2643 on piece 33 image40 Cents "Kaiseryacht" auf Luxusbriefstück "TSINGTAU 30.7.14" kurz vor Kriegsausbruch!

40 cents \"imperial yacht\" on on piece in outstanding quality \"TSINGTAU 30.7.14\" just before outbreak of war! (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2644 used 35IAI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Retusche "Wertziffer kreuzweise schraffiert", gestempelt "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 20.11.12", Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023): "das gut erhaltene und echt entwertete Bedarfsstück", Mi. 500.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, retouching \"numeral of value crosswise hatched\", used \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 20.11.12\", photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2023) : \"the very fine and genuine cancelled commercially used item\", Michel 500.- (35IAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2645 nh 35IIAI image1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, A-Zähnung mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, vom Bogenrand links mit Passerkreuz (der Ordnung halber erwähnen wir das der Rand vorgefaltet ist), Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- schon für die billigste Sorte !

1 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, A-perforation with plate flaw I \"numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, from margin of sheet left with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes (as a matter of form mention we the margin prefolded is), photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.000.- already for the cheapest type ! (35IIAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2646 nh 35IIBPFI image1 Dollar dunkelblau, Wertziffer kreuzweise schraffiert, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.000.-

1 Dollar dark blue, numeral of value crosswise hatched, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.000.- (35IIBPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2647 on piece 36IAa image1 1/2 Dollar "Kaiseryacht", Luxus-Eckrandstück oben rechts, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 260,- ++

1 1/2 Dollar \"imperial yacht\", corner margin copy in outstanding quality top right, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260,-+plus (36IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2648 used 36IAa image1 1/2 Dollar "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt "TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU", geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 260,-

1 1/2 Dollar \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used \"TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU\", expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 260,- (36IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2649 used 37 image2 1/2 Dollar "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600,-

2 1/2 Dollar \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600,- (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2650 on piece 37IA image2 1/2 Dollar "Kaiseryacht", Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 Dollar \"imperial yacht\", on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 600.- (37IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

2651 used 37IA image5 Mark Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vorschriftsmäßig mit zwei Abschlägen klar entwertet "Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 10.1.10", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "gut erhaltene Vorlage", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht green black / dark carmine, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, prescribed with two strikes clear cancelled \"Tsingtau Kiautschou * a 10.1.10\", faultless condition, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"very fine submission\", Michel 600.- (37IA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2652 nh 37IIAER image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, linke obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, perforated 26: 17, left upper corner of the sheet impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (37IIAER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2653 nh 37IIAI image2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, mit Retusche "Wolke" zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes (Feld 6,8), nur in einer späten Teilauflage vorkommend, bisher nur 4 ** und 1 * Exemplar bekannt, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung."

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, with retouching \"cloud\" between the holding ropes of the first mast (field 6, 8), only in a late part of issue occurring, so far only 4 ** and 1 * copy known, unsigned, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" (37IIAI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Kiautschou Stempel / Kiautschou Cancellation
2654 on piece 10,11 imageKAUMI DEUTSCHE POST, Luxusbriefstück mit 30 und 40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" und zugehörigem R-Zettel

KAUMI German post, on piece in outstanding quality with 30 and 40 penny \"imperial yacht\" and belonging registered label (10,11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2655 on cover 14 imageLITSUN KIAUTSCHOU, schöner Brief mit 1/2 Dollar "Kaiseryacht" und rundem Nebenstempel "MECKLENBURGHAUS IM LAUSCHAN KIAUTSCHOU", rechts kleiner Riss sauber geschlossen, sonst tadellos, geprüft Bothe BPP

LITSUN KIAUTSCHOU, nice cover with 1/2 Dollar \"imperial yacht\" and round additional cancellation \"Mecklenburg house in the LAUSCHAN KIAUTSCHOU\", right small tear clean closed, otherwise pristine, expertized Bothe BPP (14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2656 on piece 29b imageMECKLENBURGHAUS KIAUTSCHOU auf tadellosem Briefstück mit Paar 2 Cents "Kaiseryacht", geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP

Mecklenburg house KIAUTSCHOU on faultless letter piece with pair 2 cents \"imperial yacht\", expertized Jaeschke L. BPP (29b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2657 on piece 28I imageSCHATSYKOU KIAUTSCHOU dreimal abgeschlagen auf Viererblock 1 Cent "Kaiseryacht", tadellos

SCHATSYKOU KIAUTSCHOU three times mounted on block of four 1 cent \"imperial yacht\", impeccable (28I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2658 on cover 19 imageSYFANG KIAUTSCHOU auf Postkarte, frankiert mit 2 Cent "Kaiseryacht", tadellos

SYFANG KIAUTSCHOU on postcard, franked with 2 cent \"imperial yacht\", impeccable (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2659 on piece 28I imageSYFANG KIAUTSCHOU zweimal auf senkrechtem Paar 1 Cent "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand, sowie R-Zettel von Syfang, tadellos

SYFANG KIAUTSCHOU twice on vertical pair 1 cent \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin, as well registered label from Syfang, impeccable (28I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2660 on piece 29 imageTAITUNGTSCHEN KIAUTSCHOU auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 2 Cents "Kaiseryacht"

TAITUNGTSCHEN KIAUTSCHOU on faultless letter piece with 2 cents \"imperial yacht\" (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2661 on piece 7 imageTSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"

TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU on faultless letter piece with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2662 on cover 5 imageTSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * b mit Aushilfsjahreszahl 05, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit 10 Werten zu 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" und K2 "Tsingtau RNr" und handschriftlich 26, selten!

TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * b with auxiliary year date 05, impeccable registered cover with 10 values to 3 penny \"imperial yacht\" and two ring cancel \"Tsingtau RNr\" and handwritten 26, rare! (5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120