3661 |
5dPOR |
10 Pfg Germania dark red, vermilion luminous, unfolded upper margin copy this scarce, practically never offered variety in impeccable mint never hinged and entirely unsigned in outstanding quality, photo expertize Wasels BPP
\". Perfect\" (5dPOR) Certificate 10 Pfg Germania dunkelrot, zinnoberrot quarzend, ungefaltetes Oberrandstück dieser raren, praktisch nie
angebotenen Variante in tadellos postfrischer und völlig unsignierter Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wasels BPP "... einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €2000
3662 |
12A |
1 Mark perforated 26: 17 impeccable mint never hinged from the left upper corner (upper margin = hinge), signed on the base Dr. Hochstaedter BPP, Michel 650.- (12A) 1 Mark gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch aus der linken
oberen Bogenecke (Oberrand = Falz), tiefst gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €175
3663 |
12A |
1 Mark German Reich, A-perforation, neat cancelled, Michel 200.- italics (12A) 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, A-Zähnung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.- kursiv (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Dorpat / Dorpat
3664 |
1/2a |
20 Pfg on 10 Kop. And 20 Pfg on 20 Kop., mint never hinged, expertized Richter and photo expertize Berend Hey BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (1/2a) Certificate 20 Pfg auf 10 Kop. und 20 Pfg auf 20 Kop., postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3665 |
1a |
20 Pfg. On 10 Kop. Dark violet ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, signed (1a) 20 Pfg. auf 10 Kop. dunkelviolettultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, signiert (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Poland / Deutsche Post in Polen
3666 |
13d |
20 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Gen. Governor Warsawa\", d-colour, impeccable unused, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 70.- (13d) 20 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Gen.-Gouv. Warschau", d-Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Wasels
BPP, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Romania / Rumänien
3667 |
1/3 |
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg, mint never hinged block of four, 15 and 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (1/3) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg, postfrische 4er-Blocks, 15 und 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3668 |
1/3 |
15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg., uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP. (1/3) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg.-40 B. auf 30 Pfg., einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke,
postfrisch, 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
3669 |
1/3ERor |
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, 25 and 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 129.-+plus (1/3ERor) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. einheitlich aus der rechten oberen
Bogenecke, 25 und 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 129.-++ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3670 |
1/3F |
15 B. On 15 Pfg. Germania - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Germania, variety \"without overprint M. V. I. R. \", uniform from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, three values complete, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP: \"genuine and
immaculate\", Michel 300.- (1/3F) Certificate 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. Germania - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. Germania, Abart "ohne Aufdruck M.V.I.R.", einheitlich
vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, drei Werte komplett, Fotoattest Berend Hey BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
3671 |
1/3F |
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg, without overprint \"M. V. I. R\" complete mint never hinged, 15 and 25 B. From upper margin, always expertized Mikulski, 40 B. From left side margin with sheet counting number \"9973\", photo
expertize Wasels. (1/3F) Certificate 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg, ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R" komplett postfrisch, 15 und 25 B. vom Oberrand, je
geprüft Mikulski, 40 B. vom linken Seitenrand mit Bogenzählnummer "9973", Fotobefund Wasels. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3672 |
1/3F HAN |
15 B. On 15 Pfg. - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \" from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN, mint never hinged, 25 B. Expertized Mikulski, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel 1.200.- (1/3F HAN) Certificate 15 B. auf 15 Pfg.- 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R." vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN, postfrisch, 25 B. geprüft Mikulski,
Fotobefund Hey BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
3673 |
1/3F OR |
15. B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \", complete mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin, 40 B. With rare configuration \"1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2\" photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 1.300.- (1/3F
OR) Certificate 15. B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand, 40 B. mit seltener
Konfiguration "1'4'1/2'3'2" Fotoattest Wasels BPP, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
3674 |
1/3FHAN |
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \", horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel 1.500.- (1/3FHAN) Certificate 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN, postfrisch,
Fotoattest Hey BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
3675 |
1/3HAN |
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN, mint never hinged. (1/3HAN) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, waagerechte 3er-Streifen vom
Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN, postfrisch. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
3676 |
1/3OR |
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, complete mint never hinged from upper margin, 25 B. And 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP (1/3OR) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, komplett postfrisch vom Oberrand, 25 B. und
40 B. geprüft Hey BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3677 |
1F |
15 B. On 15 Pfg Germania without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \", vertical pair from left margin of sheet with group pair number \"7\" and sheet counting number \"9414\", mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP. (1F) Certificate 15 B. auf 15 Pfg Germania ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Gruppenpaarnummer "7" und Bogenzählnummer
"9414", postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
3678 |
1FWOR |
15 B. On 15 Pfg Germania without overprint \"M. V. I. R\", rotary printing from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Mikulski, Michel 300.- (1FWOR) 15 B. auf 15 Pfg Germania ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R", Walzendruck
vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3679 |
2FHAN |
25 B. On 20 Pfg Germania without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \" from left margin of sheet with Original-HAN \"H. 4774-16\", mint never hinged, very rare and by Michel unknown, expertized Mikulski. (2FHAN) 25 B. auf 20 Pfg
Germania ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R." vom linken Bogenrand mit Ur-HAN "H. 4774-16", postfrisch, sehr selten und im Mi. unbekannt, geprüft Mikulski. (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3680 |
3 |
40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, vertical pair from left margin of sheet with group pair numbers \"11\", mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. (3) 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit
Gruppenpaarnummern "11", postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60