5933 nh 126Yb image3 Pfg. Ziffer, dunkelockerbraun, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 200,-

3 Pfg. Numeral, dark ochre brown, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 200,- (126Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5934 used 126Yd image3 Pf. orangebraun, gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi 75,-

3 Pf. Orange brown, used, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 75,- (126Yd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5935 nh 126Yd/c image3 Pf. dunkelbraunocker und orangebraun, je im postfrischen 4er-Block, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 520.-

3 Pf. Dark brown ocher and orange brown, always in the mint never hinged block of four, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 520.- (126Yd/c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5936 used 126Ywa U image3 Pfg Ziffern ungezähnt, tadellos gestempelt "LEIPZIG", allseits gleichmäßig breit gerandet, gebraucht sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Ströh BPP für ehemaliges Paar "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-

3 Pfg numerals unperforated, neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG\", on all sides uniformly wide margins, used very rare stamp, photo expertize Stroeh BPP for former pair \"the postage stamps are genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.300.- (126Ywa U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

5937 nh 126Ywd image3 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. 1Y, orangebraun, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Werten, waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltet, postfrisch, beim Trennen dürften sich ca. 90 einwandfreie Exemplare ergeben, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 3.000.-

3 Pfg numerals, watermark 1 Y, orange brown, complete sheet to 100 values, horizontal and vertical folded, mint never hinged, near the part might be approximate 90 perfectly examples result in, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 3.000.- (126Ywd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5938 nh 127XwaU image4 Pfg Ziffer mit Wasserzeichen 1 X, ungezähntes, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "....echt und einwandfrei - in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung!", Mi. 800.-

4 Pfg numeral watermarked 1 X, unperforated, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with photo certificate Dr. Jasch BPP: \". Genuine and immaculate - in impeccable mint never hinged condition! \", Michel 800.- (127XwaU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

5939 nh 127Xwb image4 Pfg. Ziffer, blaugrau, Wz. fallend, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 150,-

4 Pfg. Numeral, blue-grey, watermark falling, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 150,- (127Xwb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5940 nh 129YwUo image6 Pfg im senkr. Paar vom Oberrand, oben u. erstes Drittel der oberen Marke ungezähnt, postfrisch, unsigniert,sehr selten, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), "echt ... und bis auf eine etwas flache Zähnung unten rechts einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

6 Pfg in the vertical pair from upper margin, above and first third of the upper stamp unperforated, mint never hinged, unsigned, very rare, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), \"genuine. And except for one a little flat perforation lower right perfect\", Michel 1.200.- (129YwUo) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

5941 nh WZd13/Hz.11 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, alle Zusammendrucke sowie beide Herzstücke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 420.-

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, all se-tenants as well both centerpieces, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (WZd13/Hz.11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5942 nh 133Yb image15 Pfg. Ziffern, braunkarmin, Wz. steigend, Oberrandstück postfrisch, geprüft Zierer, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 160,-

15 Pfg. Numerals, brown carmine, watermark increasingly, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 160,- (133Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5943 nh 135Xa image30 Pfg Ziffer dunkelbräunlicholiv mit Wz. "fallend", tadellos postfrisch mit rechtem Rand, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, 100.-

30 Pfg numeral dark brownish olive watermarked \"falling\", impeccable mint never hinged with right margin, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, 100.- (135Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5944 nh 135Xwa image30 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelbräunlicholiv, Wasserzeichen fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 220.-

30 Pfg numerals, dark brownish olive, watermark falling, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 220.- (135Xwa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5945 nh 135XwbU image30 Pfg Ziffer dunkeloliv mit Wasserzeichen 1 X, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500.- - seltene Marke!

30 Pfg numeral dark olive watermarked 1 X, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.500.- - rare stamp! (135XwbU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5946 nh 135Yb image30 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkeloliv, Wz, Steigend, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 650,-

30 Pfg. Numerals, dark olive, watermark, increasingly, mint never hinged, . Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 650,- (135Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5947 nh 136Xc image40 Pfg. lebhaftrotlila, Wasserzeichen fallend, postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 320.-

40 Pfg. Bright red lilac, watermark falling, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 320.- (136Xc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5948 nh 136Yb image40 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelrotlila, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 160.-

40 Pfg numerals, dark red purple, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 160.- (136Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5949 nh 137wbY image60 Pfg karminbraun, Wz. steigend, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück vom Unterrand, Fotoattestkopie (für ehemaligen Viererblock) Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.500.-

60 Pfg carmine brown, watermark increasingly, impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy from lower margin, photo copy of a certificate (for former block of four) Stroeh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (137wbY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5950 nh 150/55X image3 bis 12 Pf. mit fall. Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450,-

3 to 12 Pf. With case. Watermark, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (150/55X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5951 nh 153Xb image6 Pfg. Abschied dunkelviolett, Wz. fallend, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 800,-

6 Pfg. Departure dark violet, watermark falling, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 800,- (153Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5952 nh 153YbOR image6 Pfg Abschied dunkelrotviolett, Wasserzeichen 1Y, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit Oberrand (vorgefaltet), bestens geprüft Ströh BPP

6 Pfg departure dark red violet, watermark 1 Y, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with upper margin (prefolded), expertized at best Stroeh BPP (153YbOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30