4170 nh 20I image30 Kop. "Pavillon Tadschikische SSR" mit schwarzem, dreizeiligem Überdruck der zweiten Auflage in Type I "Laisvi / Telsiai / 1941.VI.26", Bogenfeld 26, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 360 Exemplare, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.-

30 Kop. \"pavilion Tajik SSR\" with black, three line overprint the second edition in type I \"Laisvi / Telsiai / 1941. VI. 26\", position 26, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 360 examples, without any signatures, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (20I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4171 nh 21IIIPFXXII image30 Kop. Landwirtschaftsausstellung, Aufdruck in Type III, Aufdruckfehler XII "gebrochene l in Telsiai", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 360 Exemplare - die Auflage der Abart beträgt nur 40 Exemplare, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "und vollen Originalgummi mit den teilweise üblichen kleinen Unebenheiten. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.350.-

30 Kop. Agriculture exhibition, overprint in type III, overprint error XII \"broken l in Telsiai\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 360 examples - the edition the variety amounts to only 40 examples, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"and full original gum with the partial as usual small irregularities. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.350.- (21IIIPFXXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
4172 nh 25III(4) image60 Kop. Landwirtschaftsausstellung "Stalin Denkmal" mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck in Type III, Viererblock vom unteren Bogenrand - Felder 26/27 und 32/33 - Feld 32 mit Aufdruckfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein VP (2011): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.500.-

60 Kop. Agriculture exhibition \"Stalin monument\" with three line overprint in type III, block of four from lower margin of sheet - fields 26 / 27 and 32 / 33 - field 32 with overprint error IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein VP (2011) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.500.- (25III(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Litauen - Lokalausgabe Zarasai / Local Issue Zarasai
4173 nh 1bK(4) image5 Kop. Freimarke, braunrot mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck in braunlila, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", Viererblock, linke Marken in Type III, die rechten in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. rechnerisch ca. 11.700,- für zwei Typenpaare!

5 Kop. Postal stamp, brown red with three line typography overprint in brown lilac, variety \"inverted overprint\", block of four, left stamps in type III, the right in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel arithmetically approximate 11,700.- for two type pairs! (1bK(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2400

4174 nh 7aIIBPFI image60 K in Type aIIB mit Plattenfehler "t" in "Lietuva" fehlt, tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 1080,--

60 K in type an IIB with plate flaw \"t\" in \"Lietuva\" is absent, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Krischke BPP, Michel 1080,-- (7aIIBPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Lothringen / Lorraine
4175 (og) 1/13SP(3) image3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Hindenburg" je in waagerechten Dreierstreifen auf Papierunterlage mit rotem Handstempelauzfdruck "SPECIMEN / COLLECTION MAURETANIE", in dieser Form sehr selten!

3 penny to 50 penny \"Hindenburg\" always in horizontal strip of three on paper supports with red Handstempelauzfdruck \"SPECIMEN / COLLECTION MAURETANIE\", in this kind very rare! (1/13SP(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Luxemburg / Luxembourg
4176 (og) 1/16SP(3) image3 Pfennig bis 100 Pfennig "Hindenburg" je in waagerechten bzw. senkrechten Dreierstreifen auf Papierunterlage mit rotem Handstempelauzfdruck "SPECIMEN / COLLECTION / MAURETANIE", in dieser Form sehr seltenes Unikat!

3 penny to 100 penny \"Hindenburg\" always in horizontal respectively vertical strip of three on paper supports with red Handstempelauzfdruck \"SPECIMEN / COLLECTION / MAURETANIE\", in this kind very rare unique! (1/16SP(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

4177 nh 1/41 image3 Pf Hindenburg bis 40+35 Pf Winterhilfswerk tadellos postfrisch, sowie 3+2 bis 40+35 Pf WHW zusätzlich in unbeschrifteten rechten oberen Eckrandviererblöcken tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 110,--

3 Pf Hindenburg to 40+35 Pf winter help work in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 3+2 to 40+35 Pf WHW additional in unlabeled right upper corner margin blocks of four in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 110,-- (1/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
Mazedonien / Macedonia
4178 nh 1/2ZW image1 Lewa und 3 Lewa Freimarken, je als Zwischenstegpaar, links 2 bzw. 3 Marken anhängend, tadellos postfrisch, die linke Marke zu 3 Lewa mit Plattenfehler IV, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Streifen dieser Art sind selten. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1020,- +

