1622 nh 85IIe image5 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 400,-

5 Pfg. Germania war time printing, black opal green, mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 400,- (85IIe) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1623 nh 85IIePOR image5 Pfg. Germania schwarzopalgrün, Plattendruck vom Oberrand, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 800,-

5 Pfg. Germania black opal green, plate printing from upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 800,- (85IIePOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
1624 nh 86IIf image10 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, dunkel - bis schwärzlichrosarot, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.-

10 penny Germania, war time printing, dark - to blackish rose red, from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- (86IIf) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
1625 on cover 86IIa image10 Pfg Germania auf Zeitungssachen-Abonnementnachbestellung mit Formular N.86.IIa. Traben-Trarbach 9.5.1907 zur Nachbestellung der Jägerzeitung

10 Pfg Germania on newspaper things subscription re-order with form N. 86. IIa. TROTTING-TRARBACH 9.5.1907 to the Back order the Hunter's Journal (86IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1626 used 87IIdU image20 Pfennig Germania, dunkelviolettblau Kriegsdruck, Abart "ungezähnt", ringsum sehr breitrandig, mit sauberen Teilstempeln "ZWISCHENAHN" in farbfrischer und fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."

20 penny Germania, dark violet blue war time printing, variety \"unperforated\", all around very large margins, with clean parts of a postmark \"between ancestor\" in having bright colours and perfect condition, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, used condition. \" (87IIdU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

1627 og 87IIdU image20 Pfennig Germania, dunkelviolettblau Kriegsdruck, Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung in farbfrischer, breitrandiger und unsignierter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieses ungezähnten Wertes sind sehr selten."

20 penny Germania, dark violet blue war time printing, variety \"unperforated\", unused with original gum in having bright colours, wide margined and unsigned condition, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \"unused examples this unperforated value are very rare. \" (87IIdU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

1628 nh 89IIy image30 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, "y"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110,-

30 Pfg. Germania war time printing, \"y\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 110,- (89IIy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1629 nh 92IIa image60 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, dunkelgraulila, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 90,-

60 Pfg. Germania war time printing, dark gray purple, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 90,- (92IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1630 on cover 92IIb(2)u.a image60 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, zwei Einzelwerte und drei Werte 2,50 M. lilarot auf Adressenträgerteil für eine R-Drucksache bis 1950 g aus BERLIN 14.5.20 nach Chiasso, Schweiz, 1 Wert mit senkrechter Faltung und um 10 Pfg. überfrankiert

60 Pfg. War time printing, two single values and three values 2, 50 M. Lilac red on addresses carrier part for a registered printed matter to 1950 g from BERLIN 14.5.20 to Chiasso, Switzerland, 1 value with vertical folding and about 10 Pfg. Overfranked (92IIb(2)u.a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1631 nh 92IIc image60 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, braunpurpur, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 100,-

60 Pfg. Germania war time printing, brown purple, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 100,- (92IIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1632 nh 93IIa image80 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend), postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 260,-

80 Pfg. Germania war time printing, carmine red (metallic glossy), mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 260,- (93IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
1633 nh 94/97BII 1 bis 5 Mk. Kriegsdruck, 4 Werte im 20er-Bogen, 1 und 3 Mk. mit Plattennr., postfrisch, Mi. 1.100,-

1 to 5 Mk. War time printing, 4 values in the 20s sheet, 1 and 3 Mk. With plate number, mint never hinged, Michel 1,100.- (94/97BII)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1634 nh 94AI image1 Mk. Friedensdruck postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 420,-

1 Mk. Peace printing mint never hinged, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"faultless condition\", Michel 420,- (94AI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
1635 og 94BIIUr image1 Mark rot, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 25: 17, Abart "rechts ungezähnt", vom rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, im Seitenrand senkrechter Faltbug (belanglos), Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP(2001): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."

1 Mark red, war time printing, perforated 25: 17, variety \"right unperforated\", from right margin of sheet, unused, faultless condition, in the margin vertical fold crease (insignificant), photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2001) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \" (94BIIUr) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

1636 nh 95AI image2 Mk. Friedensdruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 720,-

2 Mk. Peace printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP: \"faultless condition\", Michel 720,- (95AI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
1637 nh 95AII image2 Mk. Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 450,-

2 Mk. War time printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jaeschke BPP: \"faultless condition\", Michel 450,- (95AII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1638 nh 95IIc image2 Mk. Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, violettultramarin, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180,-

2 Mk. War time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, violet ultramarine, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 180,- (95IIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1639 og 95AII image2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L.BPP, Mi. 140.-

2 Mark German Reich, war time printing, unused, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 140.- (95AII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1640 on cover 95BIIa/87 image2 Mark Kriegsdruck, Zähnung B, zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "OFFENBACH 29.8.18" nach Constantinopel/Türkei, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP

2 Mark war time printing, perforation B, along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from \"OFFENBACH 29.8.18\" to Constantinopel / Turkey, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP (95BIIa/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1641 used 96AIBogen image3 Mark Friedensdruck, schwärzlichviolett, kompletter Bogen zu 20 Werten mit Platten-Nummer "5", tadellos gestempelt "Stuttgart 3 Jul 15", Bogenrand rechts durchgezähnt, Mittig gefaltet gewesen, selten angeboten!

3 Mark peace printing, blackish violet, complete sheet of 20 each values with plate number \"5\", neat cancelled \"Stuttgart 3 Jul 15\", margin of sheet right perforations going through margins, centered folded been, rarely offered! (96AIBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200