Altdeutschland / German States

Altdeutschland / Old German States
6566 nh/og/used Baden - Württemberg, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit vielen guten Werten, Farbnuancen, einigen Briefen und Ganzsachen, etliches geprüft, im Karton

Baden - Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with many good values, colour shades, some covers and postal stationery, some expertized, in the box Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,400.00
6567 used/og/on piece 1849 - 1920, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung in drei Kabe-Vordruckalben mit Blankoblättern, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte wie Baden 21 (2), 22, Württemberg 20y, einige Belege, diverses bereits gepr. BPP mit18 Befunden. Die Erhaltung variiert von tadellos bis "albumfähig", Hoher Katalogwert n. A. über 39.500.-

1849 - 1920, in all conditions led collection in three KABE illustrated albums with blank pages, as well over and over again better values like Baden 21 (2), 22, Wuerttemberg 20 y, a few documents, various already expertized BPP mit18 short attests. The condition varied from in perfect condition to \"album capable\", high catalog value to indicated over 39.500.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
6568 og/used Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Lübeck Mi.-Nr. 1 im Leuchtturm-Album

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues like Luebeck Michel number 1 in the Lighthouse album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,700.00
6569 og/used Baden - Württemberg, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte, etliches geprüft

Baden - Wuerttemberg, unused and mainly cancelled collection with a large number good values, some expertized Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
6570 used Baden - Württemberg, überwiegend gestempelter Bestand, dabei Farbnuancen, Briefstücke etc.

Baden - Wuerttemberg, mainly cancelled inventory, as well colour shades, letter pieces and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,050.00
6571 nh/used Baden - Württemberg, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben wie Bayern 1 ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, auf Scott-Blättern.

Baden - Wuerttemberg, mint never hinged and mint collection with useful issues like Bavaria 1 unused without gum, on Scott pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
6572 nh/og/used 1850 - 1920, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Lagerbestand, dabei ins. Baden, mit immer wieder besseren Werten bis hin zu Baden MiNr. 5 Paar gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP, 11 gestempelt(2), Braunschweig 3 gestempelt gepr. Richter, Hannover 8a gestempelt gepr. Berger BPP und Preußen 7 gestempelt(2), dabei Prachtstücke, interessanter und hochwertiger Bestand im Lagerbuch und und auf Steckkarten im kleinen Karton

1850 - 1920, unused and cancelled inventory, as well in that. Baden, with over and over again better values right up to Baden Michel no. 5 pair used with abridged certificate Stegmüller BPP, 11 used (2), Brunswick 3 used expertized Richter, Hanover 8 an used expertized Berger BPP and Prussia 7 used (2), as well superb pieces, interesting and high quality inventory in the stockbook and and on stock cards in a small box

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
6573 og/used 1850 - 1920, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten, interessante Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1850 - 1920, unused and cancelled collection with better values, interesting collection mounted on pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

6574 nh/og/used 1850 - 1919, Baden bis Württemberg, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, u.a. mit zahlreichen Bayern "Quadratausgaben" und teils besseren Werten, interessante Kollektion in 2 Einsteckbüchern (alter Ausruf 150)

1850 - 1919, Baden to Wuerttemberg, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, among others with numerous Bavaria \"square issues\" and partly better values, interesting collection in 2 stock books (former starting price 150)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Baden / Baden
6575 used/og 1851 - 1868, nach Hauptnummern komplette gestempelte Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Vordruck, dabei Mi.-Nr. 16, 21 a je gepr., 22b mit Fotoattest Bühler (1980): "echt und in feiner Erhaltung", dazu noch ein ungebrauchter Satz der Landpostmarken.

1851 - 1868, to number of a major listing complete cancelled collection on aging Schaubek printed form, as well Michel number 16, 21 an always expertized, 22 b with photo certificate Buehler (1980) : \"genuine and in fine condition\", in addition to that an unused set the country post stamps. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6576 og/used/on cover 1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung mit mehr als 150 Marken, in den Hauptnummern kpl.. mit zahlreichen guten Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 1 gestempelt(2), 4a mit blauem Stempel gepr. Flemming BPP, 11 gestempelt(5) sowie Paar auf Briefstück, 12 gestempelt(4), 14 gestempelt(3), 15 gestempelt(4) und 15ba gestempelt gepr. Stegmüller BPP, 16 gestempelt mit Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP und 21 gestempelt, einiges gepr., spezialisiert gesammelt nach Farben, dabei auch Einheiten bis hin zu 3er-Streifen(2), Randstücke, farbige Stempel und Uhrradstempel als Entwerter, dabei auch einige Briefe mit teils besseren Frankaturen, hochwertige und interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Albenblättern

