Bizone / Bizone continued...
5508 |
34bC |
80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzblau, gez. 11½:11, postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,- 80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black blue,
perforated 11½: 11, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180,- (34bC) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
5509 |
34bCz |
80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 180.- 80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black blue, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized
Hettler BPP, Michel 180.- (34bCz) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
5510 |
34aA |
80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11, gestempelt, Zähnung mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 500,- 80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11, used, perforation with shortenings, photo expertize
Hettler BPP, Michel 500,- (34aA) Certificate (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
5511 |
34aBc4 |
80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11:11 1/2, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter Bogenzählnummer "7535", postfrisch, rückseitig leichter diagonaler Bug, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 3200,- 80 Pfg. Black violet
ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11 1 / 2, from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red sheet counting number \"7535\", mint never hinged, reverse slight diagonally crease, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 3200,- (34aBc4) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
5512 |
34aBz |
80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11:11 1/2, gestempelt "SIEGEN 9.9.46", tadellos, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 2500,- 80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11 1 / 2, used \"win 9.9.46\", impeccable,
photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 2500,- (34aBz) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €455.00
5513 |
35B |
1 RM. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez.11:11½, klar gest., DÜSSELDORF auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP; "echt, Mängel sind nicht erkennbar", Mi. 550,- 1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German
printing, perforated 11: 11½, neat cancelled, DUeSSELDORF on piece, photo expertize Schlegel BPP; \"genuine, defects are indistinguishable\", Michel 550,- (35B) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5514 |
35B |
1 RM. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez.11:11½, klar und zentr. gest., HILDESHEIM, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550,- 1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11: 11½, clear and with well
centered cancellation, HILDESHEIM, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550,- (35B) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5515 |
35B |
1 RM. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11:11½, rechte untere Bogenecke (etwas angetrennt), postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" 1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II.,
German printing, perforated 11: 11½, right lower corner of the sheet (a little separated), mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (35B) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
5516 |
35B(25) |
1 RM AM-Post, kpl. Bogen mit Plattenfehler "gebr. Zierlinien" (Feld 16), postfrisch, Mi. 280,- 1 RM first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., complete sheet with plate flaw \"used. Decorative lines\" (field 16), mint
never hinged, Michel 280,- (35B(25)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
5517 |
35B(25) |
1 RM AM-Post, kpl. Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 280,- 1 RM first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., complete sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 280,- (35B(25)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
5518 |
36/51W/POR |
2 bis 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, 16 Oberrandstücke postfrisch (Haftstellen im Rand), dabei 30 Pfg. Rand durchgezähnt (Klammerlöcher), Mi. 250,- 2 to 84 Pfg. Worker, ribbon type overprint, 16 upper margin copies mint
never hinged (affixed spots in the margin), as well 30 Pfg. Margin perforations going through margins (clip holes), Michel 250,- (36/51W/POR) (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5519 |
36I/IIDD |
2 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Abart "Band- und Netzaufdruck gemeinsam auf einer Marke", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- 2 penny worker with variety \"volume and net pattern overprint together on a stamp\",
impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36I/IIDD) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
5520 |
36ID(2) |
2 Pfg. Arbeiter, diagonaler Bandaufdruck, rechter Rand-4er-Block, 2 Marken postfrisch (nur diese bewertet), 2 Marken Haftstellen, Mi. 280,- 2 Pfg. Worker, diagonally ribbon type overprint, right margin block of four, 2
stamps mint never hinged (only these valued), 2 stamps affixed spots, Michel 280,- (36ID(2)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
5521 |
36IIDDI |
2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorder- und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.- 2 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint front- and reverse\", impeccable mint
never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (36IIDDI) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
5522 |
36IIDK |
2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppelter Aufdruck, einmal normal, einmal kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.- 2 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint, once
normal, once inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- (36IIDK) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
5523 |
36IIS |
2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck senkrecht (Staat waagerecht)", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- 2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical (Country horizontal) \",
impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36IIS) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
5524 |
36IS |
2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck senkrecht anstatt waagerecht", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.- 2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical instead of horizontal\",
impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- (36IS) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
5525 |
36/51I,IIK |
2-84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit kopfstehendem Band und Netzaufdruck incl. 49 I+II k postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 650,- 2-84 Pfg. Worker with inverted volume and net pattern overprint including 49
I+II k mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP with photo certificate, Michel 650,- (36/51I,IIK) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
5526 |
36IcK |
2 Pfg Arbeiter Bandaufdruck vom Oberrand, kopfstehender Aufdruck, Befund Bernhöft, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.- 2 Pfg worker ribbon type overprint from upper margin, inverted overprint, attest Bernhoeft, impeccable mint
never hinged, Michel 400.- (36IcK) Certificate (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
5527 |
36IcK |
2 Pfg Arbeiter Bandaufdruck vom linken Oberrand, kopfstehender Aufdruck, Befund Bernhöft, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.- 2 Pfg worker ribbon type overprint from left upper margin, inverted overprint, attest Bernhoeft,
impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (36IcK) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70