Europe continued...
1480 |
1938, 1 Schilling, grauschwarz, postfrisch **, selten, sehr gute Erhaltung, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 480€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 480
SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
Austria 2nd. Republic
1526 |
810aU |
1947, Grillparzer, 18 Groschen, dunkelrötlichbraun, ungezähnt, postfrisch **, einwandfreie Erhaltung, selten, Attest Soecknick VÖB, ANK = 800 €, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 420€. (ANK 810aU) (Image) (imagea)
(imageb)
Get Market Data for [Austria 810aU] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 420
SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1529 |
() |
867PI-876PI |
1948, Michel-Nr. 858 P I - 867 P I, Wiederaufbau, Probedrucke in anderen Farben und Linienzähnung 14 ½, kompletter Satz (alle 10 Werte), ungebraucht ohne Gummi (*), rückseitig je mit Archivnummer (aus dem Postarchiv), einwandfreie
Erhaltung, Attest Glavanovitz Schätzpreis 7.000€. (ANK 867PI-876PI) (Image) (imagea)
(imageb)
Get Market Data for [Austria 867PI-876PI] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 7000
SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1530 |
1051PUIV-1051PUVII |
1958, Michel-Nr. 1043 PU I - 1043 PU IV, Walter von der Vogelweide, ungezähnte Phasendrucke, alle 4 bekannten Druckphasen, postfrisch **, sehr gute Erhaltung, selten, Attest Soecknick, ANK = 3.500 €, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 3.500€.
(ANK 1051PUIV-1051PUVII) (Image) (imagea)
(imageb)
Get Market Data for [Austria 1051PUIV-1051PUVII] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 3500
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1539 |
1922F |
1987, (Michel-Nr. 1891 F), 10 Jahre Volksanwaltschaft, 5 Schilling, fehlende Farben nur Rotdruck, postfrisch **, selten, + Normalmarke, einwandfreie Erhaltung, Attest Soecknick BPP, Michel -.-, ANK -.-, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 720€.
(ANK 1922F) (Image) (imagea)
(imageb)
Get Market Data for [Austria 1922F] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 720
SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1542 |
1I |
2012, Portomarken, Type I, gezähnt 10 ¼, Dachstein & Großglockner, ohne Wertaufdruck, postfrisch **, sehr gute Erhaltung, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 180€. (ANK 1I) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 1I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 180
SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1543 |
177 |
2020, Schlittenfahrt bzw. Weihnachtskekse, CHRISTKINDL 20, Blindensendung, 4 Stück je mit Christkindl- & Sonderbeförderungs-Stempel, dabei 2x Reko, sehr gute Erhaltung, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 180€. (ANK 177) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 177] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 180
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1544 |
CS2 |
2020, Crypto Stamp, Honigdachs, rot, mit 5-stelligem Code QjbtJ, postfrisch **, inklusive Non-Fungible Token (NFT), selten, einwandfreie Erhaltung, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 2.250€. (ANK CS2) (Image)
Get Market Data for [Austria CS2] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 2250
SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1545 |
CS4.0 |
2022, Bulle, Crypto Stamps (5 Stk.), in den Farben schwarz, grün, blau, gelb & rot, Satz komplett mit Holder, je 5-stellig, postfrisch **, alle inklusive Non-Fungible Token (NFT), selten, sehr gute Erhaltung, Prachterhaltung!