1851 - 1868, unused and (predominantly) cancelled collection with above 150 stamps, in the main numbers completely with numerous good values right up to Michel no. 1 used (2), 4 a with blue stamp expertized Flemming BPP, 11 used (5) as well pair on piece, 12 used (4), 14 used (3), 15 used (4) and 15 ba used expertized Stegmüller BPP, 16 used with abridged certificate Stegmüller BPP and 21 used, some expertized, specialized collected to colours, with also multiples right up to strip of three (2), margin copies, coloured stamp and clock wheel stamp as canceler, with also some covers with partly better frankings, high-value and interesting collection on self-made album pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

6577 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1866, überkomplette Sammlung mit insgesamt 65 Marken, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 1/4 a, 1/4 b, 15 c (gepr. Flemming BPP), 16 (2), 21 a (2), 22 b, Landpost-Portomarke MiNr. 1 y auf Briefstück, etc.

1851 - 1866, more then complete collection with in total 65 stamps, among others as well in used Michel no. 1/4 a, 1/4 b, 15 c (expertized Flemming BPP), 16 (2), 21 a (2), 22 b, rural postal service postage due stamp Michel no. 1 y on piece, and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

6578 used/on piece 1851 - 1868, gestempelte, teils mehr- bis vielfach geführte Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, im Anhang auch diverse Landpost Werte 1 Kreuzer und 3 Kreuzer, bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1851 - 1868, cancelled, partly more to multiple led collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, in the supplement also various rural postal service values 1 kreuzer and 3 kreuzer, please check carefully. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6579 og/(og) 1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordrucktext, enthalten sind inkl. Landpostmarken 72 Werte, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 10c (*) mit Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi.-Nr. 21 (2), Mi.-Nr. 22 (4), einiges gepr. wie z. B. diverse Neudrucke der geschnittenen Ausgaben.

1851 - 1868, mint collection on Lindner form text, included are including country post stamps 72 values, as well among others Michel number 10 c (*) with photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel number 21 (2), Michel number 22 (4), some expertized such as various reprints of the cut issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
6580 used/on piece 1851 - 1868, gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 1b, 12, 15b und 15c, 20c, 21a etc., dazu 2 ungebrauchte Portomarken, vieles gepr. mit 2 Kurzbefunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1851 - 1868, cancelled collection, partly multiple collected, as well numerous good values right up to Michel no. 1 b, 12, 15 b and 15 c, 20 c, 21 an and so on, in addition to it 2 unused postage due stamps, many expertized with 2 abridged certificates, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6581 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1866, Sammlung mit 113 überwiegend gestempelten Marken auf Albumblättern, recht sortenreich und inkl. zwei Exemplaren MiNr. 21 a in gestempelt, dabei auch einige interessante Farbnuancen bzw. Zwischentöne

1851 - 1866, collection with 113 mainly cancelled stamps on album pages, in fact assorted and including two copies Michel no. 21 an in used, with also some interesting colour shades respectively nuances Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6582 (og)/used/on piece 1851 - 1866, Sammlung mit 113 überwiegend gestempelten Marken auf Albumblättern, recht sortenreich, dabei auch einige interessante Farbnuancen bzw. Zwischentöne, Stempel etc.

1851 - 1866, collection with 113 mainly cancelled stamps on album pages, in fact assorted, with also some interesting colour shades respectively nuances, stamp and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6583 og/used 1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 1b, 15b, 16, 21a (2) etc., einiges gepr.

1851 - 1868, unused and cancelled collection, in the main numbers completely with among others Michel number 1 a, 1 b, 15 b, 16, 21 a (2) and so on, some expertized Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6584 used 1862 - 1863, kleine Farbstudie mit insgesamt 16 gestempelten Werten der MiNr. 14 a/b in verschiedenen Helligkeiten der Druckfarbe, u.a. dabei eine extrem dunkle Variante mit fast vollständiger Originalgummierung (Bug), meist kleinere oder größere Mängel. Ideal für Farbenforscher!

1862 - 1863, small colour study with in total 16 cancelled values the Michel no. 14 a / b in different brightness the printing ink, among others as well an extremely dark variety with almost complete original gum (crease), mostly smaller or larger defects. Perfect for colour researcher! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

6585 og/used/on cover 1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit fast 50 Werten, dabei gute Ausgaben wie MiNr. 1b gestempelt, 3a gestempelt(3), 11 gestempelt(3), 12 gestempelt(2) und 13/15 gestempelt, teils bessere Nummernstempel (u.a. "162" in blau auf MiNr. 3) sowie eine Ganzsache, interessante Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern

1851 - 1868, unused and cancelled collection with almost 50 values, as well good issues like Michel no. 1 b used, 3 an used (3), 11 used (3), 12 used (2) and 13 / 15 used, partly better nummeral cancel (among others \"162\" in blue on Michel no. 3) as well a postal stationery, interesting collection on lighthouse preprinted pages Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100