Japanische Besetzung WK II - Malaya
18932 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1942/1944 - Japanese Occupation Malaya & North Borneo: Collection of more than 600 mint and/or used stamps of the various Malaysian States, with various surcharges including black chops, multiples, duplication, various cancellations, specials like INVERTED RED CHOP on Straits 2c. orange and 8c. grey (SG J148 and J151) both with new B.P.A. certificate, and others. Few overprints identified as forgeries, few others are doubtful, but genuine stamps mostly. Plus a folder containing 12 complete sheets, two near to cpl. sheets, and two large multiples (1943 issues mostly). (Ex GAN collection.) (MS) (Tax Method: Regular Taxation) (Image) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM
Japanische Besetzung WK II - NL-Indien / Java / Dutch East Indies
18933 Brief (cover) image1942/45, covers (7) with 5, 10 or 20 C. frankings mostly from companies or state companies (marked "koyo", official business), card w. 3 1/2 C. postal savings jubilee "BANDOENG 2604" to Jakarta (bookshop printed return) and stampless official buinsess cover "SOERABAJA 1.6.03" with vermilion seal of "enemy business adminstration dept. Surabaya branch". Total 9 items. (T) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM
Japanische Besetzung WK II - Philippinen
18934 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1942/44, mostly mint on four stockcards plus s/s (2, the large one used) and cover/uprated card (T) (Tax Method: Margin System)

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM
18935 FDC Ganzsache (Complete) image1942/1945, FDC (29) inc. tied to stationery cards and registered; plus 2 mint stationery envelopes 5 C./2 C. (T) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM
18936 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1942/1943, nahezu vollständige Kollektion zumeist ungebraucht, inc. Blöcken und geschnitten Ausgaben auf selbst gestalteten Blättern. (M) (Tax Method: Margin System)

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM
Japan - Ganzsachen
18937 Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1940 ca., lot with 25 used postal stationeries, comprising 1895 2 S olive psc with pictorial advertisement "Colchi-Sal Capsules", 1904 4 S brown with view of "Tanaka´s Carbide Factory", 4 S red Tazawa psc, wrapper from meteorological service and further interesting items. (T) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Please contact the website administrator.

Error Occurred While Processing Request

Variable REALIZED18937 is undefined.

The error occurred in E:/InetPub/wwwroot/auctionnet/cg/cg31621.cfm: line 507
Called from E:/InetPub/wwwroot/auctionnet/cg/cg31621.cfm: line 491
Called from E:/InetPub/wwwroot/auctionnet/cg/cg31621.cfm: line 1
505 : <TD VALIGN=BOTTOM ALIGN=RIGHT WIDTH="13%">
506 :
507 : <br><br><CFIF #Realized18937# is 0 and #Close_Date18937# GT now()>
508 : <CFIF session.APPROVED is 'Y'>
509 : Your Bid <input type='text' name='Amount18937' size='8' maxlength='8'><BR>

Resources:

Remote Address   18.191.5.239
Referrer
Date/Time   02-May-24 12:59 PM
Stack Trace
at cfcg316212ecfm1758640269._factor10(E:/InetPub/wwwroot/auctionnet/cg/cg31621.cfm:507) at cfcg316212ecfm1758640269._factor60(E:/InetPub/wwwroot/auctionnet/cg/cg31621.cfm:491) at cfcg316212ecfm1758640269.runPage(E:/InetPub/wwwroot/auctionnet/cg/cg31621.cfm:1)

coldfusion.runtime.UndefinedVariableException: Variable REALIZED18937 is undefined.
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage._get(CfJspPage.java:455)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage._get(CfJspPage.java:421)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage._get(CfJspPage.java:400)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage._autoscalarize(CfJspPage.java:2105)
	at cfcg316212ecfm1758640269._factor10(E:\InetPub\wwwroot\auctionnet\cg\cg31621.cfm:507)
	at cfcg316212ecfm1758640269._factor60(E:\InetPub\wwwroot\auctionnet\cg\cg31621.cfm:491)
	at cfcg316212ecfm1758640269.runPage(E:\InetPub\wwwroot\auctionnet\cg\cg31621.cfm:1)
	at coldfusion.runtime.CfJspPage.invoke(CfJspPage.java:262)
	at coldfusion.tagext.lang.IncludeTag.handlePageInvoke(IncludeTag.java:735)
	at coldfusion.tagext.lang.IncludeTag.doStartTag(IncludeTag.java:565)
	at coldfusion.filter.CfincludeFilter.invoke(CfincludeFilter.java:65)
	at coldfusion.filter.ApplicationFilter.invoke(ApplicationFilter.java:595)
	at coldfusion.filter.RequestMonitorFilter.invoke(RequestMonitorFilter.java:43)
	at coldfusion.filter.MonitoringFilter.invoke(MonitoringFilter.java:40)
	at coldfusion.filter.PathFilter.invoke(PathFilter.java:162)
	at coldfusion.filter.IpFilter.invoke(IpFilter.java:45)
	at coldfusion.filter.ExceptionFilter.invoke(ExceptionFilter.java:96)
	at coldfusion.filter.BrowserFilter.invoke(BrowserFilter.java:38)
	at coldfusion.filter.NoCacheFilter.invoke(NoCacheFilter.java:60)
	at coldfusion.filter.GlobalsFilter.invoke(GlobalsFilter.java:38)
	at coldfusion.filter.DatasourceFilter.invoke(DatasourceFilter.java:22)
	at coldfusion.filter.CachingFilter.invoke(CachingFilter.java:62)
	at coldfusion.CfmServlet.service(CfmServlet.java:226)
	at coldfusion.bootstrap.BootstrapServlet.service(BootstrapServlet.java:311)
	at coldfusion.bootstrap.BootstrapFilter.doFilter(BootstrapFilter.java:47)
	at org.apache.tomcat.websocket.server.WsFilter.doFilter(WsFilter.java:53)
	at jdk.internal.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor317.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at java.base/java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:566)
	at jdk.internal.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor127.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at jdk.internal.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor87.invoke(Unknown Source)
	at org.apache.catalina.connector.CoyoteAdapter.service(CoyoteAdapter.java:377)
	at org.apache.coyote.ajp.AjpProcessor.service(AjpProcessor.java:463)
	at java.base/java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:834)