Europa / Europe continued...

Liechtenstein Dienstmarken / Liechtenstein Postal Service
7434 og 1/8 image5 Rp. bis 1.20 Fr. Landschaften mit Bdr.-Aufdruck, kpl. ungebrauchter Kabinettsatz, Mi. 480.-

5 Rp to 1.20 Fr. Landscapes with typography overprint, complete unused set, superb in every respect, Michel 480.- (1/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
7435 nh 3B image1932, 20 Rp. tadellos postfrisch ohne Signaturen, Mi. 280.-

1932, 20 Rp impeccable mint never hinged without signs, Michel 280.- (3B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Liechtenstein Portomarken / Liechtenstein Postage
7436 og P7 image40 Rp. Portomarke tadellos ungebraucht

40 Rp postage due stamp impeccable unused (P7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7437 og/used 13/20 image5 Rp. bis 50 Rp. Portomarken "Ziffer im schrägen Band", zwei kpl. Sätze in ungebraucht bzw. gestempelt, Mi. 125.-

5 Rp to 50 Rp postage due stamps \"numeral in the oblique volume\", two complete sets in unused respectively used, Michel 125.- (13/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7438 nh IA imageGemeinde-Botenpost Vaduz-Sevelen 1918, 10 H., vierseitig gezähnt, postfrisch, kleine Signatur, Fotoattest Rupp, Mi. 1300,-

Community courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot Vaduz Sevelen 1918, 10 H, four sides perforated, mint never hinged, small signature, photo expertize Rupp, Michel 1300,- (IA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
7439 og IB imageGemeinde-Botenpost Vaduz-Sevelen, 10 H., dreiseitig gezähnt, ungebraucht, Mi. 700,-

Community courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot Vaduz Sevelen, 10 H, three sided perforated, unused, Michel 700,- (IB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Luxemburg / Luxembourg
7440 nh 555/57 image1956, 2 - 4 Fr. Europa CEPT, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-

1956, 2 - 4 Fr. Europe CEPT, 3 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (555/57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7441 nh 572/74 image1957, 2 - 4 Fr. Europa, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.-

1957, 2 - 4 Fr. Europe, complete mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin, Michel 200.- (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

7442 nh 572/74 imageEuropa 1957, postfrisch

Europe 1957, mint never hinged (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Monaco / Monaco
7443 og 120/36 image1933, 15 C. - 20 Fr. Bauwerke, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 300.-

1933, 15 C. - 20 Fr. Buildings, 17 values complete, impeccable unused, Michel 300.- (120/36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

7444 nh 189 image1939, 10 Fr. "Einweihung des Louis-II. Stadtion", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

1939, 10 Fr. \"dedication of the Louis II. Stadtion\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (189) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

7445 used 429/40 image10 C. bis 100 Fr. Heiliges Jahr 1951, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.-

10 C. To 100 Fr. Holy year 1951, neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (429/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

7446 nh 1415/18KLB image1980, 1, 10 - 1,80 Fr. Olympische Sommerspiele, Sonderdruck in Blockform, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1980, 1, 10 - 1, 80 Fr. Summer Olympic Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1415/18KLB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Monaco Portomarken / Monaco Postage
7447 og 7 image1909, 10 C. dunkelbraun, ungebraucht, Mi. 300.-

1909, 10 C. Dark brown, unused, Michel 300.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

7448 og 8/10 image1911, 1-30 C. ungebraucht komplett, Mi. 250.-

1911, 1-30 C. Unused complete, Michel 250.- (8/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Niederlande / Netherlands
7449 on cover 81 image25 C. Wilhelmina, als Einzelfrankatur auf eingeschriebener Auslandssendung Muster ohne Wert "Monster Zonder Waarde" von Amsterdam nach Frankfurt/M. (Ankstpl. vom 2.2.1924)

25 C. Wilhelmina, as a single franking on registered foreign country shipment sample of no value \"Monster Zonder Waarde\" from Amsterdam to Frankfurt / M. (arrival cancel from 2.2.1924) (81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7450 nh Bl.2 image1942, Blockausgabe 12 1/2 C. Legion, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.-

1942, souvenir sheets issue 12 1/2 C. Legion, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7451 nh Bl.1/2 image1942, Blockausgabe Legion, Blockpaar komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-

1942, souvenir sheets issue legion, souvenir sheet pair complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Norwegen / Norway
7452 nh 203/06(80) image1939, 40 Sätze "Hilfsfond 'Königin Maud' für Kinder", tadellos postfrisch, jeweils als Satz in Pergamintüte verpackt, Mi. 280.-

1939, 40 sets \"Auxiliary foundation \'Queen Maud\' for children\", impeccable mint never hinged, in each case as set in glassine-bag packs, Michel 280.- (203/06(80)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7453 nh 236 u. a. Feldpost: Den Norske Legion (SS-Verband), Mi. Nr. 236 + Werbemarke

Army postal service: the Norwegian legion (SS association), Michel number 236+propaganda issue (236 u. a.)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50