1441 |
214(5)POR |
80 Pfg flight, vertical strip of five with upper margin reverse on properly franked registered letter (creases) with 100 Pfg worker (crease) from BAeRENSTEIN 6.9.22 to Leipzig, Michel - . (214(5)POR) 80 Pfg Flug, senkr.
5er-Streifen mit Oberrand rückseitig auf portorichtigem R-Brief (Büge) mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter (Bug) von BÄRENSTEIN 6.9.22 nach Leipzig, Mi. -.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1442 |
() |
215/19 |
Airmail 1-5 Mark as well 5-20 M (263 / 67) m 20s part sheet with gutter without gum (215/19) Flugpost 1-5 Mark sowie 5-20 M (263/67) m 20er Bogenteil mit Zwischensteg ohne Gummi (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1443 |
219DD |
100 M. Transverse offset, dark brown-carmine, double impression, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 400.- (219DD) 100 M. Queroffset, dunkelbraunkarmin, Doppeldruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi.
400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
1444 |
222b(4) |
400 Mk. Transverse offset orange brown, block of four mint never hinged (vertical pair slight gum crease), expertized Infla, Michel 260.- (222b(4)) 400 Mk. Queroffset orangebraun, 4er-Block postfrisch (senkr. Paar leichten
Gummibug), gepr. Infla, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1445 |
222b,c,d |
400 Mk. Transverse offset orange brown, dark brown ocher and pale brown, always mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 185.- (222b,c,d) 400 Mk. Queroffset orangebraun, dunkelbraunocker und hellbraun, je postfrisch,
gepr. Infla, Mi. 185.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
1446 |
224b,167 |
2 Mark posthorn blackish brown violet with 100 Pfg worker on postcard from STUeTZERBACH 1.11.22 to Amberg, expertized Infla, Michel 180.- (224b,167) 2 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraunviolett mit 100 Pfg Arbeiter auf Postkarte
von STÜTZERBACH 1.11.22 nach Amberg, gepr. Infla, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1447 |
/ |
226U |
4 M. Dark green, unperforated margin block of four, 2 values unused, 2 values mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (226U) 4 M. dunkelgrün, ungezähnter Rand-4er-Block, 2 Werte ungebr., 2 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
1448 |
226U(4) |
4 Mk. Posthorn, watermark waffle, unperforated, right margin block of four mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (226U(4)) 4 Mk. Posthorn, Wz. Waffeln, ungezähnt, rechter Rand-4er-Block postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1449 |
226aU |
4 Mark posthorn, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 100.- (226aU) Certificate 4 Mark Posthorn, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1450 |
226aU(70) |
4 M. Posthorn dark green, unperforated, part sheet from 70 stamps with HAN, mint never hinged, partly trace of creases, in the margin hinges, rare, Michel 7.000.- plus (226aU(70)) 4 M. Posthorn dunkelgrün, ungezähnt,
Bogenteil von 70 Marken mit HAN, postfrisch, teils Knitterspuren, im Rand Falze, selten, Mi. 7.000.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
1451 |
229W(4) |
8 Mk. Posthorn, rotary printing (small 8), vertical strip of four, used Munich, expertized Infla, Michel 144.- (229W(4)) 8 Mk. Posthorn, Walzendruck (kleine 8), sekr. 4er-Streifen, gest. MÜNCHEN, gepr. Infla, Mi. 144.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1452 |
232W(2) |
40 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair with 20 Mark (these damaged) on business letter from Munich 18.4.23 to Meerane, expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (232W(2)) 40 Pfg Posthorn, waager. Paar mit 20 Mark (diese besch.) auf
Firmenbrief von MÜNCHEN 18.4.23 nach Meerane, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1453 |
240 |
12 Mark reaper (top left a little round corner), single franking on cover from DESSAU 9.12.22 to Berlin, fold trace, expertized Peschl BPP, 170.- (240) 12 Mark Schnitter (oben links etwas Eckrund), Einzelfrankatur auf Brief
von DESSAU 9.12.22 nach Berlin, Faltspur, gepr. Peschl BPP, 170.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1454 |
241Y |
20 Mark miner, watermark Y. Neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 80.- (241Y) 20 Mark Bergarbeiter, Wz. Y. tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
1455 |
246c(3) |
50 Mark transverse offset black violet ultramarine, vertical right margin strip of three, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 210.- (246c(3)) 50 Mark Queroffset schwarzviolettultramarin, senkr. rechter
Rand-3er-Streifen, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 210.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1456 |
247DD |
100 Mark numerals, variety \"double impression\", cancelled \"Zwickau 18.4.23\", faultless condition, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 320.- (247DD) 100 Mark Ziffern, Abart "Doppeldruck", entwertet "Zwickau 18.4.23",
tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1457 |
254d |
3000 Mk. Transverse offset black brown, used, expertized Infla, Michel 400.- (254d) 3000 Mk. Queroffset schwarzbraun, gestempelt., gepr. Infla, Mi 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1458 |
258,260,238 |
5 Mark and 20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help with 3 time 5 Mark worker, properly franked on postcard (folded) from SOeMMERDA 29.5.23 to Erford, expertized Infla, Michel 310.- (258,260,238) 5 Mark und 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe mit 3mal 5
Mark Arbeiter, portorichtig auf Postkarte (gefaltet) von SÖMMERDA 29.5.23 nach Erfurt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 310.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
1459 |
258/60 |
5 Mark to 20 Mark Rhein Ruhr Help, 3 values - complete set, used, impeccable, expertized Infla, Michel 150.- (258/60) 5 Mark bis 20 Mark Rhein-Ruhrhilfe, 3 Werte - kompletter Satz, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla, Mi.
150.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1460 |
260KII |
20 M. Pflueger with inverted underprinting (burelage), impeccable mint never hinged, . Expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) 20 M. Pflüger mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck, tadellos postfr.,. gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi.
1.000.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200