1882 nh 446/49 image8 bis 50 Pfg. Mittelstück aus IPOSTA-Block, rechts und links mit Rand, postfrisch, Mi. 440,-

8 to 50 Pfg. Centerpiece from International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet, right and left with margin, mint never hinged, Michel 440,- (446/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
1883 on cover 446/49FDC image15 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Iposta (Herzstück aus der Blockausgabe) auf Reco-FDC von "BERLIN 12.9.30" nach Osterholz-Scharmbeck mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 13.9.30, zweiseitig geöffneter Umschlag, Mi. für den Block auf FDC 3.000.-

15 Pfg to 50 Pfg International Postage Stamp Exhibition (center piece from the souvenir sheets issue) on registered First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 12.9.30\" to Osterholz Scharmbeck with reverse arrival cancel from 13.9.30, two-sided opened cover, Michel for the souvenir sheet on First Day Cover 3.000.- (446/49FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1884 nh Bl.1 imageIPOSTA-Block, postfrisch in Originalgröße, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600,-

International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet, mint never hinged in original size, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,600.- (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1885 nh 450/53 image8 bis 50 Pfg. Nothilfe 1930, 4 Werte postfrisch, 50 Pfg. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140,-

8 to 50 Pfg. Help in need 1930, 4 values mint never hinged, 50 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140,- (450/53) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1886 nh 453 image50 Pfg Nothilfe Bauwerke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg help in need buildings impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (453) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1887 on cover 456 image1 RM Polarfahrt auf Zeppelinkarte Zürichfahrt 11.9.31 Bordpostkarte mit Zusatzstpl. "Mophila" (Type I), Sieger Nr. 127 B, Mi. 250,-+

1 RM Polar travel on Zeppelin postcard Zurich trip 11.9.31 board postcard with additional cancel \"Mophila\" (type I), winner no. 127 B, Michel 250,- plus (456) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1888 nh 456/58 image1 bis 4 RM, Polarfahrt 1931, 3 Werte postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000,-

1 to 4 RM, Polar travel 1931, 3 values mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 4,000.- (456/58) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

1889 on cover 458 image4 RM Polarfahrt auf Zeppelinbrief, Bordpost 25.7.31 bis "Malygin", Sieger Nr. 119 C, Mi. 1,100,-

4 RM Polar travel on Zeppelin letter, board mail 25.7.31 to \"Malygin\", winner no. 119 C, Michel 1, 100,- (458) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1890 on cover 458 image4 RM. Polarfahrt auf Zeppelinbrief zum Eisbrecher Malyguin 1931, übliche geringe Beförderungsspuren, Pracht, Mi. 1.100,-

4 RM. Polar travel on Zeppelin letter to the ice-breaker Malyguin 1931, as usual small transport traces, superb, Michel 1,100.- (458) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1891 on cover 458 image4 Mark Polarfahrt auf Brief der Polarfahrt von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31" nach Malyguin.

4 Mark Polar travel on cover the Polar travel from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31\" to Malyguin. (458) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1892 nh 459/62 image8 bis 50 Pfg. Nothilfe 1931, 4 Werte, meist Randstücke postfrisch, 25 Pfg. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240,-

8 to 50 Pfg. Help in need 1931, 4 values, mostly margin copies mint never hinged, 25 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240,- (459/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1893 used/on piece 459/62 image8 - 50 Pfg Nothilfe, tadellos gestempelter Satz, der Höchstwert mit Stempel "KEHL 15.11.31" auf Briefstück, Mi. 140.-

8 - 50 Pfg help in need, impeccable cancelled set, the key value with postmark \"KEHL 15.11.31\" on piece, Michel 140.- (459/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1894 nh 467/73 image4 bis 50 Pfg. Hindenburg I, 7 Werte, meist Randstücke postfrisch, 6 Marken (ohne 40 Pfg.) gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 170,-

4 to 50 Pfg. Hindenburg I, 7 values, mostly margin copies mint never hinged, 6 stamps (without 40 Pfg. ) expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 170,- (467/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1895 nh 474/78 image4 bis 40 Pfg. Nothilfe 1932, 5 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 180,-

4 to 40 Pfg. Help in need 1932, 5 values mint never hinged, Michel 180,- (474/78) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1896 on cover image1929, Auslands-Paketkarte von "PLAUEN (VOGTL) 25.4.29" nebst rotem Ra2 "Gebühr bezahlt" über Berlin Stettiner Bahnhof und Warnemünde nach Reykjavik/Island, rücks. Durchgangsstempel von Kobenhagen und Stempel des Empfängers, schöner Beleg mit außergewöhnlicher Destination

1929, international package card from \"PLAUEN (VOGTL) 25.4.29\" together with red box cancel of 2 lines \"taxe precu\" over Berlin Stettiner railway station and Warnemuende to Reykjavik / Iceland, reverse on route passing cancellation from Copenhagen and cancel of the receiver, fine example with extraordinary destination (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1897 nh 479/81 image6 bis 25 Pfg. Fridericus, 3 Werte postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320,-

6 to 25 Pfg. Fridericus, 3 values mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320,- (479/81) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1898 nh 479/81,u.a. image6 Pfg - 25 Pfg Fridericus, dazu S102, S105 und WZ10, postfrisch, Mi. 540.-

6 Pfg - 25 Pfg Fridericus, in addition to it S102, S105 and WZ10, mint never hinged, Michel 540.- (479/81,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1899 nh 482/95 image3 bis 100 Pfg, Hindenburg II, Wz. Waffeln, 14 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 1.100

3 to 100 Pfg, Hindenburg II, watermark waffle, 14 values complete mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 1.100 (482/95) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1900 nh 485I(2) image8 Pfg Hindenburg, offenes "D", postfrisches waager. Paar vom linken Rand, Mi. 120.-

8 Pfg Hindenburg, open \"D\", mint never hinged horizontal pair from left margin, Michel 120.- (485I(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1901 on cover 489 image20 Pfg Hindenburg auf Postanweisung ab Zschopau 26.1.35

20 Pfg Hindenburg on money order from Zschopau 26.1.35 (489) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00