Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

141 nh 38/40 image5 pfennigs to 15 pfennigs postal stamps with punching \LK\, sound mint never hinged set with three values, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 55.- (38/40)
5 Pfennig bis 15 Pfennig Freimarken mit Lochung \LK\, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit drei Werten, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 55.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Telephone Cards / Bayern Telephonbillets
142 (og) TB14/22 image10 pfennigs to 1 Mark, complete unused set the main numbers without gum (as issued) without watermark on white paper and watermarked on coloured paper, superb, unused in fact rare, Michel 1.520.- (TB14/22)
10 Pfennig bis 1 Mark, kompletter ungebrauchter Satz der Haupt-Nummern ohne Gummierung (wie verausgabt) ohne Wasserzeichen auf weißem Papier und mit Wasserzeichen auf farbigem Papier, Pracht, ungebraucht recht selten, Mi. 1.520.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
143 (og) 17 image1 Mark without watermark, reverse small rest of hinge, but because these tickets without gum issued were, not serious, Michel 400.- (17)
1 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, rücks. kleiner Falzrest, aber da diese Billets ohne Gummi verausgabt wurden, nicht gravierend, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
144 (og) 18/22 image10 pfennigs to 1 Mark unused, very fine set (main number), Michel 470.- (18/22)
10 Pfennig bis 1 Mark ungebraucht, Prachtsatz (Haupt-Nr.), Mi. 470.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
145 (og) 20/21 image25 pfennigs as horizontal corner pair at the bottom as well the 50 pfennigs, superb, Michel 290.- (20/21)
25 Pfennig als waagerechtes Eckrand-Paar unten sowie die 50 Pfennig, Pracht, Mi. 290.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Bavaria Airmail / Bayern Luftpost
146 on cover image1919, flight Munich - Nuremberg, \Bavarian courier airman service\, very rare clear red flight stamp with eagle and posthorn on 10 pfennigs postal stationery postcard, dated Munich 26.2.19 with time \11 clock 45 min\, flown to Nuremberg, by arrival used Nuremberg 26.2.19 with time \2 - 3 N\, as civil post with postal cancellation very rare, superb
1919, Flug München - Nürnberg, \Bayerischer Kurier-Flieger Dienst\, sehr seltener klarer roter Flugstempel mit Adler und Posthorn auf 10 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte, datiert München 26.2.19 mit Uhrzeit \11 Uhr 45 Min\, geflogen nach Nürnberg, bei Ankunft gestempelt Nürnberg 26.2.19 mit Uhrzeit \2 - 3 N\, als zivile Post mit postalischer Entwertung sehr selten, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
147 on cover image1919, flight Nuremberg - Munich of the Bavarian courier airman service, above a little shortened, stampless printed form service letter the airfield headquarters Fuerth with red flight stamp \Bavarian courier airman service\ with eagle and posthorn, flown to Munich, rare document the only short-term operated flight connection
1919, Flug Nürnberg - München des Bayerischen Kurier-Flieger Dienst, oben etwas verkürzter, unfrankierter Vordruck-Dienstbrief der Flugplatz-Kommandantur Fürth mit rotem Flugstempel \Bayerischer Kurier-Flieger Dienst\ mit Adler und Posthorn, geflogen nach München, seltener Beleg der nur kurzzeitig betriebenen Flugverbindung
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Bavaria Private Stationary / Bayern Privatganzsach
148 on cover image2 pfennigs to 5 pfennigs coat of arms, three piece private postal stationary envelopes. 1806-1911 on the occasion of the centennial celebration with additional imprint Bavarian jubilee national exhibition Nuremberg 1906, unused, partly a little creasely.
