4086 nh 919c image12 Pfg dunkelrosa, Walzendruck, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Befund ARGE, Mi. 300.-

12 Pfg dark rose, rotary printing, impeccable mint never hinged upper margin copy, attest study group, Michel 300.- (919c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4087 nh 919c image12 Pfg dunkelrosa, Walzendruck, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Befund ARGE, Mi. 300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4088 nh 919c image12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, linkes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 80,-

12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose, left margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 80,- (919c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4089 used 919c(2) image12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, waager. Paar gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 400,-

12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose, horizontal pair used, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 400,- (919c(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4090 on cover 920 image12 Pfg dunkelgrautürkis bis dunkelgraublau in gestempelter Erhaltung mit Druckerzeichen Nr. 7 negativ als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Berlin 2.6.48

12 Pfg dark gray turquoise to dark gray blue in cancelled condition with printer signature no. 7 negative as mixed franking on registered letter from Berlin 2.6.48 (920) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4091 nh 920PORdgz image12 Pfg. Ziffern grau, Oberrand-20er-Bogenteil Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch (2mal gefaltet), Mi. 1.200,-

12 Pfg. Numerals grey, upper margin 20s part sheet plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged (twice folded), Michel 1,200.- (920PORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4092 nh 920aHAN image12 Pfg. Ziffern grau, waager. Unterrand-3er-Streifen mit HAN 4066.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

12 Pfg. Numerals grey, horizontal lower margin strip of three with HAN 4066.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (920aHAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4093 nh 920c image12 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelgraugrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 1.200,-

12 Pfg. Numerals, dark gray green, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 1,200.- (920c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4094 on cover 920d image20 Pfennig Ziffern in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.919,922 und 926 auf Nachnahmebeleg Ehmen 2.6.48 nach Naila. Nr.920 in Farbvariante "grauultramarin", Nr.919 in Farbvariante "dunkelrosa". ARGE Farbbestimmung beilegend. Mi. der losen Marken 1.300,-

20 penny numerals in mixed franking with no. 919, 922 and 926 on cash on delivery receipt Ehmen 2.6.48 to Naila. No. 920 in colour variety \"gray ultramarine\", no. 919 in colour variety \"dark rose\". Study group colour determination attributive. Michel the particular stamps 1,300.- (920d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4095 on cover 921 u. a. image15 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Fernkarte ab Hamburg in POW-Camp

15 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on cash on delivery distance card from Hamburg in POW-camp (921 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4096 nh 921aPORdgz image15 Pfg. Ziffern, bräunlichlila, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

15 Pfg. Numerals, brownish lilac, plate printing perforations going through margins, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (921aPORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4097 on cover 921,946 image15 Pfg vom Unterrand + 10 Pfg vom linken Oberrand dgz. auf Fernbrief

15 Pfg from lower margin+10 Pfg from left upper margin perforations going through margins. On long distance cover (921,946) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4098 on cover 921HANu. a. image15 Pfg Unterrand-Viererstreifen mit HAN 442-45-1 als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Weissenburg 22.3.46

15 Pfg lower margin strip of four with HAN 442-45-1 as mixed franking on registered letter from Weissenburg 22.3.46 (921HANu. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4099 on cover 922 image15 Pfg Ziffern als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief nach Genf mit Doppelzensur A 2 Nr. 10705 sowie handschriftlich Nr. 10843

15 Pfg numerals as multiple franking on international letter to Geneva with double censorship A 2 no. 10705 as well handwritten no. 10843 (922) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4100 on cover 922 15 Pfg Ziffern auf Zeitungsbanderole in die USA ab Nürnberg 22.9.47, Zensur nach Riemer-Katalog A 29

15 Pfg numerals on newspaper banderole to the United States from Nuremberg 22.9.47, censorship to Riemer catalogue A 29 (922)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4101 nh 922 image15 Pfg senkrechter Achterblock vom linken Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fehlschnitt 1+2 vom Unterrand zum Teil am OR sichtbar

15 Pfg vertical block of eight from left upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, miscut 1+2 from lower margin in part at the upper margin visible (922) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4102 nh 922aHAN image15 Pfg. Ziffern gelblichgrün, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 4152.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-

15 Pfg. Numerals yellowish green, lower margin 4-block with HAN 4152.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (922aHAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4103 on cover 923 image16 Pfg schwarzgrünlichblau, waagerechter 8er-Streifen vom rechten Bogenrand auf R-Brief ab Aschaffenburg 2.12.46 nach Passau, geprüft Schlegel BPP

16 Pfg black greenish blue, horizontal strip of eight from right margin of sheet on registered letter from Aschaffenburg 2.12.46 to Passau, expertized Schlegel BPP (923) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4104 nh 923a(40) image16 Pfg. Ziffern schwarzgrünlichblau, 40er-Bogenteil postfrisch, auf Rand farbsign. Arge, Mi. 440,-

16 Pfg. Numerals black greenish blue, 40s part sheet mint never hinged, on margin colour signed study group, Michel 440,- (923a(40)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4105 nh 923d(4) image16 Pfg. Ziffern schwarzopalgrün, linker Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 400,-

16 Pfg. Numerals black opal green, left margin block of four, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 400,- (923d(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60