Europa / Europe continued...

Griechenland / Greece
6897 og/used 1861/86, große Hermesköpfe, ungebraucht und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi-Nr. 1-7, teils mehrfach, 9 II b, 10 I c etc., dazu 3 Briefe, 15 Befunde und Kurzbefunde Simmermacher BPP

1861 / 86, large Hermes heads, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 1-7, partly multiple, 9 II b, 10 I c and so on, in addition to it 3 covers, 15 short attests and abridged certificates Simmermacher BPP Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
6898 og/used 1862 - 1913 (ca.), fast außschließlich gestempelter Bestand mit rund 150 großen und hunderten kleinen Hermesköpfen, dazu Briefe, Karten und FDC mit etwas Ausland

1862 - 1913 (approximate. ), almost exclusively cancelled inventory with about 150 large and hundreds small Hermes heads, in addition to it covers, cards and First Day Cover with a little international Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
6899 nh/og/used 1862/1986, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei bessere Ausgaben, Porto etc.

1862 / 1986, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple, partly in both conditions collected, as well better issues, postage and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Irland / Ireland
6900 nh/og/used 1922/97, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei bessere Ausgaben, wie Mi.-Nr. 37-39 etc.

1922 / 97, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple, partly in both conditions collected, as well better issues, like Michel number 37-39 and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Italien / Italy
6901 nh/og/used 1861 - 1936, reichhaltige alte Sammlung auf zeitgen. Text, sehr oft sowohl gest. als auch ungebr./postfr. gesammelt, wobei die postfr. Werte mit der Zeit immer größeren Anteil haben, bis Ende 1933 fehlen nur die Nr. 98,153-56, 193, 197-200, 229, 361, 430, danach 479-87 sowie 8 teils kleine Werte, vorhanden auch B 131 II ungebr., bitte besichtigen, Mi. ca. 17.000,-

1861 - 1936, extensive old collection on contemporary text, as often as not both used as also unused / mint never hinged collected, whereby the mint never hinged values as time drew on always larger portion have, to end 1933 missing only the no. 98, 153-56, 193, 197-200, 229, 361, 430, after 479-87 as well 8 partly small values, is existing also B 131 II unused, please inspect, Michel approximate 17,000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Italienische Gebiete / Italian Areas
6903 nh/og/used Umfangreiche Kollektion Auslandspost ab Esero mit Nr. 1-16, bis Levante mit besseren Werten, sehr gut Trentino fast kpl. (Nr. 14, 16, 17 unbewertet), Jul.-Venetien mit 1-22 postfr., P 1-9 etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. ca. 3.000,-

Extensive collection foreign mail from Esero with no. 1-16, to Levant with better values, excellent Trentino almost complete (no. 14, 16, 17 not calculated), July Venetia with 1-22 mint never hinged, P 1-9 and so on, please take a look, Michel approximate 3,000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Jugoslawien / Jugoslavia
6904   1918-1991. Sammlung in allen Erhaltungen auf Lindner-Falzlos-Blättern in 5 Ringbindern. Teils ergänzt durch Kleinbogen. Ab Mitte der 50er Jahre über weite Strecken postfrisch komplett, davor auch noch einiges vorhanden.

1918-1991. Collection in all conditions on Lindner hingeless pages in 5 ring binder. Partly supplemented through miniature sheet. From middle the 50s for long periods mint never hinged complete, before that as well some is existing.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
6905 nh/og/on cover 1912/2014, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, weitgehend kpl. mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-3 x, 1-3 ya+b, 45-52 A, 46-52 B, 53-60, 78-81 u, 82-89, 94-107, 108-13, 114-15, 119-21, Bl. 1, 140-42, 304-05 A+B, D 1-8 etc., dazu einige Briefe und Karten sowie Dubletten mit viel postfrischen gültigen Nominalen

1912 / 2014, mint never hinged and mint collection, nearly complete with among others Michel number 1-3 x, 1-3 ya+b, 45-52 A, 46-52 B, 53-60, 78-81 u, 82-89, 94-107, 108-13, 114-15, 119-21, souvenir sheet 1, 140-42, 304-05 A+B, D 1-8 and so on, in addition to it a few covers and cards as well duplicates with a lot of mint never hinged valid nominals Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

6906 used 1912/84, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 82.89, 94-107, 108-13, 114-15, 119-21, 140-42, 143-47, D 1-8, D 9-10 etc.

