8302 nh V image4 piastre, official not issued, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 750.- (V) Certificate

4 Piaster, amtlich nicht ausgegeben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8303 used 35a image25 piastre on 5 Mark German Reich, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (35a) Certificate

25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
8304 nh 36/47b image10 para on 5 penny to 25 piastre on 5 Mark German Reich watermarked 1, complete set with 12 values from margin of sheet, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 900.- (36/47b)

10 Para auf 5 Pfennig bis 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wz. 1, kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten vom Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8305 nh 42y image2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny Germania, rare y-paper, mint never hinged upper margin copy, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 600.- plus (42y) Certificate

2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Germania, seltenes y-Papier, postfrisches Oberrandstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 600.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8306 nh 46a image15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich, black gray violet, mint never hinged without signature, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 380.- (46a) Certificate

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8307 used 46a image15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich black gray violet, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600.- (46a) Certificate

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich schwarzgrauviolett, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8308 used 47M image25 piastre on 5 Mark black / dark carmine so-called Minister print, used in extraordinarily good and utterly perfect condition, in this quality not to find, the stamps were unrecognized on package cards exhausted and have almost always defects, definitely exception copy, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 6.000.- plus (47M) Certificate

25 Piaster auf 5 Mark schwarz/dunkelkarmin sogenannter Ministerdruck, gestempelt in außerordentlich guter und absolut einwandfreier Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität nicht zu finden, die Marken wurden unerkannt auf Paketkarten aufgebraucht und haben nahezu immer Mängel, absolutes Ausnahmestück, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 6.000.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Deutsche Post in Turkey Postal Stationery
8309 on cover U1B,6a,9a imagePostal stationery cover, additional franked 5 penny and 25 penny crown / eagle with overprint the local currency, 1 issue, 25 penny a missing tooth, otherwise pristine, properly franked use as registered mail to Bremen with arrival postmark, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, 1 1/4 piastre in mixed franking Michel - . (U1B,6a,9a) Certificate

Ganzsachenumschlag, zufrankiert 5 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck der Landeswährung, 1 Ausgabe, 25 Pfennig ein fehlender Zahn, sonst tadellos, portorichtige Verwendung als Einschreiben nach Bremen mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, 1 1/4 Piaster in Mischfrankatur Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8310 on cover U1B,6c image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle postal stationery postcard and additional franking, cancellation \"CONSTANTINOPEL 1\", impeccable (U1B,6c)

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler Ganzsachenkarte und Zusatzfrankatur, Entwertung "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Turkey Cancellation / Deutsche Post in der Türkei Stempel
8311 on cover P17,37,48 imageJAFFA, on commercially used postal stationery 10 Centimes and additional franking, alongside two ring cancel \"from Jerusalem German post\", faultless condition (P17,37,48)

JAFFA, auf bedarfsgebrauchter Ganzsache 10 Centimes und Zusatzfrankatur, nebengesetzt K2 "Aus Jerusalem Deutsche Post", tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
8312 on cover 37 imageJAFFA, and two ring cancel \"from Jerusalem German post\", impeccable letter with 20 para in the pair, rare destination Egypt and arrival postmark \"CAIRO\" (37)

JAFFA, und K2 "Aus Jerusalem Deutsche Post", tadelloser Brief mit 20 Para im Paar, seltene Destination Ägypten und Ankunftsstempel "CAIRO" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8313 on cover 48 imageJAFFA, on printed matter with 5 Centimes franked and alongside two ring cancel \"from Ramleh (Palestine) \", impeccable (48)

JAFFA, auf Drucksache mit 5 Centimes frankiert und nebengesetzt K2 "AUS Ramleh (Palästina)", tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea - Vorläufer
8314 on piece V37d image2 Mark bright gray purple, faultless letter piece, cancellation \"FINSCHHAFEN\", photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.000.- (V37d) Certificate

2 Mark lebhaftgraulila, tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung "FINSCHHAFEN", Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,050.00
8315 on piece V37e image2 Mark dark red crimson, faultless letter piece with rare cancellation \"HERBERTSHOeH\", Michel / Steuer 2.500.- (V37e)

2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, tadelloses Briefstück mit seltener Entwertung "HERBERTSHÖH", Mi./Steuer 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8316 on piece V37e image2 Mark dark red crimson, faultless pair on piece, cancellation \"STEPHANSORT\", expertized Buehler, Michel / Steuer 1.500.- (V37e)

2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, tadelloses Paar auf Briefstück, Entwertung "STEPHANSORT", geprüft Bühler, Mi./Steuer 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
8317 on piece V40II image5 penny violet purple, faultless pair on piece with cancellation \"FINSCHHAFEN\", Michel 1.200.- (V40II)

5 Pfennig violettpurpur, tadelloses Paar auf Briefstück mit Entwertung "FINSCHHAFEN", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
8318 on piece V41b,V42c image10 penny dark rose red and 20 penny dark ultramarine with gutter, together on piece, impeccable, cancellation \"FINSCHHAFEN\", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (V41b,V42c)

10 Pfennig dunkelrosarot und 20 Pfennig dunkelultramarin mit Zwischensteg, zusammen auf Briefstück, tadellos, Entwertung "FINSCHHAFEN", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
8319 on piece V44b image50 penny dark olive, in the block of four on piece, faultless condition, cancellation \"FINSCHHAFEN\", Michel 1.600.- (V44b)

50 Pfennig dunkeloliv, im Viererblock auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Entwertung "FINSCHHAFEN", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

8320 on piece V44b image50 penny dark olive, block of four, faultless letter piece, cancellation \"FINSCHHAFEN\", expertized Carl H. Lange, Michel 1.600.- (V44b)

50 Pfennig dunkeloliv, Viererblock, tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung "FINSCHHAFEN", geprüft Carl H.Lange, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
8321 on piece V47c image10 penny crown / eagle medium carmine red (UV dark yellow), scarce by the colonies not differentiated colour the under the issues German Reich as \"approximate\" led becomes, impeccable strip of four on piece, cancellation \"STEPHANSORT\", Michel / Steuer 3.600.- (V47c)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot (UV dunkelgelb), seltene bei den Kolonien nicht differenzierte Farbe die unter den Ausgaben Deutsches Reich als "ca" geführt wird, tadelloser Viererstreifen auf Briefstück, Entwertung "STEPHANSORT", Mi./Steuer 3.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00