2403 used 23 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 200,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe, Michel 200,- (23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2404 nh 23 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 500.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged, signed, Michel 500.- (23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2405 nh 24/32 image3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, neun Werte, tadellos postfrisch, 5 Mark gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 370.-

3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, nine values, impeccable mint never hinged, 5 Mark expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 370.- (24/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €129.00
2406 on cover 26 image10 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit leichter Schürfung auf attraktivem Bedarfs-Brief SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, weißes Kuvert mit eingedrucktem "Privat." nach Großenhain, aus der letzten Post, die Deutschland nach Ausbruch des I. WK via Rio de Janeiro noch erreichte

10 Pfg imperial yacht with slight rubbed spot on attractive commercial used letter SWAKOPMUND 24.7.14, white envelope with imprinted \"private. \" to Grossenhain, from the last post, the Germany to outbreak of the I. WW via Rio de Janeiro still reached (26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2407 on cover 26(4) image10 Pfg Kaiseryacht im Viererblock, tarifrichtige MeF auf größerformatigem Bedarfs-R-Brief REHOBOTH 22/7 14, nach Hirschberg/Saale mit rs. Ankunft 11.10.14 in angesichts der Größe überraschend guter und ungemein wirkungsvoller Gesamterhaltung, ein herausragendes Schaustück der letzten Post, die Deutschland nach Ausbruch des I. WK noch erreichte! Befördert mit dem fahrplanmäßig am 31.7.1914 von Swakopmund abgehenden Reichspostdampfer "Gertrud Woermann". Dieser lief nach Erhalt der Funknachricht zum Kriegsausbruch in Europa den neutralen brasilianischen Hafen Rio de Janeiro an. Die mitgeführte Post wurde dort einem Dampfer der italienischen Linie Navigazione Italiana mitgegeben und erreichte via Genua ihre Bestimmungsorte in Deutschland im Zeitraum 10.-12. Oktober 1914.

10 Pfg imperial yacht in the block of four, tariff correct multiple franking on larger sized commercial used registered letter REHOBOTH 22 / 7 14, to Hirschberg / Saale with reverse arrival 11.10.14 in in view of the size surprisingly good and unusual effectively total maintenance, an exceptional exhibit the last post, the Germany to outbreak of the I. WW still reached! Transported with the on schedule at the 31.7.1914 from Swakopmund outgoing steamer of the Reichspost \"Gertrude Woermann\". This ran after receiving the radio message to the outbreak of war in Europe the neutrally Brazilian port Rio de Janeiro at. The carried along post became there a steamer the Italian line Navigazione Italiana given to and reached via Genoa her destination in Germany in the period 10.-12. Oct 1914. (26(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

2408 nh 28x,y image30 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" in beiden Farbnuancen, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90,-

30 penny \"imperial yacht\" in both colour shades, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90,- (28x,y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2409 nh 29B image1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" in B-Zähnung, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 320,-

1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" in B-perforation, impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 320,- (29B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2410 nh 29B image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück rechts oben, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++

1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece right above, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (29B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
2411 nh 29B image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, herstellungsbedingter Fremdkörpereinschluss, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++

1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, manufactured foreign objects inclusion, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (29B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2412 nh 29B image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-+

1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.- plus (29B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2413 nh 29B image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.- (29B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2414 nh 30B image2 Mark "Kaiseryacht" in B-Zähnung, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 320,-

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\" in B-perforation, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 320,- (30B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2415 nh 30B image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Eckrandstück oben rechts, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-++

2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, corner margin piece top right, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+plus (30B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
2416 nh 30B image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Eckrandstück unten links, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-+*

2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, corner margin piece lower left, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.-+* (30B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

2417 nh 30B image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. F. Steuer BPP (2023): "einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-+

2 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, unsigned, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"perfect\", Michel 320.- plus (30B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2418 used 32Aa image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 370,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 370,- (32Aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2419 nh 32Aa image5 Mark Friedensdruck, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-

5 Mark peace printing, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, impeccable mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360.- (32Aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
2420 used 32Aa image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit violettem Stempel "Otavi", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 370.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, tied by violet cancel \"Otavi\", faultless condition, Michel 370.- (32Aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2421 nh 32Ab image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", UV: Mittelstück karmin, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", UV: centerpiece carmine, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (32Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2422 used 32Ab image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Mittelstück unter UV karmin leuchtend, tadellos gestempelt "Maltahöhe", Fotobefund Meiners BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, centerpiece under UV carmine illuminating, neat cancelled \"Malta height\", photo expertize Meiners BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (32Ab) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00