8982 nh 113/15U(25) 2 zloty, 4 zloty and 6 zloty \"buildings\", variety \"unperforated\", in each case in the mint never hinged sheets to 25 pieces, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 750.- (free of premium for the rarely sheet set) (illustrations see online catalogue) (113/15U(25))

2 Zloty, 4 Zloty und 6 Zloty "Bauwerke", Abart "ungezähnt", jeweils im postfrischen Bogen zu 25 Stück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Bogensatz) (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

8983 og 116U image10 zloty \"castle Cracow\", variety \"unperforated\", unused with original gum and small rest of hinge, faultless condition, very rare stamp, photo expertize Hans Hermann Paetow BPP \"such pieces are very rare. \", Michel for ** 5.000.- (116U) Certificate

10 Zloty "Burg Krakau", Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hans-Hermann Paetow BPP "Derartige Stücke sind sehr selten.", Mi. für ** 5.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
8984 nh 125Klb.4 image10+10 zloty \"5 years Generalgouvernement\", miniature sheet to 10 values with printing number \"4\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 320.- (125Klb.4)

10 + 10 Zloty "5 Jahre Generalgouvernement", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten mit Formnummer "4", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
8985 nh 125UKlb.3 image10+10 zloty \"5 years Generalgouvernement\", unperforated, miniature sheet to 10 values with printing number \"3\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (125UKlb.3)

10 + 10 Zloty "5 Jahre Generalgouvernement", ungezähnt, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten mit Formnummer "3", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
8986 nh I/III imageNot issued: 6 Groschen - 40 Groschen \"country and people\", complete set with three values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Jungjohann BPP, photo expertize Henry Erwin Jungjohann BPP and photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.800.- (I/III) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 6 Groschen - 40 Groschen "Land und Leute", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jungjohann BPP, Fotoattest Heinz Erwin Jungjohann BPP und Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

8987 nh AP1 imageNot issued: proof the denomination value to 12 Groschen in green = Panjewagen, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 22.000.- (AP1) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Probedruck der Wertstufe zu 12 Groschen in grün = Panjewagen, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 22.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €6000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €9,000.00
8988 (og) IP1a imageNot issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in dark green, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, ungummed - as produced, faultless condition, expertized Jungjohann, photo expertize Henry Erwin Jungjohann BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (IP1a) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in dunkelgrün, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, ungummiert - wie hergestellt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jungjohann, Fotoattest Heinz Erwin Jungjohann BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
8989 (og) IP1a imageNot issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in dark green, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, ungummed - as produced, faultless condition, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Emil Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (IP1a) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in dunkelgrün, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, ungummiert - wie hergestellt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest Emil Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8990 nh IP1b imageNot issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in blue, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Ludin, photo expertize Emil Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (IP1b) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in blau, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ludin, Fotoattest Emil Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
8991 nh IP1c imageNot issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in yellow, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Emil Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (IP1c) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in Gelb, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest Emil Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8992 nh IP1c imageNot issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 6 Groschen in red, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Emil Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (IP1c) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 6 Groschen in rot, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest Emil Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8993 nh IIIP1c imageNot issued set \"country and Leute\": proof to 40 Groschen in green, draft from Prof. K. Puchinger and engraving from Karl Seiziger, the printing resulted in the country printing office Vienna, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Emil Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Detlef Fifer Pig BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (IIIP1c) Certificate

Nicht ausgegebene Serie "Land und Leute": Probedruck zu 40 Groschen in grün, Entwurf von Prof. K. Puchinger und Stich von Karl Seiziger, der Druck erfolgte in der Staatsdruckerei Wien, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest Emil Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Detlef Pfeiffer BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Ghetto Mail / Ghetto-Post Lodz / Litzmannstadt
8994 (og)/nh III/V image5 penny to 20 penny \"2. Issue for the local post in the hood\", 10 Pfg with gum and 5 Pfg as well 20 Pfg without gum - as issued, expertized H. B. Zierer and expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 300.- (III/V) Certificate

5 Pfennig bis 20 Pfennig "2. Ausgabe für die lokale Post im Ghetto",10 Pfg mit Gummierung und 5 Pfg sowie 20 Pfg ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, geprüft H.B.Zierer und Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
Kotor / Kotor
8995 og 1/6 image0, 50 L. On 10 cent to 10 L. On 20 cent postal stamps, complete set of six values, Michel number 2 and 3 watermarked crown normal standing, Michel number 1 and 2 with overprint in type III, Michel number 3, 4 and 6 with overprint in type I as well Michel number 5 with overprint in type II, unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (1/6) Certificate

0,50 L. auf 10 Cent bis 10 L. auf 20 Cent Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, Mi.-Nr. 2 und 3 mit Wz. Krone normal stehend, Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2 mit Aufdruck in Type III, Mi.-Nr. 3, 4 und 6 mit Aufdruck in Type I sowie Mi.-Nr. 5 mit Aufdruck in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8996 nh I/VI imageNot issued: 10 penny - 80 penny Wine-grower in different colours, 6 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Ludin and new expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 5.400.- (I/VI) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 10 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig Winzerin in verschiedenen Farben, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Ludin und neue Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 5.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,000.00
Ljubljana / Laibach
8997 nh I/VIA imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, six values in dark purple, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (I/VIA) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, sechs Werte in dunkelpurpur, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
8998 nh I/VIA imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, six values in dark sienna, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (I/VIA) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, sechs Werte in dunkelsiena, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8999 nh I/VIA imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, six values in blackish green, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 450.- (I/VIA) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, sechs Werte in schwärzlichgrün, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
9000 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, dark brownish carmin, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, dunkelbräunlichkarmin, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
9001 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, dark cobalt, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, dunkelkobalt, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00