446 nh 154IIb image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

447 nh 154IIb image1,60 Mk auf 5 Pf. Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpfschwarz, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Rolf Tworek BPP "echt, postfrisch und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 Mk on 5 Pf. Germania dark brown, overprint dull-black, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Rolf Tworek BPP \"genuine, mint never hinged and perfect\", Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

448 nh 154IIbPOR image1.60 M auf 5 Pf. in der seltenen Type IIb vom Oberrand Platte (vorgefaltet), tadellos postfrisch (Marke und Oberrand), gepr. Infla/Berlin, Mi. 4.000.-

1.60 M on 5 Pf. In of the rare type IIb from upper margin plate (prefolded), impeccable mint never hinged (stamp and upper margin), expertized Infla / Berlin, Michel 4.000.- (154IIbPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

449 nh 154Ib image1,60 M auf 5 Pf in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 230.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pf in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

450 nh 154Ib POR image1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania dunkelbraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania dark brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 450.- (154Ib POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

451 nh 159bWOR image10 Pfg Ziffern schwarzoliv, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 Pfg numerals black olive, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration \"3\'7\'3\", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (159bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

452 nh 159bWOR2'9'2 image10 Pf schwarzoliv Oberrand Walze in der seltenen Variante 2'9'2 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hartmut Winkler BPP "in postfrischer Erhaltung, ist in allen Teilen echt und einwandfrei." Mi. 1.500.-

10 Pf black olive upper margin cylinder in of the rare variety 2\'9\'2 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \"in mint never hinged condition, is in all parts genuine and immaculate. \" Michel 1.500.- (159bWOR2'9'2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
453 used 197b image75 Pfg Germania, rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 180.-

75 Pfg Germania, red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 180.- (197b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

454 nh 208PI,209Wb image30 Pfennig Posthorn Plattendruck mit Plattenfehler I, senkrechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, signiert Peschl, und 50 Pfennig Posthorn Walzendruck schwarzgraugrün/lebhaftbraunpurpur tadellos gestempelt, signiert Infla, Mi. 220.-+

30 penny posthorn plate printing with plate flaw I, vertical pair with normal stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Peschl, and 50 penny posthorn rotary printing black gray green / bright brown purple neat cancelled, signed Infla, Michel 220.- plus (208PI,209Wb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

455 nh 254d image3000 Mark schwarz/grau)braun tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Mi. 220.-

3000 Mark black / grey) brown impeccable mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, Michel 220.- (254d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

456 nh 260KII image20 M + 1000 M Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

20 M+1000 M Rhine-Ruhr-aid with inverted underprinting (burelage) impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bechtold BPP, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

458 used 307 image800 Tausend auf 500 Mark "Ziffer im Kreis", gelblichgrün, klar gestempelt "Coburg 4.11.23" auf Briefstück. Fotoattest Udo Fleiner BPP "echt und zeitgerecht....einwandfrei". Mi. 2.000.-

800 thousand on 500 Mark \"numeral in the circle\", yellowish green, neat cancelled \"Coburg 4.11.23\" on piece. Photo expertize Udo Fleiner BPP \"genuine and date-appropriate. Perfect\". Michel 2.000.- (307) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

459 used 307 image800 Tausend auf 500 Mark gelblichgrün, entwertet "W(ELZOW) * (Nd. LAUSITZ) (a) 17.10.23 9-10V", rechts mehrere verkürzte Zahnspitzen, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP "... in guter Qualität.", Mi. 2.000.- (alter Ausruf 300)

800 thousand on 500 Mark yellowish green, cancelled \"W (ELZOW) * (reprints. Lusatia) (a) 17.10.23 9-10 V\", right a number of shorter perf tips, otherwise faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP \". In good quality. \", Michel 2.000.- (former starting price 300) (307) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

460 og 309APF image2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, Königsberger Fehldruck auf Urmarke Mi.-Nr. 269 lilarot, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (etwas verlaufen), gepr. Peschl, Dr. Hochstädter und Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2022), Mi. 2.200.- - kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe!

2 millions on 200 Mark, K+¦nigsberger printing error on original stamp Michel number 269 lilac red, impeccable unused with original gum (a little pass), expertized Peschl, Dr. Hochst+ñdter and photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2022), Michel 2.200.- - hardly once offered issue! (309APF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €370

461 nh 319AWb(4) image20 Millionen schwarzblau, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Zählnummer, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi.160.-

20 millions black blue, block of four from left margin of sheet with counting number, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 160.- (319AWb(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

462 used 319B image20 Millionen violettultramarin Korbdeckelmuster durchstochen. Sauber rundgestempelt, Fotoattest Bechthold BPP "echt, völlig einwandfrei, vollständiger Durchstich". In dieser Qualität schon wieder nicht so häufig. Mi. 400.-

20 millions violet ultramarine basket cover pattern rouletted. Neat circle cancelled, photo expertize Bechthold BPP \"genuine, entirely perfect, complete roulette\". In this quality already again not so frequently. Michel 400.- (319B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

463 nh 331aOPDHgWOR image1 Mrd. auf 100 Mark violettpurpur "Hitlerputschmarke" tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand Walze (OPD-Druck München) 1'11'1, gepr. Peschl, Mi. 400.-

1 Mrd (Billion). On 100 Mark violet purple \"Hitler putsch stamp\" impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin cylinder (OPD printing Munich) 1\'11\'1, expertized Peschl, Michel 400.- (331aOPDHgWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

464 nh 331aOPDHgWOR image1 Mrd. auf 100 Mark violettpurpur "Hitlerputschmarke" tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand Walze (OPD-Druck München) in der seltenen Variante 2'9'2 Striche, gepr. Peschl, Mi. 3.200.-

1 Mrd (Billion). On 100 Mark violet purple \"Hitler putsch stamp\" impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin cylinder (OPD printing Munich) in of the rare variety 2\'9\'2 lines, expertized Peschl, Michel 3.200.- (331aOPDHgWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
465 used 332a image5 Mrd. auf 2 Mio. Korbdeckelmuster dunkelgraupurpur, gestempelter Viererblock, Fotoattest Meyer BPP "echt,...einwandfrei". Mi. 680.-

5 Mrd (Billion). On 2 million. Basket cover pattern dark gray purple, cancelled block of four, photo expertize Meyer BPP \"genuine, . Perfect\". Michel 680.- (332a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

467 nh 336AWaOPDFc image10 Mrd auf 50 Mio Mk, lokaler Plattendruck der OPD Königsberg auf Walzendruck in seltener Oberrand-Variante 1'11'1, senkrechtes Oberrand-Paar postfrisch in unsignierter und ungefalteter Top-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP "... in einwandfreier Qualität"

10 Mrd (Billion) on 50 million Mk, local plate printing of the Regional Directorate of Posts K+¦nigsberg on rotary printing in rare upper margin variety 1\'11\'1, vertical upper margin pair mint never hinged in unsigned and unfolded exceptional preservation, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \". In perfect quality\" (336AWaOPDFc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250