Schätzpreis 1.950€. (ANK CS4.0) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria CS4.0] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 1950
SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
Austria Cancellations Alto Adige
1044 |
piece |
32, 120p, T-I |
1863-64, 5 kr/rose, on piece, complete cancellation PRAD/16 SEPT, Mü 2225b - 120p, very fresh and desirable, XF! Schätzpreis 90€. (ANK 32, 120p, T-I)
(Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 32, 120p, T-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 90
SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1178 |
o |
4HIII, 175p, T-I |
1850, 6 kr, braun, HPIII, gestempelt ST. LEONHARD am PASS, Müller 2740a - 175p, frisches, breitrandiges P! Schätzpreis 300€. (ANK 4HIII, 175p, T-I)
(Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 4HIII, 175p, T-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 300
SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1180 |
MPIIIb, 20p, T-I |
1850, 3 kr/red, on cover, with circular cancellation PIEVE DI LEDRO/15/APR., Mü2144, very fresh and desirable, XF! Schätzpreis 180€. (ANK MPIIIb, 20p, T-I) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria MPIIIb, 20p, T-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 180
SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1183 |
1867, Ganzsachenausschnitt zu 5 Kreuzer, rot, als Freimarke gebraucht, klarer blauer inschriftkompletter Rundstempel von; LEVICO (Südtirol), Klein 2635a = 70 Punkte, auf unbeanstandetem Kuvert nach Lases, Kuvert mit Öffnungsmängel, Attest
Enzo Diena & So Schätzpreis 500€. (Image) (imagea)
(imageb)
(imagec)
Estimate € 500
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1400 |
38II |
1881, 10 kr, blue, on letter from BOZEN/South Tyrol to GENUA/Italy, cancelled with train cancel K.K. POSTAMBULANCE Nr 17 (Klein 6678c - 60p), reverse with arrival GENOVA and small oval 14, a fresh and desirable letter, XF! Schätzpreis
300€. (ANK 38II) (Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 38II] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 300
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1560 |
piece |
3HIII (2) |
1850, zweimal 3 kr/rot, Muschelstempel IMP.REG/VAPORE, Müller 3421a, 225 p, auf Bfstk, ex Provera, Prachterhaltung! Schätzpreis 400€. (ANK 3HIII (2))
(Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 3HIII (2)] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 400
SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1561 |
1850, 3 kr, red, ornamental framed crispy clear strike IMP.REG/VAPORE, Müller 3421a, 225 p, on folded letter written in RIVA, ex Provera, XF! Schätzpreis 900€. (ANK 3MIII) (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 900
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
Austria Cancellations Austrian Littoral
1043 |
piece |
3HI, 60p, Kü-I |
1850, 3 kr/rose, on piece, complete circular cancellation DUINO/30/3, Mü 563a, very fresh and desirable, XF! Schätzpreis 90€. (ANK 3HI, 60p, Kü-I)
(Image) (imagea)
Get Market Data for [Austria 3HI, 60p, Kü-I] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 90
SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1239 |
o |
1850, 2 kr, schwarz/black, MP, Type IIIb, Feinstdruck/fine print, Teilstempel/part cancel MONTONA - Müller 1748b - 70p, engvoll bis breitrandig/close to good margins, signed FB and Seitz, cert. Ferchenbauer, XF! Schätzpreis 200€. (ANK 2
MIIIb, 70p, Kü-I/Y) (Image) (imagea)
(imageb)
Estimate € 200
SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1558 |
1859, Lloyd Austriaco agency in Greece, black oval stamp AGENZIA DEL LLOYD AUSTRIACO/SCIO, on envelope to ATHENS, with arrival stamp, domestic postage charge of 10 lepta in red crayon, very fine and rare, very fresh and desirable, XF!
Schätzpreis 4.000€. (Image) (imagea)
Estimate € 4000
SOLD for €3,000.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |
1573 |
1 HIII, Kü-I, 2p |
1851, 1 kr, orange, on letter from TRIESTE to LIVORNO, tied with double ring TRIEST 2/7, letter was sent as a printed matter when in fact it contained a handwritten invoice that was should have been franked with 9 kr, letter was probably
transported per ship, the post office clerk was probably involved in this mail fraud, reverse with arrival cancel LIVORNO 5 LUG 1851 and oval S.V., top and bottom flaps are missing, stamp has good margins all around, a bit oxidized, very interesting
letter, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 4.000€. (ANK 1 HIII, Kü-I, 2p) (Image)
(imagea)
(imageb)
Get Market Data for [Austria 1 HIII, Kü-I, 2p] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Estimate € 4000
SOLD for €1,800.00
Closing..Dec-05, 11:59 PM |