DDR / GDR continued...
6757 used 1949/90, gestempelte Sammlung, bis 1966 kpl., danach sporadisch, Dienstmarken teils postfrisch

1949 / 90, cancelled collection, to 1966 complete, after sporadic, official stamps partly mint never hinged

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
6758   1945 - 1990, */**/o/BF, chronologisch sortierter Lagerbestand aus Nachlass in 10 dicken Einsteckbüchern, beginnend mit etwas SBZ, Schwerpunkt ab 1960, dazu 1 Album Dienstmarken sowie 4 Aktenordner mit Belegen.

1945 - 1990, mh, mnh, used / cover, chronologically sorted inventory from estate in 10 thick stock books, starting with some Soviet Zone, focal point from 1960, in addition to it 1 album official stamps as well 4 document file with documents.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6759 used 1949/51, 3 Jahrgänge kpl. gestempelt auf Steckkarten, vieles Bedarf

1949 / 51, 3 years complete used on stock cards, many commercial usage

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6760 nh 1989, Jahresexlusivzusammenstellung Eckrandviererblocks mit Druckvermerk, Auflage nur 850 Stück, selten Mi. 800.-

1989, annual exclusive compilation corner margin blocks of four with printers mark, issued only 850 piece, rare Michel 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6761 nh 1990, Jahresexlusivzusammenstellung Eckrandviererblocks mit Druckvermerk, Auflage nur 1250 Stück, selten Mi. 700.-

1990, annual exclusive compilation corner margin blocks of four with printers mark, issued only 1250 piece, rare Michel 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6762 used 1952 - 1965, gestempelte Teilsammlung auf Vordruckblättern, dabei einige Blockausgaben.

1952 - 1965, cancelled part of a collection on preprinted pages, as well a few souvenir sheet issues.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
DDR ZKD B / GDR Official
6763 nh 1954 - 1965, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. DA 21xIIxII, 27xIyI, DB 16 B, 16c, 18 K, 19 II N, 21 c, 23 E, 25 x, 28 HP, DD1, DE 1 etc., dazu Bogen, verschiedene Typen, einiges geprüft mit 2 Fotoattesten, in 4 Alben.

1954 - 1965, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel number there 21 x IIx II, 27 x Iy I, DB 16 B, 16 c, 18 K, 19 II N, 21 c, 23 E, 25 x, 28 HP, DD1, DE 1 and so on, in addition to it sheet, various types, some expertized with 2 photo certificates, in 4 albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

6764 nh/used 1954 - 1965, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben in 3 Alben.

1954 - 1965, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with useful issues in 3 albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

6765 used 1954 - 1965, gestempelte reichhaltige Slg. mit besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. Dlc 31-45, DD 2 etc., in 6 Alben, Mi. nach Angabe 14.765.-

1954 - 1965, cancelled rich collection with useful issues like Michel number Dlc 31-45, DD 2 and so on, in 6 albums, Michel to indication 14.765.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

DDR Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
6766 nh 1955 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung Markenheftchenbogen, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in 3 Alben

1955 - 1990, mint never hinged collection stamp booklet sheet, as well plate flaw to Richter, in 3 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €720.00
6767 used 1955 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung Markenheftchenbogen, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in Album

1955 - 1990, cancelled collection stamp booklet sheet, as well plate flaw to Richter, in album

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

DDR Markenheftchenblätter / Stamp Booklet Pages
6768 nh 1955 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung Markenheftchenblätter, dabei Plattenfehler nach Richter, in 2 Alben

1955 - 1990, mint never hinged collection stamp booklet sheets, as well plate flaw to Richter, in 2 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

DDR Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklets GDR
6769 nh 1955 - 1990, umfangreiche und stark spezialisierte Sammlung in 56 Safe-Drehstabringbindern mit passenden Schubern und Spezialseiten, spezialisiert nach allen erdenklichen Möglichkeiten wie Deckelvarianten, Plattenfehlern auf Markenheftchenblättern, Deckelperforation etc., in diesem Umfang und Spezialisierung kaum einmal angebotenes Objekt., Katalogwert nach Richter über 105.000 Euro

1955 - 1990, extensive and strong specialized collection in 56 safe torsion bar ring binder with matching slipcases and special pages, specialized to all imaginable possibilities like cover variants, plate flaws on stamps booklet sheets, cover perforation and so on, in this volume and specialization hardly once offered object, catalogue value to Richter over 105.000 Euro Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €10000

DDR Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
6770 nh 1950 - 1990, postfrische, reichhaltige Sammlung Zusammendrucke, dabei Zusammendrucke aus Blocks, Druckvermerke, Plattenfehler nach Richter, in 21 Alben

1950 - 1990, mint never hinged, rich collection se-tenants, as well se-tenants from souvenir sheets, printers marks, plate flaw to Richter, in 21 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

6771 used 1950 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung Zusammendrucke, dabei Zusammendrucke aus Blocks, Druckvermerke, Plattenfehler nach Richter, in 24 Alben

1950 - 1990, cancelled collection se-tenants, as well se-tenants from souvenir sheets, printers marks, plate flaw to Richter, in 24 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

DDR Sondermarkenheftchen - SMHD / Commemorative Stamp Booklet
6772 nh/used 1971 - 1990, fast ausschließlich postfrischer Bestand mit tausenden Sondermarkenheftchen, chronologisch in Platikkästchen sortiert, in 4 Kartons

1971 - 1990, almost exclusively mint never hinged inventory with thousands special stamp booklets, chronologically in small plastic box sorted, in 4 boxes

Startgebot/Start Bid €6000

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
6773 nh/used 1948/90, postfrische kpl. Sammlung, dazu gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 19, 20, 69, und einige Neuheiten kpl., etliches geprüft, in 2 SAFE-Dual-Alben

1948 / 90, mint never hinged complete collection, in addition to it cancelled collection, except for Michel number 19, 20, 69, and a few novelties complete, some expertized, in 2 safe binary albums Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
6774 nh/og/used 1948/90, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, dabei viele gute Ausgaben, in 2 Kartons

1948 / 90, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with collections, parts of collections and duplicates, many good issues, in 2 boxes

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
6775 nh 1948 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, Mi.-Nr. 1/20 und 21/34 gepr. Lippschütz bzw. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1 Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", im weiteren Verlauf inkl. C/D-Werten.

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, Michel number 1 / 20 and 21 / 34 expertized Lippschütz respectively Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", afterwards progress including C / D values. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €630.00
6776 nh/used 1948/90, postfrische kpl. Sammlung, teils zusätzlich gestempelt, mit Vorläufern und Briefen, Dauermarken spezialisiert mit Markenheftchen, Zusammendrucken, Einheiten, Randstücken, Rollenmarken etc., vieles geprüft mit 3 Fotoattesten, in 6 Alben

1948 / 90, mint never hinged complete collection, partly additional used, with forerunner and letters, permanent issue specialized with stamp booklet, se-tenant, multiples, margin copies, coil stamps and so on, many expertized with 3 photo certificates, in 6 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €920.00