2037 nh 37A image30 C brownish red impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (37A)

30 C bräunlichrot tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2038 nh 37AZW image30 C brownish red, horizontal gutter pair impeccable mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 260.- (37AZW)

30 C bräunlichrot, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2039 nh 38 image30 C. Anti \"Petain Laval\" propaganda forgery, red, from British Secret Service (MI6) to the mockery against the Vichy government produced stamp similar Michel number 513 with portrait of the hated pro-German Prime Ministers Laval besides Petain, mint never hinged upper margin copy (comp. Baldus [Schwarze Post] 1998 a, S. 122). (38)

30 C. Anti-"Pétain Laval" Propaganda-Fälschung, rot, vom britischen Secret Service (MI6) zum Spott gegen die Vichy-Regierung hergestellte Marke ähnlich Mi.Nr. 513 mit Bildnis des verhassten prodeutschen Ministerpräsidenten Laval neben Pétain, postfrisches Oberrandstück (vgl. Baldus [Schwarze Post] 1998a, S. 122). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2040 nh 38 image30 C. Anti \"Petain Laval\" propaganda forgery, red, from British Secret Service (MI6) to the mockery against the Vichy government produced stamp similar Michel number 513 with portrait of the hated pro-German Prime Ministers Laval besides Petain, mint never hinged upper margin copy, (comp. Baldus [Schwarze Post] 1998 a, S. 122). (38)

30 C. Anti-"Pétain Laval" Propaganda-Fälschung, rot, vom britischen Secret Service (MI6) zum Spott gegen die Vichy-Regierung hergestellte Marke ähnlich Mi.Nr. 513 mit Bildnis des verhassten prodeutschen Ministerpräsidenten Laval neben Pétain, postfrisch Oberrandstück,(vgl. Baldus [Schwarze Post] 1998a, S. 122). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2041 nh 38A(20) imageBritish forgeries for the from Germany occupied France: 1, 50 Fr. Orange, complete sheet of 20 each values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.000.- (free of premium for the rarely sheet) (38A(20))

Britische Fälschungen für das von Deutschland besetzte Frankreich: 1,50 Fr. orange, kompletter Bogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Bogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2042 og 49 imageBritish propaganda forgeries for Italy: 25 C. \"Italian German weapons brotherhood issue 1941\", impeccable unused with original gum and hinge trace, very scarce stamps and first in the 46. Edition of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) catalogued, photo expertize Roland Pieles: \"the quality is perfect. \" (49) Certificate

Britische Propagandafälschungen für Italien: 25 C. "Italienisch-Deutsche Waffenbrüderschafts- Ausgabe 1941", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, sehr seltene Marken und erst in der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, Fotoattest Roland Pieles: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
2043 og 50 image50 C. Hitler / Mussolini \"two peoples a war\", impeccable unused with original gum and affixed spots, very rare stamp and first since the 46. Edition of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) catalogued, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) (50) Certificate

50 C. Hitler/Mussolini "Zwei Völker ein Krieg", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Haftstellen, sehr seltene Marke und erst seit der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
2044 nh 17 imageForgeries French resistance organizations for the from Germany occupied France: 1, 50 Fr. \"Charles de Gaulle\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Pieles BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (17) Certificate

Fälschungen französischer Widerstandsorganisationen für das von Deutschland besetzte Frankreich: 1,50 Fr. "Charles de Gaulle", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Pieles BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2045 (og) image20+20 oere, propaganda vignette in red with representation of an oversized Norwegian sailors, which the German occupier einsammelt, dedicated to the memory of the German crew, issued 1943, designer Arne Taraldsen, size 49 x 69 mm, a little blotched as well crease, ungummed.

20 + 20 Öre, Propagandavignette in rot mit Darstellung eines überdimensionalen norwegischen Matrosen, welcher die deutsche Besatzer einsammelt, zum Gedenken an die Deutsche Besatzung, ausgegeben 1943, Entwerfer Arne Taraldsen, Format 49 x 69 mm, etwas fleckig sowie Bug, ungummiert. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2046 nh image54+96 Pf black violet, scarce private propaganda forgery in the drawing the birthday stamps (DR 844 / 49), but with exchanged head picture (Goering in lieu of Hitler) and more changed inscription \"12. January 1944\" (birthday Goerings), unperforated, faultless.

