1377 nh 37c(4) image25 Centimos auf 20 Pf hellilaultramarin, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 720.-

25 Centimos on 20 Pf light lilac ultramarine, impeccable mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 720.- (37c(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

1378 nh 37c(4) image25 Centimos auf 20 Pf hellilaultramarin, waagerechter 4er-Streifen tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 720.-

25 Centimos on 20 Pf light lilac ultramarine, horizontal strip of four impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 720.- (37c(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1379 on piece 38 image30 Centimos im linken, oberen Eckrandviererblock auf tadellosem Briefstück, geprüft Bühler, Mi. 80,- ++

30 Centimos in the left, upper corner margin block of four on faultless letter piece, expertized Buehler, Michel 80,-+plus (38) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1380 nh 39HANU image35 C auf 30 Pf vom linken Rand mit großem Teil der Ur-HAN (49)10.09 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

35 C on 30 Pf from left margin with large part the Original-HAN (49) 10.09 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 320.- (39HANU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1381 nh 40 image50 Centimes auf 40 Pfennig, postfrisch, gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Michel 90,-

50 Centimes on 40 penny, mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 90,- (40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1382 on cover 42 image1 Peseta auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel Berlin-Wilmersdorf, Mi. 700,-

1 peseta on faultless registered cover with arrival postmark Berlin Wilmersdorf, Michel 700,- (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1383 og 42 image80 Pfennig "Germania" mit Wasserzeichen, Aufdruck Marocco 1 Peseta, 4-er Block, sauber ungebraucht mit Erstfalzrest, tadellos, Mi. 600,-

80 penny \"Germania\" watermarked, overprint Marocco 1 peseta, block of four, neat unused with trace or rest of a hinge, impeccable, Michel 600,- (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1384 used 42 image80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Marocco 1 Peseta, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 350,-

80 penny with overprint Marocco 1 peseta, used, impeccable, Michel 350,- (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1385 on piece 42HANU image1 Peseta auf 80 Pf mit Wasserzeichen, linkes Randstück mit Ur-Hausauftragsnummer 2665 und roter Plattennummer 1 tadellos auf Briefstück mit altem Stempel TANGER MAROCCO, dopp. tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP. Ideal gestempeltes Luxusstück der gebraucht äußerst seltenen HAN! Michel bewertet schon postfrisch nur noch mit -.-!

1 peseta on 80 Pf watermarked, left margin copy with lower margin house order number 2665 and red plate number 1 impeccable on piece with aging cancel Tangier MAROCCO, signed twice at the base Bothe BPP. Perfect cancelled outstanding quality the used extreme rarely HAN! Michel valued already mint never hinged only still with - .! (42HANU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

1386 on piece 43 image1 Pes. 25 cts. auf tadellosem Briefstück, Entwertung "MASAGAN MAROKKO", Michel mindestens doppelter Preis, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 440,-

1 Pes. 25 cts. On faultless letter piece, cancellation \"MASAGAN Morocco\", Michel at least double price, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 440,- (43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
1387 nh 43Pl.Nr. image1 Pes. 25 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 58, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

1 Pes. 25 Cts. Impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 58, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (43Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1388 used 44 image2 Mark mit Aufdruck 2 Pes. 50 cts., gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Pauligk BPP, Mi. 220,-

2 Mark with overprint 2 Pes. 50 cts, used, impeccable, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 220,- (44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
1389 nh 44Pl.Nr. image2 Pes. 50 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 20, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

2 Pes. 50 Cts. Impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 20, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (44Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1390 used 45 image5 Mark mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts., Luxusstück vom Eckrand oben rechts, Entwertung "MAZAGAN", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 400,-++

5 Mark with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts, outstanding quality from upper right corner, cancellation \"MAZAGAN\", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 400,-+plus (45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

1391 nh 45 image6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Papier mit Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 420.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich, paper watermarked, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 420.- (45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1392 nh 45 image6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Mi. 420.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 420.- (45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1393 on piece 45 image6 Pes. 25 cts. auf tadellosem Briefstück mit Entwertung "LARASCH MAROKKO", Michel-Bewertung mindesten doppelt, sehr selten, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 800,-

6 Pes. 25 cts. On faultless letter piece with cancellation \"LARASCH Morocco\", Michel valuation mindesten double, very rare, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 800,- (45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
1394 nh 45(4) image6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, Eckrandviererblock rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert und auch unbeschriftet, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.680.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark, corner margin block of four right above impeccable mint never hinged, still unsigned also unlabeled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.680.- (45(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1395 nh 45(4) image6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.680.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark, impeccable mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.680.- (45(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1396 on piece 46/56 image3 Pfennig bis 2 Mark mit Aufdruck Marokko und Landeswährung, Luxusbriefstücke, Mi. 250,-+

3 penny to 2 Mark with overprint Morocco and local currency, cuts in outstanding quality, Michel 250,- plus (46/56) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70