Europe continued...

3663 on cover 13II, 25p, B-C image1858, KRALOWITZ, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 13II, 25p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 13II, 25p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 200

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3664 on cover 5HI, 125 p, B-C image1850, 9 kr., blue, HP, Type I, P245, on letter, from LANDSKRON to WIEN, cancel LANDSKRON, Müller 1445b - 125 p, red arrival cancel, good to large margins, fresh and desirable letter, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 600€. (ANK 5HI, 125 p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 125 p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 600

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3665 on cover 1HIb, 30p, B-C image1850, 1 kr. H Ib (strip of 3), on a large letter piece, full to wide margins, unusual fresh color, left stamp large watermark, right stamp plate error, broken frame at the top right, L2 LAUTSCHIN 19th SEP to Nimburg, postage correct, small place, decorative and rare, VF! Schätzpreis 1.000€. (ANK 1HIb, 30p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 1HIb, 30p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 1000

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3666 on cover 20, 5p, B-C image1860, LEITMERITZ, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 50€. (ANK 20, 5p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 20, 5p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 50

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3667 on cover GA 2kr, B-C image1878, 2 kr brown, postal stationary, from LIBOCH to MELNIK, cancelled with blue railway LIBOCH/29.11.N - Klein 2646, Line cancel unknown, arrival cancel MELNIK 30.1.78 - year ERROR inverted, signed Ferchenbauer, very small tear at top otherwise fresh and interesting unknown cancel, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 900€. (Ferchenbauer GA 2kr, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria GA 2kr, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 900

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3668 on cover image1856, 3 kr., red, MP, Type IIIb, on entire letter, from LOBOSITZ to PRÖDLITZ near AUSSIG, cancel LOBOSITZ/6.APRI., Müller 1535a - 12p, arrival cancel AUSSIG, large and even margins, very attractive, sign. Ferchenbauer, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 3MIII, 12p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 200

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3669 on cover 3HI, 25p, B-C image1850, MANETIN, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 3HI, 25p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 3HI, 25p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 200

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3670 on cover 15II, 60p, B-C image1858, MOLDAUTHEIN, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 50€. (ANK 15II, 60p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 15II, 60p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 50

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3671 on cover 5HI, 60p, B-C image1850, NACHOD, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 300€. (ANK 5HI, 60p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 60p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 300

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3672 on cover 3HIII, 48p, B-C image1850, 3 kr., red, HP, Type IIIb, on entire letter, from NACHOD to LIEBAU (in German Silesia), cancel NACHOD, Müller 1783c - 48p, on reverse German distribution cancel, very large margins, fine and interesting letter, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 300€. (ANK 3HIII, 48p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 3HIII, 48p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 300

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3673 on cover 3+6 kr Stmplm., B-C image1854, 3+6 kr, Stempelmarken als Freimarken verwendet, auf Brief von NACHOD nach WIEN, 6kr unten beschädigt, Attest Goller, interessantes P! Schätzpreis 3.250€. (ANK 3+6 kr Stmplm., B-C) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Austria 3+6 kr Stmplm., B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 3250

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3674 on cover image1850, NEUGEDEIN, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 4MIII, 60p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 200

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3675 on cover image1850, 3 kr., red, MP, Type IIIb, on letter, from NEUSTADTL bei FRIEDLAND to REICHENBERG, cancel NEUSTADTL BEI FRIEDLAND, Müller 1910a - 25 p, arrival cancel, good to large margins, fresh and desirable letter, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 3MIIIb, 25 p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 200

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3676 on cover GA, 12p, B-C image1876, OPOCNO, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 50€. (ANK GA, 12p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria GA, 12p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 50

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3677 on cover 5HI, 70p, B-C image1850, 3rd day of use, complete, small format envelope, 9 kr. light gray blue H I, wide margins and particularly fresh, ideally horizontally centric complete PILSEN 3RD JUN, (1850) in blue, 2x plate errors above and below number 9, date on the address side 3/6 '850, arrival VIENNA June 3rd in red, photo certificate and signum Ferch as Prachtstück, ex. Capellaro, depicted in the book The Capellaro Collection, CV 5000++ €, XF! Schätzpreis 5.000€. (ANK 5HI, 70p, B-C) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 70p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 5000

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3678 on cover 3HIIIb, 25 p, B-C image1850, 3 kr., red, HP, Type IIIb, on letter, from PLASS to ZBIROW, cancel PLASS, Müller 2171a - 25 p, arrival cancel, good to large margins, fresh and desirable letter, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 300€. (ANK 3HIIIb, 25 p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 3HIIIb, 25 p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 300

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3679 on cover 13I, 420p, B-C image1858, PODERSAM, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 600€. (ANK 13I, 420p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 13I, 420p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 600

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3680 on cover 5HI, 50 p, B-C image1850, 9 kr., blue, HP, Type I, on letter, from PODERSAM to PRIMISLAU, cancel PODERSAM, Müller 2179b - 50 p, date arrival cancel 14/10, cert. Steiner, good to large margins, fresh and desirable letter, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 300€. (ANK 5HI, 50 p, B-C) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Austria 5HI, 50 p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 300

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3681 on cover 200p, B-C image1785, PRAG, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 300€. (Müller 200p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 200p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 300

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM
3684 on cover 100p, B-C image1820, V.TRAUTENAU, very fresh and desirable, ex Provera, XF-SUP! Schätzpreis 300€. (Müller 100p, B-C) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Austria 100p, B-C] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Estimate € 300

Closing..Feb-21, 11:59 PM