Europe / Europa continued...

Telegraph Stamps / Schweiz Telegraphenmarken
9322 og/nh 1/6 image1868 / 74, 25 C. To 20 Fr. And 3 Fr. Telegraph stamps, six values, unused with original gum respectively Michel number 6 mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Emil Rellstab SBPV \"in good condition. \", Michel 3.000.- - rarely offered! (1/6) Certificate

1868/74, 25 C. bis 20 Fr. und 3 Fr. Telegrafenmarken, sechs Werte, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung bzw. Mi.-Nr. 6 postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Emil Rellstab SBPV "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
9323 og 7/12 image1877, 5 C. To 3 Fr. Telegraph stamps, six values - complete set, unused with original gum, faultless condition, 1 Fr. Expertized Moser and for the complete set photo expertize Emil Rellstab SBPV, Michel 3.400.- - scarce issue, hardly offered! (7/12) Certificate

1877, 5 C. bis 3 Fr. Telegrafenmarken, sechs Werte - kompletter Satz, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, 1 Fr. geprüft Moser und für den ganzen Satz Fotoattest Emil Rellstab SBPV, Mi. 3.400.- - seltene Ausgabe, kaum angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,700.00
9324 nh 12/19(4) image1881, 5 C. To 20 Fr. Telegraph stamps, complete set with seven values, always in the block of four, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 400.- (12/19(4))

1881, 5 C. bis 20 Fr. Telegrafenmarken, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, je im Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Pioneer Flugmarken / Schweiz Pionierflugmarken
9325 nh II image1913, 50 C. Airmail Basle - Liestal, corner margin piece lower right (in the margin creased), stamp impeccable mint never hinged, issued only approximate 10.000 piece, Michel 1.000.- (II)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Basel - Liestal, Eckrandstück unten rechts (im Rand knittrig), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur ca. 10.000 Stück, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

9326 og II image1913, 50 C. Airmail Basel - Liestal, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only approximate 10.000 piece, Michel 600.- (II)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Basel-Liestal, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 10.000 Stück, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

9327 nh III image1913, 50 C. Airmail Bern Burgdorf, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 13.000 piece, Michel 400.- (III)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Bern-Burgdorf, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 13.000 Stück, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

9328 nh IVy image1913, 50 C. Airmail Burgdorf Bern, paper y, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 2.940 examples, photo expertize Bohler SBPV, Michel 1.000.- (IVy) Certificate

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Burgdorf-Bern, Papier y, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 2.940 Exemplare, Fotobefund Bohler SBPV, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
9329 nh Vb image1913 50 C. Airmail Herisau Niederglatt, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 6.300 piece, Michel 250.- (Vb)

1913 50 C. Flugpost Herisau Niederglatt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 6.300 Stück, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
9330 og VIa image1913, 50 C. Airmail Langnau i. E. - Bern, gray violet, unused with original gum, issue typical perforated, faultless condition, edition 4.023 examples, Michel 450.- (VIa)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Langnau i. E. - Bern, grauviolett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage 4.023 Exemplare, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
9331 nh VII image1913, 50 C. Airmail to pass - Solothurn, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only approximate 3.000 piece, Michel 550.- (VII)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Laufen - Solothurn, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 3.000 Stück, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
9332 og VIII image1913, 50 C. Airmail Liestal - Rheinfelden, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only approximate 5.000 piece, Michel 800.- (VIII)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Liestal - Rheinfelden, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 5.000 Stück, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
9333 og VIII image1913, airmail Liestal Rheinfelden, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 5.000 piece, expertized Rellstab and photo expertize Jean Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 800.- (Zumstein no. VIII) (VIII) Certificate

1913, Flugpost Liestal-Rheinfelden, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 5.000 Stück, geprüft Rellstab und Fotoattest Jean-Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Zumstein Nr. VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
9334 og IX image1913, airmail Lugano Mendriso, burelage colour oxidated, otherwise pristine unused condition, expertized Hunziker and photo expertize Jean Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) \"as far as very well perforated and in good condition. \", Michel 3.500.- (Zumstein no. IX. 1.12) (IX) Certificate

1913, Flugpost Lugano-Mendriso, Unterdruckfarbe oxidiert, sonst tadellos ungebrauchte Erhaltung, geprüft Hunziker und Fotoattest Jean-Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) "Soweit sehr gut gezähnt und in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.500.- (Zumstein Nr. IX.1.12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
9335 nh Xx image1913, 50 C. Airmail Customs-Siders\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 4.000 piece, Michel 850.- (Xx)

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Sitten-Siders", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 4.000 Stück, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
9336 og XII image1913. Not issued: 50 C. Airmail Olten Oensingen, cut, unused with original gum with trace of hinge and affixed spot, issued only 32 examples, hardly once offered Switzerland and airmail issues rarity, expertized Hunziker and photo expertize Jean Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) \"rare stamp\", Michel 8.000.- (Zumstein no. OI) (XII) Certificate

1913. Nicht ausgegeben: 50 C. Flugpost Olten-Oensingen, geschnitten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit Falzspur und Haftstelle, Auflage nur 32 Exemplare, kaum einmal angebotene Schweiz- und Flugpostausgaben-Rarität, geprüft Hunziker und Fotoattest Jean-Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) "Seltene Marke", Mi. 8.000.- (Zumstein Nr. OI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €7,000.00
League of Nations / Schweiz Völkerbund SDN
9337 used 1/15x image1922, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. Postal stamps of Switzerland with overprint! Societe of the Nations\", complete set with 15 values, used, impeccable, photo expertize Trabert BPP, Michel 350.- (1/15x) Certificate

1922, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. Freimarken der Schweiz mit Aufdruck !Societe des Nations", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Trabert BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

9338 nh 1/15x image1922, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. Postal stamps of Switzerland with three line typography overprint \"Societe of the Natons\", 3 Fr. Oxidized, otherwise pristine mint never hinged condition, photo expertize abbot BPP, Michel 5.800.- (1/15x) Certificate

1922, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. Freimarken der Schweiz mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Societe des Natons", 3 Fr. oxydiert, sonst tadellos postfrische Erhaltung, Fotoattest Abt BPP, Mi. 5.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
9339 used 1/15x image1922, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. With overprint \"Societe of the Nations\", normal granite paper, complete set with 15 values, used, 3 Fr. A little darkened, otherwise pristine, photo expertize Dr. Trabert BPP, Michel 350.- (1/15x) Certificate

1922, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. mit Aufdruck "Societe des Nations", normales Faserpapier, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, gestempelt, 3 Fr. etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Trabert BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

9340 nh 16/25x image1924, 5 Rp to 2 Fr. Postal stamps of Switzerland with three line overprint \"Societe of the Nations\", ordinary paper, mint never hinged, 1, 20 Fr. Slightly darkened, as far as faultless condition, expertized Estoppey and photo expertize Walter abbot BPP \"perfectly set\", Michel 3.500.- (16/25x) Certificate

1924, 5 Rp. bis 2 Fr. Freimarken der Schweiz mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "Societe des Nations", gewöhnliches Papier, postfrisch, 1,20 Fr. leicht nachgedunkelt, soweit tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Estoppey und Fotoattest Walter Abt BPP "einwandfreie Serie", Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,600.00
9341 nh 34/35x image1927, 5 Fr. And 10 Fr. \"mountainscapes\" with overprint \"Societe of the Nations\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Renggli SBPV \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.400.- (34/35x) Certificate

1927, 5 Fr. und 10 Fr. "Gebirgslandschaften" mit Aufdruck "Societe des Nations", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Renggli SBPV "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00