3550 Brief image

5 Pfennig, two complete sheets, each without sheet marginal at left and right, cancelled with hand scroll stamp "(22c) KÖLN 1.4.4.53" on complete postage sheet, glued on front and back, pre-folded, a few stamps with missing parts, the corner stamps mostly slightly separated with perforation damaged and traces of bending due to gluing close to the edge, otherwise fine, scarce perhaps unique piece

5 Pfennig, zwei komplette Bogen, jeweils ohne linken und rechten Seitenrand, entwertet mit dem Handrollstempel "(22c) KÖLN 1.4.4.53" auf kompletter Postbuchseite, vorder- und rückseitig geklebt, vorgefaltet, einige wenige Marken mit Fehlstellen, die Eckmarken meist leicht angetrennt mit Zahnfehlern und Bugspuren durch randnahe Klebung, sonst tadellos, seltenes vielleicht einmaliges Stück

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3551 Postfrisch, Vierer image

5 Pfennig in souvenir sheet of 4 from the upper left corner margin with printer's mark "7" (negative), mint never hinged, pre-folded, fine

5 Pfennig im 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "7" (negativ), postfrisch, vorgefaltet, tadellos

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3552 Gestempelt image

5 Pfennig from the upper left corner margin with printer's mark "1" (positive), nicely cancelled "HAMBURG 8.10.53", pre-folded and corner tooth bend at bottom right, otherwise perfect

5 Pfennig aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" (positiv), sauber gestempelt "HAMBURG 8.10.53", vorgefaltet und Eckzahnbug rechts unten, sonst einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3553 Gestempelt image

5 Pfennig in horizontal pair from the right bottom corner margin with printer's mark "9" (negative), used "HANNOVER 2 08.9.53", pre-folded, with small crease in margin, otherwise perfect

5 Pfennig im waagerechten Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "9" (negativ), gestempelt "HANNOVER 2 08.9.53", vorgefaltet, im Rand mit kleiner Knitterspur, sonst einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3554 Postfrisch image

6 Pfennig with reverse complete offset, mint never hinged, fine

6 Pfennig mit rückseitig kompletten Abklatsch, postfrisch, tadellos

(Image 1)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3555 Postfrisch, Vierer image

6 Pfennig in a horizontal souvenir sheet of 40 from the left margin, mint never hinged, one value minimally cut at bottom, otherwise perfect

6 Pfennig im waagerechten 40er-Block vom linken Seitenrand, postfrisch, ein Wert minimal unten angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3556 Gestempelt, Vierer image

6 Pfennig in vertical block of fivteen from bottom margin with HAN "15175.53 2", neatly cancelled "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 2 06.5.54", pre-folded, the HAN separated at bottom up to the second stamp (postage stamp), partly lightly cancelled, otherwise perfect, scarce

6 Pfennig im senkrechten 15er-Block vom Unterrand mit HAN "15175.53 2", sauber gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 2 06.5.54", vorgefaltet, die HAN unten bis zur zweiten Marke angetrennt, teils leicht kurze Zähne, sonst einwandfrei, selten

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3557 Postfrisch image

6 Pfennig orange, imperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr Wittmann and certificate Schlegel BPP

6 Pfennig orange, ungezähnt, postfrisch, signiert Dr. Wittmann sowie Fotoattest Schlegel BPP

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3558 Postfrisch image

6 Pfennig orange as completely imperforated upper margin piece, mint never hinged, hinge and small gum-free area in upper margin, otherwise fine, photo finding H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022)

6 Pfennig orange als vollständig ungezähntes Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Falz und kleine gummifreie Stelle im Oberrand, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3559 Briefst. image

6 Pfennig orange as imperforated horizontal pair from left sheet margin with additional franking 15 Pfennig as well as Heuss 5 and 8 Pfennig with cancellation "KINDSBACH 30.7.54" on piece, fine, very rare, certificate Schlegel BPP (1993)

6 Pfennig orange als ungezähntes, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Zufrankatur 15 Pfennig sowie Heuss 5 und 8 Pfennig mit Stempel "KINDSBACH 30.7.54" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (1993)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3560 Postfrisch, Vierer image

8 Pfennig in a souvenir sheet of 55, mint never hinged, a few stamps (postage stamp) unused with adhesions and thin paper, partly slightly yellow stained, mint never hinged and partly separated, otherwise perfect, scarce

8 Pfennig im 55er-Block, postfrisch, wenige Marken ungebraucht mit Haftstellen und dünnem Papier, teils leicht gelbfleckig, vorgefaltet und teils angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei, selten

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3561 Gestempelt, Vierer image

8 Pfennig in vertical souvenir sheet of 10, used "(13b) MUNICH TA 28.4.54", pre-folded, fine

8 Pfennig im senkrechten 10er-Block, gestempelt "(13b) MÜNCHEN TA 28.4.54", vorgefaltet, tadellos

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3562 Postfrisch image

10 Pfennig in vertical pair from the upper right corner margin with printer's mark "1" (positive), mint never hinged, pre-folded, perfect

10 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" (positiv), postfrisch, vorgefaltet, einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3563 Postfrisch image

10 Pfennig in vertical pair from the upper right corner margin with printer's mark "2" (negative), mint never hinged with small gum change in the margin due to production, pre-folded, perfect

10 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "2" (negativ), postfrisch mit herstellungsbedingter kleiner Gummiveränderung im Rand, vorgefaltet, einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3564 Postfrisch image

10 Pfennig from the upper left corner margin with printer's mark "4" (negative), mint never hinged with the usual colour marks, pre-folded, one short perf at bottom, otherwise perfect

10 Pfennig aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "4" (negativ), postfrisch mit üblichen Farbanhaftungen, vorgefaltet, unten ein leicht kurzer Zahn, sonst einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3565 Postfrisch image

10 Pfennig from the upper right corner margin with printer's mark "6" (negative), mint never hinged, pre-folded, perfect

10 Pfennig aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "6" (negativ), postfrisch, vorgefaltet, einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3566 Postfrisch image

10 Pfennig from the upper left corner margin with printer's mark "7" (negative), mint never hinged, pre-folded and slightly separated at bottom, otherwise perfect, signed D. Schlegel BPP

10 Pfennig aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "7" (negativ), postfrisch, vorgefaltet und unten leicht angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei, signiert D. Schlegel BPP

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3567 Postfrisch image

10 Pfennig in vertical pair from upper right margin with printer's mark "9" (negative), mint never hinged, pre-folded, fine

10 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar vom rechten oberen Rand mit Druckerzeichen "9" (negativ), postfrisch, vorgefaltet, tadellos

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3568 Postfrisch, Vierer image

10 Pfennig in a souvenir sheet of 4 from the upper left corner margin with printer's mark "5" (negative), mint never hinged with usual colour marks, pre-folded, perfect

10 Pfennig im 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "5" (negativ), postfrisch mit üblichen Farbanhaftungen, vorgefaltet, einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM
3569 Briefst. image

10 Pfennig as horizontal pair from sheet marginal at right with printer's mark "9" (negative), used "ANSBACH 8.7.51" on piece, pre-folded and left stamp at bottom left with corner tooth bend, otherwise perfect

10 Pfennig als waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Seitenrand mit Druckerzeichen "9" (negativ), gestempelt "ANSBACH 8.7.51" auf Briefstück, vorgefaltet und linke Marke unten links mit Eckzahnbug, sonst einwandfrei

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Closing..Mar-18, 11:59 PM