1912 / 84, cancelled collection with among others Michel number 82.89, 94-107, 108-13, 114-15, 119-21, 140-42, 143-47, D 1-8, D 9-10 and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6907 nh/og/used 1912/2000, postfrische, etwas ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 119-21 Fotoattest Reinhardt, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern weitgehend kpl. dazu Bogen und Dubletten, in 4 Alben und einem E-Buch

1912 / 2000, mint never hinged, a little unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Michel number 119-21 photo expertize Reinhardt, from 1945 in the number of a major listing nearly complete in addition to it sheet and duplicates, in 4 albums and a stockbook

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

6908 nh 1920/2004, postfrische Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben in 2 SAFE-Alben

1920 / 2004, mint never hinged collection with useful issues in 2 SAFE-albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
6909 nh 1965 - 2001, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., schöne Qualitätssammlung in 2 SAFE-Vordruckalben

1965 - 2001, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, nice quality collection in 2 Safe illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Luxemburg / Luxembourg
6910 used 1852 - 2000, gestempelte, reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen guten Ausgaben in 4 SAFE-Dual Alben, Mi. nach Angabe 17.900.--

1852 - 2000, cancelled, rich collection with many good issues in 4 SAFE dual albums, Michel to indication 17.900.-- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

6911 nh/og 1859 - 2000, postfrische und ungebrauchte reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 266-80 ab 1945 postfrisch kpl., in 4 SAFE-Dual Alben

1859 - 2000, mint never hinged and unused rich collection with many good issues like Michel number 266-80 from 1945 mint never hinged complete, in 4 SAFE dual albums Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

6912 nh/og/used 1852/1993, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, mit. u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 2 (2), 152-56 (4er Blocks), 488/89 (4 Paare), 490/94 (4er-Blocks), 555-57 (2), Dienst etc.

1852 / 1993, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple, partly in both conditions collected, with. Among others Michel number 1 (2), 2 (2), 152-56 (block of four), 488 / 89 (4 pairs), 490 / 94 (block of four), 555-57 (2), service and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

6913 nh/og/used 1852 - 2007, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 2 E-Büchern

1852 - 2007, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 2 E-books

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Malta / Malta
6914 nh/og 1863 - 2000, ungebrauchte, ab 1935 kpl. postfrische Sammlung in 2 Alben, Mi. nach Angabe 4.320.-

1863 - 2000, unused, from 1935 complete mint never hinged collection in 2 albums, Michel to indication 4.320.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Monaco / Monaco
6915 nh 1981/2000, postfrische, weitgehend kpl. Sammlung in 3 Lindner-T-Alben

1981 / 2000, mint never hinged, nearly complete collection in 3 Lindner-T-albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Niederlande / Netherlands
6916 nh/og/used 1852/1994, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 2 (4), 3 (3), 45, 99, 100 (2), 133, 580-81 etc., dazu Dienst, Porto, Markenheftchen etc., in 3 Alben

1852 / 1994, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple, partly in both conditions collected with among others Michel number 1 (2), 2 (4), 3 (3), 45, 99, 100 (2), 133, 580-81 and so on, in addition to it service, postage, stamp booklet and so on, in 3 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €630.00
6917 nh 1957/99, postfrische, in weiten Teilen kpl. Sammlung in 4 Lindner-T-Alben, dazu Dubletten (auch gestempelt) ab 1872 in 4 E-Büchern

1957 / 99, mint never hinged, in far parts complete collection in 4 Lindner-T-albums, in addition to it duplicates (also used) from 1872 in 4 E-books

Startgebot/Start Bid €150