54 + 96 Pf schwarzviolett, seltene private Propagandafälschung in der Zeichnung der Geburtstagsmarken (DR 844/49), aber mit ausgetauschtem Kopfbild (Göring statt Hitler) und veränderter Inschrift "12. JAN. 1944" (Geburtstag Görings), ungezähnt, tadellos erhalten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

War Broadsheets Eastern Front / Kriegsflugblätter Ostfront
2047 on cover image1940 / 1945, soviet droped propaganda leaflet at German soldiers and officers \"Himmler to the Home Secretary appointed!

1940/1945, Sowjetisches Abwurf-Flugblatt an Deutsche Soldaten und Offiziere "Himmler zum Innenminister ernannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2048 on cover image1942 / 1943, Soviet aircraft drop propaganda card \"why to cry because the girl about soldiers\",? German soldiers! - enough of the freezing and dying! ! The armament low and cruise home\". Card by far less frequently than other dropping cards, accordingly are available trace of creases and foldings negligible.

1942/1943, sowjetische Flugzeugabwurf- Propagandakarte "Warum weinen denn die Mädchen um Soldaten?", Deutsche Soldaten! - Genug des Frierens und Sterbens!! Die Waffen nieder und Marsch nach Hause". Karte weitaus seltener als andere Abwurfkarten, dementsprechend sind vorhandene Knitterspuren und Faltungen vernachlässigbar. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
Großborn / Lagerpost Großborn
2049 on cover imagePostal stationery postcard 10 Fr. Coat of arms city Cracow, name in the address defaced, expertized Schmutz, small edition, rare offered!

Ganzsachenkarte 10 Fr. Wappen Stadt Krakau, Name in der Anschrift unkenntlich gemacht, gepr. Schmutz, geringe Auflage, selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2050 on cover GA imagePostal stationery postcard 10 F. Feast day of the sea, address partial defaced, expertized Schmutz, rare offered! (GA)

Ganzsachenkarte 10 F. Feiertag des Meeres, Anschrift teilweise unkenntlich gemacht, gepr. Schmutz, selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2051 nh 36/37(2) image1944, 30 Gr. And 50 Gr. \"fighter for the freedom\", horizontal pairs, mint never hinged, issued only 2.724 sets (36/37(2))

1944, 30 Gr. und 50 Gr. "Kämpfer für die Freiheit", waagerechte Paare, postfrisch, Auflage nur 2.724 Sätze (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2052 nh 39(2) image1944, 50 Gr. \"25 years mining academy\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, issued only 3.180 piece (39(2))

1944, 50 Gr. "25 Jahre Bergbau Akademie", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Auflage nur 3.180 Stück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2053 nh 40(2) image1944, 20 Gr. \"feast day the artillery\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, issued only 3.004 pieces (40(2))

1944, 20 Gr. "Feiertag der Artillerie", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Auflage nur 3.004 Stück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Camp Mail Woldenberg / Lagerpost Woldenberg
2054 used 3/5 image1942, \"century and a half decoration: Virtuti Militari\" 5 F. In brown and red, 10 F. In red and green as well 20 F. In blue, complete set to 5 values, neat cancelled, issued only 4.348 sets, Michel number 4 an expertized Mikulski (3/5)

1942, "150 Jahre Orden: Virtuti Militari" 5 F. in braun und rot, 10 F. in rot und grün sowie 20 F. in blau, kompletter Satz zu 5 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.348 Sätze, Mi.-Nr. 4a gepr. Mikulski (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2055 used 9/11 image1942, \"madonnas\", 5 F. To 20 F, complete set to three values, neat cancelled, issued only 4.468 sets (9/11)

1942, "Madonnen", 5 F. bis 20 F., kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 4.468 Sätze (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2056 og 13/15 image5 F. - 20 F. Symbolical representations, always on white silk paper and coarse yellow paper, unused without gum, as issued, expertized Perzynski (13/15)

5 F. - 20 F. Symbolische Darstellungen, je auf weißem Seidenpapier und grobem gelbem Papier, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Perzynski (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50