GDR / DDR continued...
5401 nh 3306/09ZD image10 to 110 Pfg. Post house signboards, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 45.- (3306/09ZD)

10 bis 110 Pfg. Posthausschilder, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 45.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

GDR Official / DDR ZKD B
5402 nh 21xIIXII image15 Pfg, type II, watermark XII, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP with photo certificate: \". In mint never hinged condition. [. ] acknowiedge, that the stamp perfect and are genuine and extraordinarily few to find is. \", Michel 250.- (21xIIXII) Certificate

15 Pfg, Type II, Wasserzeichen XII, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP mit Fotoattest: "...in postfrischer Erhaltung. [...] bestätigen, dass die Marke einwandfrei und echt ist und außerordentlich wenig zu finden ist.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5403 nh 22xIXI image20 Pfg circle service stamp, ordinary paper, drawing 2, watermark 2 XI, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize George Schoenherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 650.- - rare stamp! (22xIXI) Certificate

20 Pfg Zirkeldienstmarke, gewöhnliches Papier, Zeichnung 2, Wz. 2XI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Jörg Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 650.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5404 nh 22zIIXII image20 penny official stamp, drawing 4, coated paper, watermark 2 XII, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize George Schoenherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (22zIIXII) Certificate

20 Pfennig Dienstmarke, Zeichnung 4, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. 2XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jörg Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5405 nh 29yIIXII image5 penny official stamp, fabric paper, drawing type II, watermark 2 XII, corner margin piece lower left with part of a printers mark \"nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR graph. W. \", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize George Schoenherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (the complete printers mark appraises - . (near the cheap watermark already 4.000.-) (29yIIXII) Certificate

5 Pfennig Dienstmarke, gefasertes Papier, Zeichnungstyp II, Wasserzeichen 2XII, Eckrandstück unten links mit Teil-Druckvermerk "VEB Graph. W...", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jörg Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (der vollständige Druckvermerk wertet -.- (beim billigeren Wz. bereits 4.000.-) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5406 used B5 image70 Pfg administration postal service A, used attest Weigelt BPP, Michel 150.- (B5) Certificate

70 Pfg Verwaltungspost A, gest. Befund Weigelt BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5407 on cover B5,2 image70 Pfg with 10 Pfg. Administration postal service A, on special delivery letter from BERLIN 16.7.56 to Halle, Michel 1.000.- (B5,2)

70 Pfg mit 10 Pfg. Verwaltungspost A, auf Eilbotenbrief von BERLIN 16.7.56 nach Halle, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
ZKD B / DDR ZKD A
5408 nh 21xIIXII image15 Pfg. Type II, watermark 2 X II mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 250.- (21xIIXII)

15 Pfg. Type II, Wasserzeichen 2 X II postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5409 nh 29yIIXI image5 Pfg watermarked XI, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schoenherr BPP \"genuine. Perfect. \", Michel 700.- (29yIIXI) Certificate

5 Pfg mit Wasserzeichen XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP "echt...einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

ZKD C / DDR ZKD C
5410 nh 1/15(4) imageRouting control sheet for offices of the German people police, all 15 values in block of four - partly from margin of sheet respectively corner margin, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (1/15(4))

Laufkontrollzettel für Dienststellen der Deutschen Volkspolizei, alle 15 Werte in Viererblocks - teils vom Bogenrand bzw. Eckrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
5411 used 31/45 1964, routing control sheet for the VVB with through slash separate control numbers, 84 values complete, all with \"invalid\" cancellation, impeccable, Michel 1.400.- (31/45)

1964, Laufkontrollzettel für die VVB mit durch Schrägstrich getrennten Kontrollnummern, 84 Werte komplett, alle mit "Ungültig"-Entwertung, tadellos, Mi. 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5412   31/45 1964, routing control sheet for the VVB with through slash separate control numbers, 84 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.600.- (31/45)

1964, Laufkontrollzettel für die VVB mit durch Schrägstrich getrennten Kontrollnummern, 84 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
5413 nh 46/60 Routing control sheet for the accociation socially-owned companies, 84 values complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 2.700.- (46/60)

Laufkontrollzettel für die Vereinigung Volkseigener Betriebe, 84 Werte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
5414 nh 54XIIIDK imageRouting control sheet with overprint \"Lpz\" on \"Nbg\" and additional with inverted overprint! Perfect mint never hinged margin copy with as usual calender bugs, Michel unpriced, very rare stamp! (54XIIIDK)

Laufkontrollzettel mit Aufdruck "Lpz" auf "Nbg" und zusätzlich mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck! Einwandfrei postfrisches Randstück mit üblichen Kalanderbügen, Mi. ohne Preis, sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

ZKD D / DDR ZKD D
5415 on piece 2 image20 penny black on pale lilac rose, neat cancelled \"Rostock 2\" on piece, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 350.- (2)

20 Pfennig schwarz auf helllilarosa, tadellos gestempelt "Rostock 2" auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5416 on piece 2 image20 Pfg black on pale lilac rose, impeccable cancelled commercial letter piece, Michel 350.- (2)

20 Pfg schwarz auf helllilarosa, tadellos gestempeltes Bedarfsbriefstück, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5417 on cover 2 image20 Pfg as a single franking on cover from Leipzig to Altenburg, transport traces, Michel 600.- (2)

20 Pfg als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von Leipzig nach Altenburg, Beförderungsspuren, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5418 on piece 2I image20 Pfg on pale rose with plate flaw I \"missing beard in the garland of corn top right\", on piece from \"NEUBRANDENBURG (MECKL. ) 21.6.65\", faultless condition, expertized Engel, Michel 500.- (2I)

20 Pfg auf hellrosa mit Plattenfehler I "fehlende Granne im Ährenkranz oben rechts", auf Briefstück von "NEUBRANDENBURG (MECKL.) 21.6.65", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Engel, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5419 used 2PFI,PFII image20 Pfg \"sticker for confidential official matters\", black on pale lilac rose, two values - each with plate flaw I respectively II, neat cancelled, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 1.000.- - both plate flaw as set are rarely offered! (2PFI,PFII)

20 Pfg "Aufkleber für vertrauliche Dienstsachen", schwarz auf helllilarosa, zwei Werte - je mit Plattenfehler I bzw. II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 1.000.- - beide Plattenfehler als Garnitur werden selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

ZKD E / DDR ZKD E
5420 on piece 1 image65 penny official stamp for mailings with affidavit of service, neat cancelled on piece, Michel 80.- (1)

65 Pfennig Dienstmarke für Sendungen mit Zustellungsurkunde, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10