8542 on cover 180 image80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Crimmitschau Land, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ-Aufdruck, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 170,-

80 penny with overprint 41 Crimmitschau country, faultless, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 170,- (180) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

8543 used 180 image80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Glauchau in Type d, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr selten, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 220,-

80 penny with overprint 41 Glauchau in type d, in perfect condition, used, very rare, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 220,- (180) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8544 nh 180X image80 Pfennig im Paar vom Oberrand, Aufdruck 41 Hartenstein über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 230,-

80 penny in the pair from upper margin, overprint 41 Hartenstein over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 230,- (180X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8545 nh A179X image60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenstein, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 90,-

60 penny with overprint 41 Frankenstein, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 90,- (A179X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
8546 used A179X image60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Glauchau in Type d, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 215,-

60 penny with overprint 41 Glauchau in type d, in perfect condition, used, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 215,- (A179X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8547 used A179X image60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Hohenstein-Ernstthal in Type c, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 475,-

60 penny with overprint 41 Hohenstein Ernstthal in type c, in perfect condition, used, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 475,- (A179X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

8548 nh 180X image80 Pfennig im Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Hartenstein über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 220,-

80 penny in the pair with overprint 41 Hartenstein over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 220,- (180X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 41
8549 on cover Ia,167,181X imageZiffer 2, 6 und 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief in Portostufe 2, tadellos, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP Mi. 865,-

Numeral 2, 6 and 84 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, properly franked local registered cover in postage step 2, in perfect condition, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP Michel 865,- (Ia,167,181X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €420

8550 on piece IaX imageZiffer 2 im Viererblock mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 2400,-

Numeral 2 in the block of four with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, faultless letter piece, very scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 2400,- (IaX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

8551 used IaX imageZiffer 2 mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 600,-

Numeral 2 with overprint 41 Oederan, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 600,- (IaX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8552 used IaX imageZiffer 2 mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 600,-

Numeral 2 with overprint 41 Oederan, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 600,- (IaX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
8553 on cover IaX u.a. imageZiffer 2 und 6,8,12,16,24,30,50,60,80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4 auf überfrankiertem Sammler-Einschreibebrief, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, nur die Marken berechnet, Mi. 670,-

Numeral 2 and 6, 8, 12, 16, 24, 30, 50, 60, 80 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4 on postage exceeding tariff rate collector registered cover, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, only the stamps calculated, Michel 670,- (IaX u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
8554 used IbX imageZiffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Crottendorf, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Crottendorf, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8555 used IbX imageZiffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Oberwiesenthal, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi.300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Oberwiesenthal, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8556 used IbX imageZiffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Pockau, tadellos, gestempelt, seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Pockau, in perfect condition, used, scarce denomination value, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IbX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

8557 nh IbX imageZiffer 5 mit Aufdruck 41 Zschopau, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 250,-

Numeral 5 with overprint 41 Zschopau, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 250,- (IbX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
8558 nh IcX imageZiffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. Arge 365,-

Numeral 6 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel study group 365,- (IcX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
8559 on piece IcX imageZiffer 6 mit Aufdruck 41 Zwickau, Luxusbriefstück, gebraucht extrem selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1300,-

Numeral 6 with overprint 41 Zwickau, on piece in outstanding quality, used extremely rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1300,- (IcX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

8560 on piece IcX,IiX imageZiffer 6 und Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Mehltheuer, tadelloses Briefstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 1370,-

Numeral 6 and numeral 15 with overprint 41 Mehltheuer, faultless letter piece, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 1370,- (IcX,IiX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
8561 nh IdX imageZiffer 8 mit Aufdruck 41 Dittersdorf a, tadellos, postfrisch, seltene Marke, Befund Dr. Böheim, Mi./Arge 365,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 41 Dittersdorf a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare stamp, attest Dr. Böheim, Michel / study group 365,- (IdX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Verkauft für/SOLD for €171.00