1542 on cover 41I image10 Pfg Reichsadler, Zeitungssachen-Abonnementnachbestellung mit internationaler Antwortkarte Glogau 23.10.1890

10 Pfg Imperial Eagle, newspaper things subscription re-order with international paid reply postal card Glogau 23.10.1890 (41I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1543 nh 42Iba image20 Pf Frühauflage tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.-

20 Pf early issue impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- (42Iba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1544 on cover 42a,A1I image20 Pfg blau als portogerechte Zufrankatur auf 20 Pfg Ganzsachen-Postanweisung gebraucht aus DARMSTADT 23.3.81 nach Mannheim mit Ankunftstempel, rückseitig mit kleinen Papierresten und Eckbug oben rechts, sonst feiner Bedarf!

20 Pfg blue as properly franked additional franking on 20 Pfg postal stationery money order used from DARMSTADT 23.3.81 to Mannheim with arrival postmark, on the reverse side with small paper remnants and corner crease top right, otherwise fine commercial usage! (42a,A1I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1545 on piece 42bZS image20 Pfennig hellblau, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt "Frankfurt am Main 24 2 86" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Petry BPP, Mi. 140.-

20 penny pale blue, vertical gutter pair, used \"Frankfurt (Main) 24 2 86\" on piece, impeccable, expertized Petry BPP, Michel 140.- (42bZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1546 nh 42ba(4) image20 Pfennig kobaltblau, Oberrand-4er-Block (Feld 5/6, 15/16) postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Petry BPP für ehemaligen Bogen: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 680,-+

20 penny cobalt blue, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet (field 5 / 6, 15 / 16) mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Petry BPP for former sheet: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 680,- plus (42ba(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1547 used 42baZS image20 Pfennig kobaltblau, senkr. Zwischenstegpaar, gest. KONSTANZ, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 350,-

20 penny cobalt blue, vertical gutter pair, used Constance, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 350,- (42baZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1548 nh 42baZS image20 Pfennig kobaltblau, senkr. Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 500,-

20 penny cobalt blue, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500,- (42baZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1549 nh 43c image25 Pfennig orangebraun, postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 100,-

25 penny orange brown, mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 100,- (43c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
1550 nh 43ca image25 Pfennig lebhaftgelbbraun, postfrisch vom Unterrand, Kurzbefund Petry BPP. "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,-

25 penny bright yellow brown, mint never hinged from lower margin, abridged certificate Petry BPP. \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180,- (43ca) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1551 nh 44b image50 Pfennig dunkeloliv, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 100,-

50 penny dark olive, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 100,- (44b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
1552 nh 45c(3) image3 Pfg. Krone/Adler gelbbraun, senkr. 3er-Streifen postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi. 300,-

3 Pfg. Crown / eagle yellow brown, vertical strip of three mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke L BPP, Michel 300,- (45c(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1553 nh 45ca image3 Pfg. Krone/Adler hellocker, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 170,-

3 Pfg. Crown / eagle pale ocher, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 170,- (45ca) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1554 nh 45cb image3 Pfg. Krone/Adler lebhaftorangebraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 130,-

3 Pfg. Crown / eagle bright orange brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 130,- (45cb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1555 nh 45d image3 Pfg. rötlichocker, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Zenker BPP, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 500,-

3 Pfg. Reddish ochre, mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized Zenker BPP, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 500,- (45d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1556 nh 45e image3 Pfg. Krone/Adler olivbraun, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Petry BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 65,-

3 Pfg. Crown / eagle olive brown, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Petry BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 65,- (45e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1557 on cover 46 image5 Pfg Ziffern als Zusatzfrankatur auf Zeitungssache, Ganzsache zur Abonnementnachbestellung

5 Pfg numerals as additional franking on newspaper matter, postal stationery to the Abonnementsnachbestellung (46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1558 on cover 46II u. a. image5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Plattenfehler II in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Pfg Krone/Adler auf 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler Ganzsachenkarte per Eilboten von "Rostock 3.6.94" nach Schwerin in Mecklenburg, Mi.- 500.-

5 penny crown / eagle, plate flaw II in mixed franking with 20 Pfg crown / eagle on 5 penny crown / eagle postal stationery postcard by express from \"Rostock 3.6.94\" to Schwerin in Mecklenburg, Michel 500.- (46II u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1559 on cover 46aa image5 Pfg dunkelgrün, tadellos gestempelt als portorichtige EF auf Firmenkarte von Harburg nach Jessnitz, gepr. Gotw. Zenker BPP, Mi. 110.-

5 Pfg dark green, neat cancelled as properly franked single franking on company card from Harburg to Jessnitz, expertized Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel 110.- (46aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1560 nh 47b image10 Pfg. Krone/Adler braunrosa, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 120,-

10 Pfg. Crown / eagle brown rose, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 120,- (47b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1561 on cover 47ba image10 Pfg. lebhaftrosarot mit Stempel STRASSBURG 21.7.00 auf kpl. Faltbrief nach Sanct-Pilt mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, doppelt geprüft Wiegand BPP; Mi. 130.-

10 Pfg. Bright rose red with postmark STRASSBURG 21.7.00 on complete folded letter to Sanct Pilt with arrival postmark, superb, twice signed Wiegand BPP; Michel 130.- (47ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30