Asia (82)   |  Europe (1)   |  France and French Colonies (4065)   |  Germany and German Colonies (59)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (50)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (25)   |  Literature and Supplies (78)   |  Lots & collections of Covers (63)   |  Lots & collections of Stamps (130)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (4)   |  United States (2)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (489)   |

France continued...

803 52 image52 4c. gris, 2 ex. obl. TYPO et ETOILE 1, TB/TTB (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 52] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 60
Cat. Value : 210 €

SOLD for €63.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
804 c 52 image52 4c. gris, obl. càd VERSAILLES ASSEMBLEE NATLe s. Journal entier l'UNIVERS du 16/1/75, RR et Superbe (Image)

Minimum Bid € 700

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
805 c 52 image52 4c. gris, obl. càd T18 St BRIEUC 2/11/75 s. Journal entier L'ARMORIQUE, Superbe (Image)

Minimum Bid € 135

SOLD for €142.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
806 c 52 image52 4c. gris, obl. càd T18 ST BRIEUC 29/5/76 seul s. Journal entier l'ARMORIQUE, TTB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 100
Cat. Value : 425 €

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
807 nh 53 image53a 5c. vert sur blanc, BLOC de 4 très bien centré, la paire sup. est *, TB. Br (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 53] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 400
Cat. Value : +1450 €

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
808 og 53 image53a 5c. vert sur blanc, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 75
Cat. Value : 325 €

SOLD for €79.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
809 c 53 image53 5c. vert-jaune sur azuré, obl. càd BOURBONNE-LES-BAINS 8/1/75 seul s. bande avec carte de visite, port local, RR ainsi, Superbe (Image)

Minimum Bid € 250

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
810 c 53 image53 et 59, 5c. et 15c. en PAIRES obl. ETOILE 8 s. LSC, càd R. d'Antin 9/12/72, arr. MUHLHAUSEN, TTB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 50

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
811 c 53 image53, 59 et 60A (2) obl. ETOILE 24 R. de Cléry s. Env., TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 70

SOLD for €82.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
812 c 53 imageN°53 et 54, 5c. et 10c. obl. GC 3949 s. CP, càd T17 THONON 30/3/76, arr. GENEVE, TTB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 40

SOLD for €53.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
813 c 53 image53 et 56, 5c. vert et 30c. brun, les 2 en PAIRE, obl. GC 2286 s. Env. CHARGE, càd T17 MAXEY-S-VAISE 11/12/75, collecteur au verso et càd Suisse AMBULANT 12/12 pour NEUVEVILLE Canton de Berne, TTB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 275

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
814 c 53 image53, 55 et 57, 5c., 15c. et 80c., obl. ANCRE s. LSC, càd LIGNE J PAQ. FR. N°2 5/6/75, pour BUENOS AYRES, TTB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 600

SOLD for €630.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
815 c 53 image53 et 59 obl. GC 2964 s. LAC, càd T17 PONTARLIER 18/3/74, port frontalier pour COUVET 18/3, TB (Image) (Image2)

Minimum Bid € 50

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
816 nh 54 image54 10c. brun sur rose, très frais, TB. C et Br (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 54] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 350

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
817 nh 54 image54 10c. brun sur rose, BLOC de 4, inf. trace d'adh. mais néanmoins très frais et TTB, certif. Robineau (Image)

Minimum Bid € 1,200
Cat. Value : 3750 €

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
818 og 54 image54 10c. brun sur rose, bon centrage, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 200
Cat. Value : 750 €

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
819 54 image54 10c. brun sur rose, PAIRE obl. càd R. Taitbout en ROUGE, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 100

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
820 og 55 image55 15c. bistre, nuance claire, TB. C (Image)

Get Market Data for [France 55] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Minimum Bid € 200
Cat. Value : 725 €

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
821 c 55 image55 15c. bistre, obl. GC 807 s. LAC, càd T17 BORDEAUX LA BASTIDE 11/12/74, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 30

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM
822 c 55 image55 15c. bistre BANDE de 3 obl. càd T17 BORDEAUX 23/2/75 s. papiers d'affaires, TB (Image)

Minimum Bid € 25

Closing..Feb-27, 06:00 PM