2 Pfennig bis 5 Pfennig Wappen, drei Stück Privatganzsachenumschläge. 1806-1911 anlässlich der Centenarfeier mit Zudruck Bayerische Jubiläums-Landesaustellung Nürnberg 1906, ungebraucht, teils etwas bügig.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
149 on cover PP15C129 image5 pfennigs coat of arms private postal stationery Haustein by Deggendorf sanatorium. used. (PP15C129)
5 Pfennig Wappen Privatganzsache Haustein bei Deggendorf Sanatorium. Gelaufen.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
150 on cover PP15D12 image5 pfennigs coat of arms private postal stationery to the 200 year old regiment anniversary of the 3. Infantry-regiment \the last 2 limbs\. used. (PP15D12)
5 Pfennig Wappen Privatganzsache zum 200jährigem Regimentsjubiläum des 3.Infanterie-Regiments \Die letzten 2 Glieder\. Gebraucht.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
151 on cover PP15F7 image5 pfennigs coat of arms private postal stationery university city Attain coat of arms. used. (PP15F7)
5 Pfennig Wappen Privatganzsache Universitätsstadt Erlangen Wappen. Gelaufen.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
152 on cover PP27C19 imagea1911, 5 pfennigs Luitpold. Kulmbach, 400 annual jubilee the protect guild. used. rare. (PP27C19)
a1911, 5 Pfennig Luitpold. Kulmbach, 400jähriges Jubiläum der Schützengilde. Gelaufen. Selten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
153 on cover PP27C62 image1912, 5 pfennigs Luitpold private postal stationery Nuremberg 8. German singing festival. variety 01. used. (PP27C62)
1912, 5 Pfennig Luitpold Privatganzsache Nürnberg 8.Deutsches Sängerfest. Variante 01. Gelaufen.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
154 on cover PP27C116 image1914, 5 pfennigs Luitpold. Munich, IX. Bavarian singing festival. variety 03, unused. rare. (PP27C116)
1914, 5 Pfennig Luitpold. München, IX.Bayerisches Sängerfest. Variante 03, ungebraucht. Selten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
155 on cover PP31C1 image1911, 10 pfennigs postal stationery to the anniversary 1821-1911. 2 pieces, both variety 03. a card unused, a card unmailed used. (PP31C1)
1911, 10 Pfennig Ganzsache zum Jubiläum 1821-1911. 2 Stück, beides Variante 03. Eine Karte ungebraucht, eine Karte blanko gestempelt.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
156 on cover PP38D3 imageNational Committee from red cross. private postal stationery to 5 pfennigs Hupp coat of arms. variety 02. unmailed used. rare. (PP38D3)
Landeskomitee vom Roten Kreuz. Privatganzsache zu 5 Pfennig Huppsches Wappen. Variante 02. Blanko gestempelt. Selten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
157 on cover PU31 image1914, postal stationery cover 3 pfennigs Hupp coat of arms with additional imprint picture from Ludwig III, before that guard standing soldier. used to Goettingen, slight traces of transport. (PU31)
1914, Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Pfennig Huppsches Wappen mit Zudruck Bild von Ludwig III, davor Wache stehender Soldat. Gebraucht nach Göttingen, leichte Beförderungsspuren.
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
158 on cover image1912, private coloured 3 pfennigs postal stationery cover from M. L. Boettger, Straubing with representation of a Aeroplans biplane Aeroplans and printed form \the new way\ from Straubing 1.8.12 to Penkun b / Stettin, legitimate condition
1912, Privater farbiger 3 Pfennig Ganzsachenumschlag von M.L. Böttger, Straubing mit Darstellung eines Aeroplans Doppeldecker-Aeroplans und Vordruck \Der Neue Weg\ von Straubing 1.8.12 nach Penkun b/Stettin, Bedarfserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Bavaria Closed Mill Wheel Cancel / Bayern geschlos
159 on cover image\1\ - ABENSBERG, perfect clear, straight and exactly centric adjusted on 1 Kreuzer rose, except for one tiny place large margins all around imperforated, visually very attractive on face placed on complete newspaper \Abensberger weekly journal\ from 28.8.1853, a outstanding decorative entire piece this always sought-after cancellation in excellent condition, provenance: collection Boker.
\1\ - ABENSBERG, ideal klar, gerade und genau zentrisch eingepasst auf 1 Kreuzer rosa, bis auf eine winzige Stelle ringsum breitrandig geschnitten, optisch sehr attraktiv vs. platziert auf vollständiger Zeitung \Abensberger Wochenblatt\ vom 28.8.1853, ein bemerkenswert dekoratives Ganzstück dieser stets gesuchten Entwertung in ausgezeichneter Erhaltung, Provenienz: Sammlung Boker.
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
160 used 5c image\98\ FUERTH / EBERN, clear on all around wide margined 9 Kr. may green with complete cutting lines at all four sides, superb in every respect (choice copy) (5c)
\98\- FÜRTH/EBERN, klar auf allseits breitrandiger 9 Kr. maigrün mit vollständigen Schnittlinien an allen vier Seiten, Kabinett
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.