Europa / Europe continued...

Rußland / Russia continued...
7674 on cover Bl.62I image20 K. Allunions-Briefmarkenausstellung, Blockausgabe Type I, mit Ersttagsstempel "MOSKAU 14.3.70" auf Kuvert

20 K. Allunions stamp exhibition, souvenir sheets issue type I, with first day postmark \"Moscow 14.3.70\" on envelope (Bl.62I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7675 nh 5788/92KLB image1988, 5 - 30 K. Olympische Winterspiele, postfrischer Kleinbogensatz, Mi. 550.-

1988, 5 - 30 K. Olympic Winter Games, mint never hinged sheetlet set, Michel 550.- (5788/92KLB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

7676 nh 5955KLB(14) image5 K. Kleinbogen-Ausgabe Besuch von M.S. Gorbatschow in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, 14 Stück postfrisch, davon zwei mit Plattenfehler "zusätzliche Insel im Mittelmeer" auf Feld 5

5 K. Miniature sheet issue visit of M. S. Gorbatschow in of the Federal Republic of Germany Germany, 14 pieces mint never hinged, two of them with plate flaw \"additional island in the Mediterranean\" on field 5 (5955KLB(14)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

San Marino / San Marino
7677 og 180/83 image20 C. bis 5 L. Eröffnung der elektrischen Eisenbahn San Marino - Rimini 1932, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, bei der 5 Lire-Marke ein Zahn eine Idee kürzer, sonst tadelloser Satz, Mi. 300.- für **

20 C. To 5 L. Opening the electrical railroad San Marino - Rimini 1932, unused with original gum and hinge trace, at the 5 Lire-stamp a tooth an idea shorter, otherwise impeccable set, Michel 300.- for ** (180/83) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7678 og 184/91 image10 C. bis 5 Lire 50. Todestag von Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Mi. 1.300.- für postfrisch

10 C. To 5 liras 50. Day of death from Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, impeccable unused with original gum and hinge trace, Michel 1.300.- for mint never hinged (184/91) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7679 nh 460 image1951, 500 L. Flugpostmarke mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 250.-

1951, 500 L. Airmail stamp with lower margin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 250.- (460) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7680 nh 475 image200 L. Columbus, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

200 L. Columbus, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (475) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Schweden / Sweden
7681 og 49 image1890, 1 Kr. sauber entfalzt, sign., Pracht, Mi. 150.-

1890, 1 Kr. Clean hinge removed, signed, superb, Michel 150.- (49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

7682 og 96 image10 Öre + 4,80 Kr. a. 5 Kr. blau, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur kleinem Falzrest, Mi. 120.-

10 oere+4, 80 Kr. On 5 Kr. Blue, impeccable unused with original gum and only small rest of hinge, Michel 120.- (96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
7683 og 215a image5 Kr. dunkelgrün, Königsschloss Stockholm, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 250.- für postfrisch

5 Kr. Dark green, royal palace Stockholm, impeccable unused with original gum and clean hinge, Michel 250.- for mint never hinged (215a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Schweiz / Switzerland
7684 used 12a image15 Rp. Rayon III, breitrandig mit ideal blauer Raute, Fotobefund Prüfstelle Basel: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 130,-

15 Rp Rayon III, with wide margins with perfect blue lozenge, photo expertize verifying authority Basle: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 130,- (12a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
7685 used 14Ib(2) image1854, 10 Rp. Strubel blau, Münchner Druck, 2. Auflage, waagerechtes Paar, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze eidgenössische Raute, Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, Mi. 1.500.-

1854, 10 Rp Strubel blue, Munich printing, 2nd issue, horizontal pair, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with cancellation through black Swiss lozenge, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 1.500.- (14Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

7686 used 18IIAynb image1856, 1 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, violettgrau, überrandig - somit weißrandiges Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Ekr. "GENEVE 24 OCT 59", Fotoattest Renggli SPBV: "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- (Zumstein No. 27Db)

1856, 1 Fr. Seated Helvetia, violet gray, having huge margins - therefore white margined extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with single circle \"GENEVE 24 OCT 59\", photo expertize Renggli SPBV: \"in good condition. \", Michel 1.000.- (Zumstein No. 27 Db) (18IIAynb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
7687 used 43 image1881, 50 c. auf Faserpapier mit Fahrpoststempel, tadellos, Expertise Liniger (1973), Mi. 400,-

1881, 50 c. On granite paper with mobil post office postmark, impeccable, expertise Liniger (1973), Michel 400,- (43) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

7688 nh 71/73 image5 bis 25 C., 25 Jahre Weltpostverein, Platte I, 3 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 200,-

5 to 25 C, 25 years Universal Postal Union, plate I, 3 values mint never hinged, Michel 200,- (71/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7689 nh 71/73II image5 bis 25 C., 25 Jahre Weltpostverein, Platte II, 3 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 140,-

5 to 25 C, 25 years Universal Postal Union, plate II, 3 values mint never hinged, Michel 140,- (71/73II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
7690 used 80D image1906, 3 Fr. Stehende Helvetia braunocker, Zähnung D, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Eichele: "einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Zumstein No. 92C)

1906, 3 Fr. Standing Helvetia brown-ochre, perforation D, neat cancelled, photo expertize Eichele: \"perfect\", Michel 350.- (Zumstein No. 92 C) (80D) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7691 used 82,87 image3 u. 15 C. Freimarken 1906, Faserpapier, Wz. 1, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 142.-

3 and 15 C. Postal stamps 1906, granite paper, watermark 1, neat cancelled, Michel 142.- (82,87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7692 on cover 96,105 u.a. image1932, 3 C. Tellknabe und 12 C. Helvetia je im Viererblock mit Zufrankatur auf Ballonpost-Karte mit blauem Stempel, tadellos, sFr. für lose Marken über 585.-

1932, 3 C. Tell boy and 12 C. Helvetia always in the block of four with additional franking on balloon mail card with blue cancel, impeccable, s Fr. For single stamps over 585.- (96,105 u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7693 used 98/100(4) image1907, 10 C. bis 15 C. Helvetia, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, 10 C. und 12 C. gepr. Renggli und 15 C. Fotoattest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 104/06 sFr. 4.125.-)

1907, 10 C. To 15 C. Helvetia, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, faultless condition, 10 C. And 12 C. Expertized Renggli and 15 C. Photo expertize Liniger, (Zumstein No. 104 / 06 s Fr. 4.125.-) (98/100(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900