Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
5621 used 1/20 image2 Pfg. To 5 Mark black overprint, 20 values, complete uniform centric neat cancelled BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG, expertized Schlegel BPP (without 2 Mark), 1 Mark and 3 Mark photo copy of a certificate and 5 Mark photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.400.- (1/20) Certificate

2 Pfg. bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, 20 Werte, kpl. einheitlich zentr. klar gest. BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG, gepr. Schlegel BPP (ohne 2 Mark), 1 Mark und 3 Mark Fotoattestkopie und 5 Mark Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5622 og 1VIII image2 Pfg black overprint, with rare plate flaw of basic stamp VIII \"white spot within over the U from German\". By Michel with\" .\" listed. Unused with original gum and small hinge, expertized Schlegel D. BPP with double signature (1VIII)

2 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck, mit seltenem Urmarken-Plattenfehler VIII "weißer Fleck im Rahmen über dem U von DEUTSCHE". Im Michel mit "-.-" notiert. Ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP mit doppelter Signatur (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5623 used 6AFIV image15 penny black overprint, overprint flaw IV \"R broken\", neat cancelled, expertized Lippschuetz BPP, Michel 200.- (6AFIV)

15 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler IV "R gebrochen", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5624 on cover 10 image1948, 25 penny black overprint along with 6, 10, 15 and 20 penny black overprint on local registered letter from Berlin Charlottenburg 15.9.48 to Wilmersdorf. (10)

1948, 25 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck zusammen mit 6, 10, 15 und 20 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck auf Ortseinschreiben von Berlin Charlottenburg 15.9.48 nach Wilmersdorf. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
5625 nh 10WOR image25 Pfg. From sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (10WOR)

25 Pfg. vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5626 used 11AFV image30 penny black overprint, overprint flaw V \"bright spot at the bottom in the B\", neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (11AFV)

30 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler V "heller Punkt unten im B", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5627 nh 12AFV image40 Pf. Black overprint, overprint flaw \"bright spot in the B\", mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (12AFV)

40 Pf. Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler "heller Punkt im B", postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5628 used 12AFV image40 penny black overprint, overprint flaw V \"bright spot at the bottom in the B\", neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (12AFV)

40 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler V "heller Punkt unten im B", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5629 on cover 14 image60 Pfg black overprint, two pieces on package card main part from Berlin Dahlen to Ludwigshafen, traces of use. (14)

60 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck, zwei Stück auf Paketkartenstammteil von Berlin-Dahlen nach Ludwigshafen, Gebrauchsspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5630 used 14AFV image60 penny black overprint, overprint flaw V \"bright spot at the bottom in the B\", neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 280.- (14AFV)

60 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler V "heller Punkt unten im B", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5631 used 14AFV image60 penny black overprint, overprint flaw V \"bright spot at the bottom in the B\", neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 280.- (14AFV)

60 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler V "heller Punkt unten im B", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5632 on cover 17 image1 Mark black overprint, official First Day Cover opening of the postal express service, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine, defects are indistinguishable\", Michel 750.- (17) Certificate

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, amtlicher Ersttagsbrief Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt, Mängel sind nicht erkennbar", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5633 on cover 17 image1948, 1 Mark black overprint in mixed franking with no. 8-16 on registered cover from Berlin 4.1.49 to Vienna with Austrian censorship. Slight transport traces, reverse flap defect because uncleaner opening. Stamps inside expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel lots 400.- (17)

1948, 1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.8-16 auf Einschreibebrief von Berlin 4.1.49 nach Wien mit österreichischer Zensur. Leichte Beförderungsspuren, rückseitig Klappe defekt wegen unsauberer Öffnung. Marken innen geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. lose 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
5634 nh 17/20 POR image1 Mark - 5 Mark black overprint, uniform upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.270.- (17/20 POR)

1 Mark - 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, einheitlich Oberrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5635 nh 17/20VII image1 Mark to 5 Mark black overprint, always overprint flaw VII \"right upstroke of the N above thinned\", four values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Schlegel respectively 2 Mark with photo certificate A. Schlegel BPP \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.700.- - as set of all four top values rarely offered! (17/20VII) Certificate

1 Mark bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, je Aufdruckfehler VII "rechter Aufstrich des N oben verdünnt", vier Werte, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel bzw. 2 Mark mit Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.700.- - als Serie aller vier Höchstwerte selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

5636 og 17/20X image1 Mark to 5 Mark black overprint, each with overprint flaw X \"two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\", four values, impeccable unused with original gum, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2004), Michel for ** 3.000.- - as set of all four top values rare! (17/20X) Certificate

1 Mark bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, je mit Aufdruckfehler X "Zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", vier Werte, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2004), Mi. für ** 3.000.- - als Garnitur aller vier Höchstwerte selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

5637 nh 17AFIVaPOR image1 M. Black overprint with overprint flaw IVa \" \'R\' broken\" (field 2) with plate print upper margin perforations going through margins, impeccable mint never hinged, upper margin prefolded (extraneous), superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Lippschuetz BPP, Michel approximate 2.700.- (17AFIVaPOR)

1 M. Schwarzaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler IVa " 'R' gebrochen" (Feld 2) mit Plattendruck-Oberrand dgz, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrand vorgefaltet (ohne Belang), Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. ca. 2.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5638 nh 17AFVII image1 Mark black overprint with overprint flaw VII, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 750.- (17AFVII)

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler VII, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5639 used 17AFVII image1 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw VII \"right downstroke of the N above thinned\" (field 45), neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (17AFVII)

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler VII "rechter Abstrich des N oben verdünnt" (Feld 45), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5640 used 18 image2 Mark black overprint, neat cancelled \"Berlin Charlottenburg 2 as\", faultless condition, expertized Eliades BPP, Michel 500.- (18)

2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, klar gestempelt "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 as", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Eliades BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00