5573 used 954IIA956II image40 und 60 Pf. Arbeiter, mit Plattenfehler II bzw. III, gestempelt, 60 Pf. gepr. SchlegelBPP, Mi. 130.-

40 and 60 Pf. Worker, with plate flaw II respectively III, used, 60 Pf. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 130.- (954IIA956II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5574 nh 954L image40 Pfg. Arbeiter rosalila, oben mit Leerfeld, postfrisch, Mi. 250,-

40 Pfg. Worker rose lilac, above with blank field, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (954L) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5575 on cover 955 u. a. image50 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Fernkarte in POW-Camp Darmstadt

50 Pfg worker as mixed franking on cash on delivery distance card in POW-camp Darmstadt (955 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5576 nh 955HAN image50 Pfg. Arbeiter ultramarin, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 6017.48 2, postfrisch, Mi. 250,-

50 Pfg. Worker ultramarine, lower margin 4-block with HAN 6017.48 2, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (955HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5577 nh 955HAN image50 Pfg. Arbeiter ultramarin, Unterrandpaar HAN 4147.47 1 mit seltenem Doppelstrich in Druckfarbe, postfrisch, Mi. unbekannt

50 Pfg. Worker ultramarine, lower margin pair HAN 4147.47 1 with scarce double bar in printing ink, mint never hinged, Michel unknown (955HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5578 nh 955II image50 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler II, innerhalb eines waagerechten Paares mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

50 Pfg worker, plate flaw II, inside a horizontal pairs with normal stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (955II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5579 on cover 956 u. a. 60 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Berlin, dabei auch 20-mal MiNr. 912 mit HAN 4118-46-1, Zensur nach Riemer-Katalog A 29

60 Pfg worker as mixed franking on registered letter from Berlin, with also 20 time Michel no. 912 with HAN 4118-46-1, censorship to Riemer catalogue A 29 (956 u. a.)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

5580 on cover 956 u. a. image60 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief, dabei Mi. Nr. 952 DZ 7 positiv

60 Pfg worker as mixed franking on registered letter, as well Michel number 952 printers mark 7 positive (956 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5581 nh 956aHAN(2) image60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4034.47 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4034.47 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5582 nh 956aHAN(2) image60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4073.47 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4073.47 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5583 nh 956aHAN(2) image60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4092.47 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 120,-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4092.47 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
5584 nh 956aHAN(2) image60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4134.46 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4134.46 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5585 nh 956aPOR image60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, rechter oberer Eckrand-6er-Block, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 90,-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, right upper corner block of six, plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 90,- (956aPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5586 nh 956b(4) image60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot, rechter Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge. 280,-

60 Pfg. Worker brown red, right margin block of four, mint never hinged, colour audited study group. 280,- (956b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5587 nh 956bHAN image60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4019.47 2, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. ohne Bewertung

60 Pfg. Worker brown red, lower margin pair with HAN 4019.47 2, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel without valuation (956bHAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5588 nh A956HAN image60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminbraun, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 6006.48 2, postfrisch, Mi. 300,-

60 Pfg. Worker carmine brown, lower margin pair with HAN 6006.48 2, mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (A956HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5589 nh A956y image60 Pfg. Arbeiter karminbraun, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,-

60 Pfg. Worker carmine brown, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (A956y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5590 nh 957(4) image80 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Viererblock vom Oberrand mit markant versetztem Zahnschlag, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ!

80 penny \"worker\", block of four from upper margin with distinctive displaced stroke of perforating machine, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative! (957(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5591 nh 957U image80 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. nicht gelistet.

80 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel not listed. (957U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5592 nh 957/58PF image80 und 84 Pf. Arbeiter, Plattenfehler 957 III, 1mal im Rand-6er-Block und 958 I Oberrandstück, je postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

80 and 84 Pf. Worker, plate flaw 957 III, 1 time in the margin of six souvenir sheet and 958 I upper margin copy, always mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (957/58PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20