5453 nh 945DZ(2) image8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, 2 linke obere Eckrand-4er-Blöcke mit Druckerzeichen "7" positiv bzw. negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 120,-

8 Pfg. Worker red, 2 left upper corner blocks of four with printer signature \"7\" positive respectively negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (945DZ(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5454 nh 945DZ(2) image8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, 2 linke obere Eckrandpaare mit Druckerzeichen "2 und 4" negativ neben Feld 11 bzw. Feld 1, postfrisch, Mi. 120,-

8 Pfg. Worker red, 2 left upper corner margin pairs with printer signature \"2 and 4\" negative besides field 11 respectively field 1, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (945DZ(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
5455 nh 945PA image8 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", senkrechter Dreierstreifen - die mittlere Marke mit Makulaturstrich, alle drei Werte geklebt Papierbahn, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

8 penny \"worker\", variety \"glued paper web\", vertical strip of three - the middle stamp with spoilage line, all three values fixed paper web, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (945PA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5456 nh 945bWOR image8 Pfg Arbeiter schwärzlichgraurot, Walzendruck, Oberrandstück, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 100,-

8 Pfg worker blackish gray red, rotary printing, upper margin copy, colour audited study group, Michel 100,- (945bWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5457 on cover 946 10 Pfg Arbeiter auf Ganzsache mit Zudruck Bund Deutscher Architekten, Stuttgart

10 Pfg worker on postal stationery with additional imprint Federal Republic of Germany German architects, Stuttgart (946)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5458 on cover 946 10 Pfg Arbeiter auf Ganzsache mit Zudruck Bücherstube E. Hauser

10 Pfg worker on postal stationery with additional imprint bookshop E. Houses (946)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5459 on cover 946 10 Pfg Arbeiter, kleines Lot von zwei verschiedenen Ganzsachen mit Zudruck Heinemann, Braunschweig und Pühs, Cuxhaven

10 Pfg worker, small lot of two different postal stationery with additional imprint Heinemann, Brunswick and Puehs, Cuxhaven (946)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5460 nh 946DZ image10 Pfg. Arbeiter gelbgrün, linker oberer Eckrand-6er-Block mit Druckerzeichen "7" negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 60,-

10 Pfg. Worker yellow green, left upper corner block of six with printer signature \"7\" negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (946DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5461 nh 946DZ image10 Pfg. grün, zwei postfrische 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit negativen Druckzeichen "8", postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg. Green, two mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with negative print character \"8\", mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (946DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5462 nh 946DZ(2) image10 Pfg. Arbeiter gelbgrün, 2 linke obere Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen "7 bzw.8" negativ neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 120,-

10 Pfg. Worker yellow green, 2 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature \"7 respectively 8\" negative besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (946DZ(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
5463 nh 946I,II image10 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler I und II innerhalb eine senkrechten 10er-Blocks vom Eckrand unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg worker, plate flaw I and II inside a vertical 10s souvenir sheets from corner margin lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (946I,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5464 nh 946PORdgz image12 Pfg. Arbeiter grau, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

12 Pfg. Worker grey, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (946PORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5465 nh 946aPOR image10 Pfg. dunkelgelbgrün, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 120,-

10 Pfg. Dark yellow green, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (946aPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5466 nh 946b image10 Pfg. gelblichgrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 50,-

10 Pfg. Yellowish green, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 50,- (946b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5467 nh 946b(4) image10 Pfg. gelblichgrün, linker Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 200,-

10 Pfg. Yellowish green, left margin block of four, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 200,- (946b(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5468 nh 946c image10 Pfg. dunkelgelblichgrün, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 160,-

10 Pfg. Dark yellowish green, left margin copy, mint never hinged, colour attest Hohmann, Michel 160,- (946c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5469 on cover 946c(4),u.a. image10 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelgelbgrün im 4er-Block mit portogerechter Zusatzfrankatur a. R.-Brief, Brief 3seitig geöffnet, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 840.-+

10 Pfg worker dark yellow green in the block of four with properly franked additional franking on registered cover, letter 3 sided opened, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 840.- plus (946c(4),u.a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5470 nh 946c,950c,d,958c image10 Pfennig Arbeiter, schwärzlichgelblichgrün, 20 Pfennig Arbeiter, kobalt und grünlichblau sowie 84 Pfennig "Arbeiter", dunkelsmaragdgrün", je als postfrischer Viererblock ohne Signatur, 3 der 12 Werte mit kleinen Unzulänglichkeiten, je Fotoattest Jan Hohmann (2016), Mi. 3.320.-

10 penny worker, blackish yellowish green, 20 penny worker, cobalt and greenish-blue as well 84 penny \"worker\", dark emerald green\", always as mint never hinged block of four without signature, 3 of the 12 values with small deficiencies, always photo expertize Jan Hohmann (2016), Michel 3.320.- (946c,950c,d,958c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5471 on cover 947 image12 Pfg Arbeiter, Ganzsachen-Fernkarte ab Schkopau mit britischer Zensur B 11 Nr. 4708, gelocht

12 Pfg worker, postal stationery distance card from Schkopau with British censorship B 11 no. 4708, punched (947) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5472 on cover 947 u. a. image12 Pfg Arbeiter, senkrechtes Paar als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Dresden 6.1.46 mit russischer Zensur Nr. 5339 in grün sowie britischer Doppelzensur B 7 Nr. 5592 und B 8 Nr. 2660

12 Pfg worker, vertical pair as mixed franking on registered letter from Dresden 6.1.46 with Russian censorship no. 5339 in green as well British double censorship B 7 no. 5592 and B 8 no. 2660 (947 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200