1653 |
309/13 |
12 Fr. - 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1951\", complete set with five values, neat cancelled, expertise Schmidt Ney VP (2022) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (309/13) Certificate 12 Fr. - 50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1951", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Expertise Schmidt-Ney VP (2022) "echt und
einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1654 |
309/13(4) |
12 - 50 Fr. Peoples help, vertical strip of four with upper margin and blank fields above, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260.- plus (309/13(4)) 12 - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe, senkrechte 4er-Streifen mit Oberrand
und Leerfeldern oben, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260.-+ (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
1655 |
309/13Br( |
12 - 50 Fr. Peoples help always in the horizontal strip of five with lower margins with date of printing and sheet counting number, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, decorative lot, Michel 475.- (309/13Br() 12
- 50 Fr. Volkshilfe je im waagerechten 5er-Streifen mit Unterrändern mit Druckdatum und Bogenzählnummer, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, dekoratives Los, Mi. 475.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
1656 |
309/13FDC |
12-50 Fr. Peoples help on illustrated registered First Day Cover from \"SAARBRUeCKEN 3.11.51\" to Paris with arrival postmark, Michel 400,- (309/13FDC) 12-50 Fr. Volkshilfe auf illustriertem R-FDC von "SAARBRÜCKEN 3.11.51"
nach Paris mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1657 |
337 |
500 Fr. Reconstruction the Ludwig church as unmailed First Day Cover with two ring cancel \"St. Ingbert (Saar) 1.8.53\", faultless condition, photo expertize Ney BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 600.- - rare! (337) Certificate 500 Fr. Wiederaufbau der Ludwigskirche als Blanko-FDC mit K2 "St. Ingbert (Saar) 1.8.53", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ney BPP:
"einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- - selten! (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
1658 |
380/99FDC |
1 - 200 Fr. Heuss on 4 illustrated First Day Cover and a commemorative page (380/99FDC) 1 - 200 Fr. Heuss auf 4 illustrierten FDC und einem Gedenkblatt (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
1659 |
389HAN |
18 Fr. Heuss, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"615 280.1\" respectively \"615 280.2\", used. (389HAN) 18 Fr. Heuss, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "615 280.1" bzw. "615
280.2", gestempelt. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1660 |
() |
ex391/97Probe |
Heuss 30 Fr. In original colour, 50 Fr. In colour the 45 Fr., 50 Fr. In original colour, 50 Fr. In colour the 60 Fr., 50 Fr. In colour the 70 Fr., 80 Fr. In original colour, 50 Fr. In colour the 90 Fr. Applied with glue to
cards ( size approximate 210 x 150 mm) with embossed seal the Federal Printing Office and handwritten note (ex391/97Probe) Heuss 30 Fr. in Originalfarbe, 50 Fr. in Farbe der 45 Fr., 50 Fr. in Originalfarbe, 50 Fr. in Farbe der 60 Fr., 50 Fr. in
Farbe der 70 Fr., 80 Fr. in Originalfarbe, 50 Fr. in Farbe der 90 Fr. aufgeklebt auf Karten ( Format ca. 210 x 150 mm) mit Trockensiegel der Bundesdruckerei und handschriftlichen Vermerken (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
1661 |
FDC |
409/28 |
1 Fr. To 300 Fr. Postage stamps set Heuss with currency designation, with 20 values complete set on 3 not used illustrated First Day Covers, faultless condition, Michel 1.290.- (409/28) 1 Fr. bis 300 Fr. Freimarkenserie
Heuss mit Währungsbezeichnung, mit 20 Werten kompletter Satz auf 3 nicht gelaufenen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.290.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
1662 |
409/28 |
Heuss II complete neat cancelled, Michel 120.- (409/28) Heuss II kpl. tadellos gestempelt, Mi 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
1663 |
409/28FDC |
1 Fr. - 300 Fr. Heuss on seven illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 425,- (409/28FDC) 1 Fr. - 300 Fr. Heuss auf sieben illustrierten FDC, Mi. 425,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Official Stamps Saar / Saargebiet Dienstmarken
1664 |
13PFIII |
20 C. Vivid greenish blue / matt orange yellow, overprint plate flaw III, impeccable mint never hinged (cloudy gum) (13PFIII) 20 C. lebhaftgrünlichblau/mattorangegelb, Aufdruck-Plattenfehler III, tadellos postfrisch (wolkige
Gummierung) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1665 |
13PFIV |
20 C. Vivid greenish blue / matt orange yellow, overprint plate flaw IV, impeccable mint never hinged (cloudy gum) (13PFIV) 20 C. lebhaftgrünlichblau/mattorangegelb, Aufdruck-Plattenfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch (wolkige
Gummierung) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1666 |
14II(4)ER |
25 C. Reddish lilac / matt reddish yellow, overprint type II, impeccable mint never hinged left lower corner margin block of four, Michel 200.- plus (14II(4)ER) 25 C. rötlichlila/mattrötlichgelb, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos
postfrischer linker unterer ECKRAND-Viererblock, Mi. 200.- + (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
1667 |
44L |
100 Fr. Official stamp with right attached blank field, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 250.- (44L) Certificate 100 Fr. Dienstmarke mit rechts anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 250.- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Field Post of Plebiscite Troops / Saargebiet Feldpost der Abstimmungstruppen
1668 |
Swedish army postal service: 13.1.35, letter with multiple franking the Sweden number 221 B (3 time) with 3 postmarks SVENSKA BATALJONON Saar, Michel 200.- Schwedische Feldpost: 13.1.35, Brief mit MeF der Schweden-Nr. 221B
(3 mal) mit 3 Stempeln SVENSKA BATALJONON SAAR, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost
Karlsbad / Karlsbad
1669 |
2,9,10,12,36,28 |
10 Heller, 1 coronas, 1, 20 coronas and 1, 60 coronas postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", on blank cover with 60 Heller postage due stamps with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X.
1938+swastika\" with cancellation \"Karlovy Vary 1 4. X. 38\" on blank cover with pasted alongside and not cancelled triangle stamp to 50 Heller with overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition
is perfect. \", Michel 335.- for single stamps (Michel number 28 not calculated) (2,9,10,12,36,28) Certificate 10 Heller, 1 Kronen, 1,20 Kronen und
1,60 Kronen Freimarke mit Handstempelaufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X.1938 + Hakenkreuz", auf Blankoumschlag mit 60 Heller Portomarken mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz" mit Entwertung "Karlsbad 1 4.X.38" auf Blankoumschlag mit
nebengeklebter und nicht entwerteter Dreiecksmarke zu 50 Heller mit Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1.X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 335.- für lose Marken (Mi.-Nr. 28 nicht berechnet) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
1670 |
3A |
20 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled on piece, Michel 40.- (3A) 20 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 + Hakenkreuz", tadellos
gestempelt auf Briefstück, Mi. 40.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
1671 |
3A |
20 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", neat cancelled on piece, expertized Dr. Hoerr, Michel 40.- (3A) 20 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 +
Hakenkreuz", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Hörr, Mi. 40.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
1672 |
5 |
30 Heller postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938+swastika\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 70.- (5) 30 Heller Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Karlsbad 1. X. 1938 +
Hakenkreuz", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00