5913 nh 116/19BX image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein 11¼, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 170,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, postmaster separation Rosswein 11¼, mint never hinged, . Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 170,- (116/19BX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5914 nh 116/19CX image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein, weiter Durchstich, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 150,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, postmaster separation Rosswein, further roulette, mint never hinged, . Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 150,- (116/19CX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5915 on cover 116/19CX image5 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Rosswein, kompletter Satz mit anderen Werten auf überfrankiertem R-Brief mit Entwertung "ROSSWEIN 15.2.46", gepr Ströh BPP, Mi. 550.- (für lose Marken)

5 penny to 12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Horse wine, complete set with others values on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter with cancellation \"Horse wine 15.2.46\", expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 550.- (for single stamps) (116/19CX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5916 nh 116/19DX image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein, enger Durchstich, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh bzw. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 100,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, postmaster separation Rosswein, close roulette, mint never hinged, . Expertized Stroeh respectively Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 100,- (116/19DX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5917 on piece 116/19Y image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, 4 zentr. klar gest. Briefstücke, 6 Pfg. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 100,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, 4 centric neat cancelled letter pieces, 6 Pfg. Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 100,- (116/19Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5918 nh 116/19Y(4) image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, je linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 160,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, always left upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (116/19Y(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5919 nh 116CY image5 Pfg. Ziffer, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein, weiter Durchstich, Wz. steigend, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 110,-

5 Pfg. Numeral, postmaster separation Rosswein, further roulette, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, . Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 110,- (116CY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5920 used 117BXa image6 Pf. Roßwein-Zähnung, gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi 130.-

6 Pf. Rosswein perforation, used, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 130.- (117BXa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5921 on piece 117Xb image6 Pfg Ziffer dunkelrotviolett auf kleinem Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, 50.-

6 Pfg numeral dark red violet on small letter piece, impeccable, expertized Stroeh BPP, 50.- (117Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5922 nh 118BX image8 Pf. Roßwein-Zähnung, waager. Paar mit PF VI, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP

8 Pf. Rosswein perforation, horizontal pair with PF VI, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP (118BX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5923 nh 119B/DX image12 Pfg karminrot, Mischzähnung L 11 1/2 und zusätzlicher Durchstich 16 von Roßwein, Unterrand-4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, herstellungsbedingte Kalanderbüge ohne Belang, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.200.-

12 Pfg carmine red, mixed perforation L 11 1/2 and additional roulette 16 from Rosswein, lower margin 4-block, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, manufactured calender creases extraneous, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.200.- (119B/DX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5924 nh 119BX image12 Pf. Roßweinzähnung, waager. Paar mit PF IXa, postfr, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 168.-

12 Pf. Ro+ƒwein perforation, horizontal pair with PF IXa, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 168.- (119BX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5925 used 120/23X image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Versuchszähnung 10 3/4, je klar gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 190,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, experimental perforation 10 3 / 4, always neat cancelled, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 190,- (120/23X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
5926 nh 121XUs image6 Pf. senkr. ungezähnt **, RRR!, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Pf. Vertical unperforated **, RRR! Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 300.- (121XUs) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5927 used 122X-II image8 Pfg Ziffern mit amtlicher Zähnung L 10 3/4 und Plattenfehler II, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Ströh BPP

8 Pfg numerals with official perforation L 10 3 / 4 and plate flaw II, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Stroeh BPP (122X-II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5928 on cover 123 12 Pfg Ziffern auf Fernbrief ab Leipzig 14.1.46, Zensur nach Riemer-Katalog A 17, Farbe schwarz

12 Pfg numerals on long distance cover from Leipzig 14.1.46, censorship to Riemer catalogue A 17, colour black (123)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5929 nh 124/25X(4) image6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig "Leipziger Messe", Wz. 1X, Eckrandviererblocksatz oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

6 penny and 12 penny \"Leipzig fairground\", watermark 1 X, block of four from the sheet corner set top right, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (124/25X(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5930 nh 124XU image6Pfg. Leipziger Erzeugnisse, Wasserzeichen fallend, ungezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Foto-Kurzbefund Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 150,-

6 Pfg. Leipzig products, watermark falling, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann, abridged certificate with photo Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 150,- (124XU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5931 nh 124YU image6 Pfg Leipziger Messer, Wasserzeichen 1 Y, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisches Randstück, Mi. 250.-

6 Pfg Leipzig knife, watermark 1 Y, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged margin copy, Michel 250.- (124YU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5932 on piece 125X,124Y image12 Pfg Musterschau, Wz. 1 X, zusammen mit 6 Pfg Musterschau, Wz. 1 Y, auf Spendenkärtchen für den Wiederaufbau der Stadt Leipzig, je Marke Stempel "LEIPZIG C1 REICHSMESSESTADT 1.11.45", gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 130.- +

12 Pfg sample exhibition, watermark 1 X, along with 6 Pfg sample exhibition, watermark 1 Y, on donations cards for the reconstruction of the city Leipzig, each stamp cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 empire fair city 1.11.45\", expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 130.- plus (125X,124Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30