8102 on cover 1/6I,II imageRegistered cover with 3 penny - 50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal / steep typography overprint \"China\", mixed, belonging registration label, impeccable (1/6I,II)

Einschreibebrief mit 3 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem/steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", gemischt, zugehöriger Einschreibezettel, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
8103 nh 1Ia image3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", mid-brown, from upper margin of sheet with figure of value of rows 1, 80, upper margin crease and rest of hinge, stamp impeccable mint never hinged, mint never hinged pieces of evidence the Michel no. 1 Ia are extremely rare and only in few copies registered, totally undervalued rarity the foreign mail in China, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023), Michel 5.000.-+plus (1Ia) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", mittelbraun, vom oberen Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl 1,80, Oberrand Bug und Falzrest, Marke tadellos postfrisch, postfrische Belegstücke der MiNr. 1Ia sind extrem selten und nur in wenigen Exemplaren registriert, total unterbewertete Rarität der Auslandspost in China, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023), Mi. 5.000.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12,500.00
8104 og 1Id image3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", pale ocher, scarce colour, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.- (1Id) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", hellocker, seltene Farbe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €287.00
8105 used 2I,6IZS image5 penny and 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", two faultless gutter pairs, used, Michel 530.- (2I,6IZS)

5 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", zwei tadellose Zwischenstegpaare, gestempelt, Mi. 530.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8106 used 3Ib image10 penny crown / eagle, red carmine with diagonal overprint \"China\", used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (3Ib) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8107 used 6IZS image50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", faultless gutter pair, used, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 480.- (6IZS)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", tadelloses Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8108 nh 1IIc image3 penny crown / eagle, bright brown ocher with steep overprint \"China\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung \"perfect\", Michel 250.- (1IIc) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftbraunocker mit steilem Aufdruck "China", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Thomas Hartung "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8109 og 1IId image3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with steep overprint \"China\", unused, faultless condition, very rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (1IId) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit steilem Aufdruck "China", ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
8110 nh 1IIe image3 penny crown / eagle, pale ocher with steep overprint \"China\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.800.- (1IIe) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellocker mit steilem Aufdruck "China", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €620.00
8111 on piece 2,3II image5 penny and 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", cancellations \"K. F. FIELD postal service station TAKU South fort ** \", \"imperial German railway mail Beijing-Taku ** *\", as cancellations to order, as well \"wheel of the car\" type III, without the for favorableness typically breaches in the outside circle of the stamp, what on commercial usage close lets, faultless letter pieces (2,3II)

5 Pfennig und 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", Entwertungen "K.F.FELD-POSTSTATION TAKU SÜDFORT**", "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE BAHNPOST PEKING-TAKU ***", als Gefälligkeitsabschläge, sowie "Wagenrad" Type III, ohne die für Gefälligkeit typischen Brüche im Außenkreis des Stempels, was auf Bedarf schließen lässt, tadellose Briefstücke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8112 on piece 2II image5 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", impeccable postcard cut from the commercial usage, cancellation \"wagon wheel postmark\" in type I, rare (2II)

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", tadelloser Postkartenausschnitt aus dem Bedarf, Entwertung "Wagenradstempel" in Type I, selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8113 used 3IIb(2) image10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red with steep overprint \"China\", two values, used, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (3IIb(2))

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot mit steilem Aufdruck "China", zwei Werte, gestempelt, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

8114 used 6IIZS image50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", two gutter pairs in the block of four, used, faultless condition, Michel 600.- (6IIZS)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", zwei Zwischenstegpaare im Viererblock, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8115 FTA 6II image50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", impeccable field telegram part, cancellation \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No 9\", on stamps rare (6II)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", tadelloser Feldtelegrammausschnitt, Entwertung "K.D. FELD-POSTSTATION No 9", auf Marken selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8116 og 7I image5 Pf as hand stamp overprint on 10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", unused, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.- (7I) Certificate

5 Pf als Handstempelaufdruck auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

8117 og 7I image5 Pf as hand stamp overprint on 10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", unused, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 800.- (7I) Certificate

5 Pf als Handstempelaufdruck auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
8118 on piece 7IB image5 Pf on 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\" so-called Futschau provisional arrangement on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.200.- (7IB) Certificate

5 Pf auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" sog. Futschau-Provisorium auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi.1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

8119 og 7II image5 Pf hand stamp overprint on 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint \"China\", unused (tiny adherence trace), faultless condition, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 700.-+plus (7II) Certificate

5 Pf Handstempelaufdruck auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", ungebraucht (winzige Haftspur), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
8120 on piece 7II image. Futschau provisional arrangement, letter piece, impeccable, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7II) Certificate

.Futschau-Provisorium, Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8121 on piece 8 image3 penny Germania with hand stamp overprint \"China\", cancellation the type II, letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 450.- (8) Certificate

3 Pfennig Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck "China", Entwertung der Sorte II, Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150