1961 og 7 image80 Pfg. mit Aufdruck der Druckereien in Porto Novo, ungebraucht, geprüft Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 550,-

80 Pfg. With overprint the printing houses in postage Novo, unused, expertized Bothe BPP with photo certificate, Michel 550,- (7) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
1962 used 9 image5 Pfg. mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, mehrfach geprüft, u.a. Bothe BPP, Mi. 850,-

5 Pfg. With overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, multiple expertized, among others Bothe BPP, Michel 850,- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1963 used 10 image10 Pfg. mit Aufdruck der Druckerei in Lome, gestempelt, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 900,-

10 Pfg. With overprint of the printing plant in Lome, used, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 900,- (10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Belgien / Belgium
1964 on cover 25II image6 F. 25 c., Type II, gestempelt "BRÜSSEL 7.11.16" auf R-Brief mit Zensur nach Netzschkau mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Hey BPP

6 F. 25 c., type II, used \"BRÜSSEL 7.11.16\" on registered letter with censorship to Netzschkau with arrival postmark, photo expertize Hey BPP (25II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Schleswig Dienst / Schleswig Official
1965 og 1/14 image2 1/2 Pfg. - 10 M. mit Aufdruck CIS, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP und Fotoattest Grönland, Mi. 2200,-

2 1/2 Pfg. - 10 M. With overprint CIS, unused, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP and photo expertize Greenland, Michel 2200,- (1/14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Danzig / Danzig
1966 og 47/49 image60 Pfg. - 2 M. großer Innendienst, ungebraucht kpl., 2 M. vom linken Bogenrand, u.a. Kniep BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 4000,-

60 Pfg. - 2 M. Large indoor service, unused complete, 2 M. From left margin of sheet, among others Kniep BPP with photo certificate, Michel 4000,- (47/49) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Memel / Memel
1967 nh I imageUnverausgabte 500 M. auf 5 Fr., postfrische, seltene Marke, geprüft Ing. Becker, Fotoattest (Kopie) Vossen (für 4er-Block)

Not issued 500 M. On 5 Fr., mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized engineer Becker, photo expertize (copy) Vossen (for block of four) (I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,700.00
Saargebiet / Saar
1968 on cover 18/31 image5 Pfg.-10 M., gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 3/9.9.20" auf 2 adressierten Umschlägen, als Briefstück geprüft Burger BPP

5 Pfg. -10 M., used \"SAARBRÜCKEN 3 / 9.9.20\" on 2 addressed covers, as letter piece expertized Burger BPP (18/31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1969 on cover 151/57 image40 c.-5 Fr. Volkshilfe gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 18.3.32" auf Zeppelin-R-Brief der 1. Südamerikafahrt nach Pernambuco, Fotoattest Ney BPP

40 c. 5 Fr. Peoples help used \"SAARBRÜCKEN 18.3.32\" on Zeppelin-R-letter the 1. South America flight to Pernambuco, photo expertize Ney BPP (151/57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fieldpost

Rumburg / Rumburg
1970 on piece 22 image50 H. Zeitungsmarke, mit aptiertem Stempel "RUMBURG 7.10.38" auf Briefstück mit 5 Pfg. Hindenburg, gering unfrisch, Auflage nur 200 Stück, geprüft Dr. Dub, Fotoattest Brunel VP, Mi. 900.-

50 H. Newspaper stamp, with cancellation adjusted stamp \"RUMBURG 7.10.38\" on piece with 5 Pfg. Hindenburg, little not fresh, issued only 200 piece, expertized Dr. Dub, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 900.- (22) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Mährisch-Ostrau / Mährisch-Ostrau
1971 on cover 31 image3 Kr. 20 Jahre Republik mit rotem Sonderstempel auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Witkowitz, Fotobefund Pfeiffer BPP

3 Kr. 20 years Republic with red special cancel on properly franked registered letter to Witkowitz, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP (31) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
Dänemark / Dänische Legion
1972 nh I/III image+ 25 Öre bis + 1 Krone "Ansichten 1944", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

Plus 25 oere to+1 crown \"views 1944\", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (I/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
Laibach / Ljubljana
1973 on cover 21/28 image25 c. - 10 L. Flugpost gest. "LUBIANA 17.8.44" auf eingeschriebenen Luftpost-Eilboten-Brief mit Zensur nach Luzern mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 1800,-

25 c. - 10 L. Airmail used \"LUBIANA 17.8.44\" on registered airmail-express messenger-letter with censorship to Lucerne with arrival postmark, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 1800,- (21/28) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €580.00
Montenegro / Montenegro
1974 nh 10/19 image25 Cent bis 10 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss, 5 Lire Überdruckfeld 20 und 10 Lire Überdruckfeld 23, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, gepr. Ercegovic und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 8.500.- 2828

25 cent to 10 liras administration commission, 5 liras overprint field 20 and 10 liras overprint field 23, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 1.000 sets, expertized Ercegovic and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 8.500.- 2828 (10/19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Serbien / Serbia
1975 on cover 1/9 image0,50 L. auf 3 Din. - 20 L. auf 4 Din., dabei Mi.-Nr. 5 PF II und 9 Type IV, gestempelt "CENTINJE 1.VII.44", auf adressierten Umschlag, selten, Fotoattest Krischke BPP

0, 50 L. On 3 Din. - 20 L. On 4 Din, as well Michel number 5 PF II and 9 type IV, used \"CENTINJE 1. VII. 44\", on addressed cover, rare, photo expertize Krischke BPP (1/9) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Ukraine / Ukraine
1976 nh 2I image3 Pfg. Hitler mit fehlerhaftem Aufdruck "UKRAIN" in waagerechtem Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 300,-

3 Pfg. Hitler with defective overprint \"UKRAIN\" in horizontal pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 300,- (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Zara / Zara
1977 nh 14II image3,70 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück dieser Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von nur 320 Exemplaren, gepr. Ludin BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.600.-

3, 70 liras postal stamp with overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy of this rarity with an edition from only 320 copies, expertized Ludin BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.600.- (14II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,600.00
1978 nh 16II image10 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 410 Exemplare, gepr. Ludin BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.-

10 liras postal stamp with overprint in type II, unused with original gum, issued only 410 examples, expertized Ludin BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (16II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Zara Portomarken / Zara Postage
1979 nh/og 1/11 image5 Cent bis 5 Lire Portomarken mit Aufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I oder II, 2 Lire Wasserzeichen linksliegend, 50 C. Haftspur, 2 Lire Falzspur, sonst tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Im Übrigen ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei postfrisch.", Mi. 4.875.-

5 cent to 5 liras postage due stamps with overprint, overprint in type I or II, 2 liras watermark to the left situation, 50 C. Adherence trace, 2 liras hinge trace, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 1.000 sets, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"apart from that is the condition perfect mint never hinged. \", Michel 4.875.- (1/11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
1980 nh 45IIF image45 Pfg. Ziffer, 4er-Block, die rechten Marken mit Netzaufdruck, die linken ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 440,-

45 Pfg. Numeral, block of four, the right stamps with net pattern overprint, the left without overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 440,- (45IIF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00