Iran continued...
18812 |
ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
1870/1920 (ca.), very nice and rich stock on many cards, starting with the classics, many better values, blocks of four, varieties and specialities, overprints, proofs, britisch occ. of Bushire, packet post,
service stamps and so on, rich treasure trove with a very high CV, please inspect! (S) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image) (image2)
(image3)
(image4)
(All Scans) |
SOLD for €950.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM |
18813 |
gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
1875/1970 (ca.), toller Sammlungsbestand in 5 Alben sowie etlichen Mappen, meist ab den klassischen Ausgaben und sehr oft mit besseren Werten und Ausgaben, dabei u. a. auch eine sehr schöne und gut besetzte ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung ab den
ersten Ausgaben, augenscheinlich alles über Jahre hinweg auf verschiedenen Auktionen erworden, bitte ansehen und rechnen, sehr günstiger Ansatz! (K) (Tax Method: Margin System) |
SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM |
18814 |
1876-1960 (ca.), duplicates on old album pages etc. with many better issues incl. complete sets, several pairs, blocks and part sheets, official stamps, overprints etc., nice study lot for the specialist! (M) (Tax
Method: Margin System) (Image) |
SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Jun-18, 01:00 AM |
18815 |
Brief (cover) |
1876/83 (ca.), 6 unfranked letters to Bombay, all with "POSTAGE DUE" postmark, from Linga (3), Bushire respectively Busreh (2) and Bunder Abbas, different, but mostly good to very good condition (T) (Tax Method:
Margin System) (Image) (image2)
(All Scans) |