Europe continued...

Greece continued...
1088 Brief image

BULGARIAN OCCUPATION: 1916, Gjumjurdjina, postcard with bilingual cds. and provisional straight-line censor mark to Sofia. Opinion Penev "less than 5 recorded"

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Get Market Data for [Greece \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1089 Brief image

1916, Xanthi, postcard 5 st. used without dispatch but clear red "inspected by the censor"

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1090 Brief image

1917, Drama, postcard franked with 10 CT. on 25 st., tied by faint bilingual cds., adjacent clear Drama military censor handstamp. A rare item. Opinion Penev

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1091 Brief image

1917, Soflu, cover to Constantinople, franked with Bulgaria 10 st. , tied by bilingual cds. , adjacent censor commission cancel of Soflu and Ottoman censor mark. Very rare. Opinion Penev

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
1092 Brief image

1917, Xanthi, postage free postcard with 6 line sender's cachet of the Malaria Hostpital of the 10th White Sea Division, to Kotel, Opinion Penev

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
6061 Brief image

GREECE – AUSTRIA: 1836, entire letter from Syra via Athens to Trieste, prepaid with 90 lepta, noted on reverse. On front oval greek "PAID" and boxed "GREECE".

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
6062 Brief image

GREECE – RUSSIA: 1862, fully franked entire letter from Patras via Trieste and Brody to Taganrog, franked with 1862/71, 20 lepta blue, 40 lepta lilac and 80 lepta rose, all with mostly good margins. The letter is correctly franked with 20 lepta Greek inland postage and 120 lepta foreign share, consisting of 15 Austrian neukreuzer Sea postage to Trieste, 15 neukreuzer conveyance from Trieste to Brody and 10 neukreuzer Russian postage. A fine and scarce letter to abroad.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Greece Michel 21-23] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Sep-22, 11:59 PM
10124 Gestempelt image

1861/90 (ca.), sehr saubere gestempelte Partie von rund 120 großen und einigen kleinen Hermesköpfen, dabei u.a. vollrandiger Satz Mi. 1-7 (teils signiert Holcombe)

(Image 1) (Image 2)

SOLD for €950.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10125 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht

1861/2010, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 210 - 26, 227 - 32, 321 - 26, 327 - 44, 355 - 61, 362 - 68, 517- 29, 563 - 75, 578 - 81, 582 - 87, 603 - 614 etc., in 5 Davo-Alben.

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10126 Gestempelt,Ungebraucht

1861/1970 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, dabei über 200 große Hermesköpfe, etwas Gebiete etc.

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10127 Gestempelt,Ungebraucht image

1862/86, kleine, meist gestempelte Sammlung "Großer Hermeskopf" mit ca. 50 Marken, dabei Farben, verschiedene Drucke und ungebrauchtes Paar Mi.-Nr. 44 , meist gute Erhaltung, sauber bestimmt mit 23 Fotoattesten Tseriotis A.I.E.P.

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10128 Brief,Gestempelt,Ohne Gummi,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1863/1952 (ca.) ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand ab den frühen Hermesköpfen, dabei bessere Werte mit Abarten sowie 15 Briefe und Karten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10129 Brief,Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht

1888/1990 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Bogen und Bogenteile, Bündelware, FDC, etwas Gebiete etc., viel Material in 7 Kartons.

SOLD for €2,300.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
Hungary
1093 Brief image

1867, Austria Franz Joseph 3 kr. green, four single stamps as horizontal strip with 5 kr. carmine each tied by cds. "PEST 19.1.70" to registered quadruple rate local letter with arrival mark, fine and rare

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Hungary Michel Österreich36I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €3,400.00
Closing..Sep-18, 11:59 PM
10307 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht

1871/2018, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern weitgehend komplett, in 9 Alben.

Get Market Data for [Hungary \t] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

SOLD for €1,900.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10308 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1872/1998, in den Hauptnummern überkomplette, meist gestempelte Sammlung, ab ca. 1983 dann postfrisch gesammelt. Dabei u.a. Anfangsausgaben mit Farben und Zähnungen, Mi.-Nr. 1104 I, Block 18 A/B und Block 134 AI sowie weitere kleinere Besonderheiten, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 42 und Telegrafenmarken, sauber in neun Vordruckalben

SOLD for €2,000.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10309 Brief,Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht image

1874/1967, ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand von Marken und acht Briefen und Karten, dabei einige Lokalausgaben, u.a. Debrecen, sowie Essays und Proben "Schnitter". etc., unterschiedliche Erhaltung

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10310 Gestempelt,Postfrisch,Ungebraucht

1900/20, ungebrauchte/posftrische und gestempelte Sammlung in zwei Steckbüchern, viele bessere Marken mit Aufdruck, u.a. Portomarken mit Aufdruck, Baranya, Aufdruck Köztársaság, meist gute Erhaltung

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10311 Postfrisch image

1947/75, postfrische Sammlung der ungezähnten Ausgaben mit nur kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Bl. 10-11U, Mi.-Nr. 1201-03 B, Bl. 20-22 B, Bl. 31 B, Mi.-Nr. 1761 B im Kleinbogen, Mi.-Nr. 1881/88B, Bl. 37B, Mi.-Nr. 2423/31B und Mi.-Nr. 2492/93B im Kleinbogen, sauber im Steckbuch

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM
10312 Gestempelt,Postfrisch image

1958/91, gestempelte Sammlung der ungezähnten Ausgaben von Ungarn inkl. der Blocks bis 1982, danach durchgehend postfrisch. Augenscheinlich kpl. mit Besonderheiten, dabei u.a. Block 26B, Kleinbogen Mi.-Nr. 1583B, Block 31B, Block 37B, Block 45B, Mi.-Nr. 2280-90B, Block 60IB, Mi.-Nr. 2426-31B Zf, Kleinbogen 2492-93B, Kleinbogen Mi.-Nr. 2940B, Mi.-Nr. 3209-12B im Viererstreifen und Kleinbogen Mi.-Nr. 4131-32B, sauber in sechs Vordruck-Alben

SOLD for €2,500.00
Closing..Sep-20, 11:59 PM