201 on cover NDPU1A image"PAPENBURG" schwarzer L1 auf NDP-Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Gr. mit Firmen-Absenderstempel von Vellage a. d. E. nach Osnabrück mit Ank.-stpl., leichte Alterspatina

\"PAPENBURG\" black one-line cancel on North German Postal District postal stationery cover 1 Gr. With companies senders mark from Vellage on d. E. To Osnabrueck with arrival -cancel, slight age patina (NDPU1A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Helgoland / Helgoland
202 nh 1II HND image1/2 S ungezähnt in Kopftype II (Hamburger Neudruck) tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Schulz BPP

1 / 2 S unperforated in head type II (Hamburg reprint) impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Schulz BPP (1II HND) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

203 nh 3(4) image2 Sch. Viktoria lilakarmin/gelblichgrün, linker Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 120,-

2 Sch. Viktoria lilac carmine / yellowish green, left margin block of four, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (3(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
204 nh 6yh image½ Sch. Viktoria lebhaftbläulichgrün/karmin, "y"-Paper, postfrisch, gepr. Schulz BPP Mi. 300,-

½ Sch. Viktoria vivid bluish green / carmine, \"y\" Paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schulz BPP Michel 300,- (6yh) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
205 nh 8c(4) image¼ Sch. Viktoria lilakarmin/dunkelgrün, 4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Lemberger BPP, Mi. 160,-

¼ Sch. Viktoria lilac carmine / dark green, block of four, mint never hinged, expertized Lemberger BPP, Michel 160,- (8c(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
206 nh 9(4) image3/4 Sch. Viktoria hellgrün/rosa, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch (kl. Randmgl.), gepr. Schulz BPP, Mi. 500,-

3 / 4 Sch. Viktoria light green / rose, left upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged (small margin defects), expertized Schulz BPP, Michel 500,- (9(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
207 nh 10 image1½ Sch. Viktoria hellgrün/karmin, postfrisch, gepr. Schulz BPP, Mi. 130,-

1½ Sch. Viktoria light green / carmine, mint never hinged, expertized Schulz BPP, Michel 130,- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
208 nh 11(4) image1 Pfg. Viktoria lilakarmin/grün, rechter unterer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 110,-

1 Pfg. Viktoria lilac carmine / green, right lower block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, Michel 110,- (11(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
209 nh 12(4) image2 Pfg. Viktoria grün/lilakarmin, rechter oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 132,-

2 Pfg. Viktoria green / lilac carmine, right upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, Michel 132,- (12(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
210 nh 13b image5 Pfg. Viktoria lebhaftlilakarmin/grün, Unterrandstück, postfrisch, gepr. Lemberger BPP, Mi. 160,-

5 Pfg. Viktoria bright lilac carmine / green, lower margin copy, mint never hinged, expertized Lemberger BPP, Michel 160,- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
211 nh 14e(9) image10 Pfg. Viktoria, bläulichgrün/karmin, linker oberer Eckrand-9er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Schulz BPP, Mi. 250,-

10 Pfg. Viktoria, bluish green / carmine, left upper corner margin 9er souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Schulz BPP, Michel 250,- (14e(9)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
212 nh 16bI image6p./50Pf. mit Plattenfehler "Punkt an der 6", tadelloses Randstück, sign. J. Schl(esinger) sowie aktuelles Fotoattest Estelmann BPP, Mi. 500,-

6 p. / 50 Pf. With plate flaw \"dot at the 6\", faultless margin copy, signed J. Schl (esinger) as well current photo expertize Estelmann BPP, Michel 500,- (16bI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

213 nh 17a(2) image2 1/2 F / 3 Pfennig, dunkelgrün/gelb/zinnoberrot, Erstauflage im postfrischen, waagerechten, vorgefaltetem Paar, sauber gezähnt in farbfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Schmidt, Fotoattest Estelmann BPP und Fotoattest Heitmann BPP. Eine sehr seltene Einheit - zumal in dieser Qualität!

2 1/2 F / 3 penny, dark green / yellow / vermilion, first issue in the mint never hinged, horizontal, prefolded pair, neat perforations in having bright colours condition, signed Schmidt, photo expertize Estelmann BPP and photo expertize Heitmann BPP. A very scarce unit - particularly since in this quality! (17a(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

214 nh 17b image3 Pfg. Wappen grün/orange, postfrisch mit Ober- und Unterrand, gepr. Schulz BPP, Mi. 360,-.

3 Pfg. Coat of arms green / orange, mint never hinged with upper- and lower margin, expertized Schulz BPP, Michel 360,-. (17b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
215 nh 20A image5 Mk. Ziffer , postfrisch, gepr. Lemberger BPP, Mi. 400,-

5 Mk. Numeral, mint never hinged, expertized Lemberger BPP, Michel 400,- (20A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Lübeck / Luebeck
216 on piece 1,2,4 image2 1/2 Schilling rosa, 1 Schilling orange und 1/2 Schilling violettgrau eng geklebt als attraktive Streifenfrankatur, alle drei Marken herrlich farbfrisch und ringsum vorzüglich breitrandig mit ideal klar aufsitzenden Fünfstrichstempeln in Kabinetterhaltung, mehrfach sign. sowie attestiert F.E.C., Hunziker und Brettl AIEP "Äußerst interessante und seltene 3-Farben-Frankatur."

2 1/2 Shilling rose, 1 Shilling orange and 1/2 Shilling violet gray close fixed as attractive strips franking, all three stamps wonderful fresh colours and all around extremley fine with wide margins with perfect clear mounted five line cancels in choise copy condition, multiple signed as well attested F. E. C, Hunziker and Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts \"extreme interesting and scarce 3 colours franking. \" (1,2,4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5500

Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin
217 used 1 image4/4 Sch. graurot, gleichmäßig breit gerandet, ideal klarer geradesitzender K2 GÜSTROW, Mi. 160,-

4 / 4 Sch. Gray red, uniformly wide margins, perfect clear straight mounted two ring cancel GUeSTROW, Michel 160,- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
218 used 6a image2 Sch. Stierkopf dunkelmagenta, klarer K2 ROSTOCK-BAHNHOF, Fotobefund Berger BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320,-

2 Sch. Bull head dark magenta, clear two ring cancel ROSTOCK RAILWAY STATION, photo expertize Berger BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320,- (6a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
219 used 7I image3 Sch. Stierkopf, gelborange, kleines Format besserer K2 HAMBURG BAHNHOF, gepr. Berger BPP, Mi. 150,-

3 Sch. Bull head, yellow orange, small size better two ring cancel Hamburg railway station, expertized Berger BPP, Michel 150,- (7I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
Mecklenburg-Strelitz Stempel / Mecklenburg-Strelitz - Local Cancellation
220 on cover Pr.20,21,NDP4/6 image"NEUBRANDENBURG 10.1.68", Segmentstempel auf Preußen 10 Sgr. rosarot (2) und 30 Sgr. blau sowie NDP 1 Gr. rot, 2 Gr. ultramarin und 5 Gr. braun auf Wertbrief (linke Seitenklappe fehlt) nach Rostock

\"NEUBRANDENBURG 10.1.68\", segment cancel on Prussia 10 Sgr. Rose red (2) and 30 Sgr. Blue as well North German Postal District 1 Gr. Red, 2 Gr. Ultramarine and 5 Gr. Brown on insured letter (left side flap is absent) to Rostock (Pr.20,21,NDP4/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00