1 levs and 3 levs postal stamps, always as gutter pair, left 2 respectively 3 stamps suspending, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the left stamp to 3 levs with plate flaw IV, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"strips in this kind are rare. The condition is perfect. \" Michel 1020,- plus (1/2ZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4179 nh 1/8 image1 Lew auf 10 St. bis 30 Lew auf 14 Lew Freimarken, kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, Mi.-Nr. 3 und 5 je Aufdruckfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brunel BPP, Mi. 580.-

1 lev on 10 St. To 30 lev on 14 lev postal stamps, complete set to 8 values, Michel number 3 and 5 always overprint error IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brunel BPP, Michel 580.- (1/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4180 nh 1/8 image1 Lew auf 10 St. bis 30 Lew auf 14 Lew Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

1 lev on 10 St. To 30 lev on 14 lev postal stamps, complete set with 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (1/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
4181 nh/og 2KI/II image3 Lewa auf 15 St. Freimarke, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, bei der unteren Marke Aufdruck kopfstehend, untere Marke Haftspur sonst postfrische Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Paare dieser Art sind auf Grund der geringen Auflage sehr selten.", Mi. * 800.- / ** 1.200.-

3 levs on 15 St. Postal stamp, vertical pair with overprint in type II, by of the lower stamp overprint inverted, lower stamp adherence trace otherwise mint never hinged original gum, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"the other condition is perfect. Pairs of this kind are due to the low issue very rare. \", Michel * 800.- / ** 1.200.- (2KI/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

4182 nh 2ZW image3 L. auf 15 St., waager. Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel BPP, Mi. 600,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

3 L. On 15 St, horizontal pair with gutter, mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel BPP, Michel 600,-, ex collection Höffen (2ZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4183 nh 3IIF(4) image6 L. auf 10 St. Freimarke, Aufdrucktype II, Abart "Aufdruck Gold auf dunkelrosarot", Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Karaivanoff und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-+

6 L. On 10 St. Postal stamp, overprint type II, variety \"overprint Gold on dark rose red\", block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Karaivanoff and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- plus (3IIF(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Montenegro / Montenegro
4184 on cover P1 imageMontenegro 1943, 1 L Aufdruckganzsachenkarte, blanko gestempelt Cetinje 2.2.44

Montenegro 1943, 1 L postal stationery card with imprint, unmailed used Cetinje 2.2.44 (P1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4185 nh 10/13 image25 C bis 2 L. Regentschaft, vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 255.-

25 C to 2 L. Regency, four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 255.- (10/13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4186 og 19 image10 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mit Aufdruck von Feld 32 der Überdruckplatte, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, gepr. Dr. Oertel, Attest Ebel und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.000.-

10 liras administration commission with overprint from position 32 the about pressure plate, unused with original gum and hinge trace, issued only 1.000 examples, expertized Dr. Oertel, certificate Ebel and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 4.000.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
4187 nh 20/28 image0,15+0,85 RM auf 3 D-0,50+1,50 RM auf 2 L. Flüchtlingshilfe, komplett postfrisch, 0,15+0,85 RM auf 3 D mit Plattenfehler I, 0,15+0,85 RM auf 4 D links kurze Zähne, sonst einwandfrei, Fotoattest Brunel VP.

0, 15+0, 85 RM on 3 D-0, 50+1, 50 RM on 2 L. Refugee Aid, complete mint never hinged, 0, 15+0, 85 RM on 3 D with plate flaw I, 0, 15+0, 85 RM on 4 D left short teeth, otherwise perfect, photo expertize Brunel VP. (20/28) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4188 nh 29/35 image0,15 + 0,85 RM auf 25 C. bis 0,50 + 2 RM auf 2 Lire Rotes Kreuz, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

0, 15+0, 85 RM on 25 C. To 0, 50+2 RM on 2 liras Red Cross, complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (29/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Ostland / Eastland
4189 on piece S3(5) image6+4 Pf. Hitler 1941, 5 Zusammendrucke aus Automatenrollen (je 2 als 4er-Streifen) auf Briefteil von RIGA 27.1.44 DEUTSCHE DIENSTPOST OSTEN und roter Wehrmachtszensur, gepr. Keiler BPP, Mi. 175.-

6+4 Pf. Hitler 1941, 5 se-tenants from automat rolls (always 2 as strip of four) on part of a letter from RIGA 27.1.44 German offical postal service east and red armed forces censorship, expertized Keiler BPP, Michel 175.- (S3(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00