96 used 19c image3 Groschen, dark ochre brown, on all sides wide to having huge margins and having bright colours outstanding quality, tied by blue two ring cancel \"HILDESHEIM 28 6\", unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. An above average fine example. \" - in this condition finds you these scarce colour hardly once. (19c) Certificate

3 Groschen, dunkelockerbraun, allseits breit- bis überrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, entwertet mit blauem K2 "HILDESHEIM 28 6", unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung. Ein überdurchschnittlich schönes Stück." - in dieser Erhaltung findet man diese seltene Farbe kaum einmal. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
Helgoland / Helgoland
97 nh 1II HND image1 / 2 S unperforated in head type II (Hamburg reprint) impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Schulz BPP (1II HND) Certificate

1/2 S ungezähnt in Kopftype II (Hamburger Neudruck) tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Schulz BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

98 used 4 image6 Sch. Gray green / lilac rose with circle date stamp \"Heligoland yes. 20.1874\", except for one slightly rounded lower right corner and slight rubbings impeccable, signed Dr. Summer and Pirl, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 600.- (4) Certificate

6 Sch. graugrün/lilarose mit Rundstempel "HELGOLAND JA.20.1874", bis auf eine leicht gerundete Ecke unten rechts und leichte Schürfungen tadellos, sign. Dr. Sommer und Pirl, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
99 nh 8b image1 / 4 S. Lilac-rose / gray green, horizontal block of six, mint never hinged, prefolded, impeccable, photo expertize Heitmann BPP (8b) Certificate

1/4 S. lilarosa/graugrün, waagerechter 6er-Block, postfrisch, vorgefaltet, tadellos, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
100 nh 11 image1 F. / 1 Pfg. Lilac carmine / green, vertical block of six from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Heitmann BPP (11) Certificate

1 F./ 1 Pfg. lilakarmin/grün, senkrechter 6er-Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
101 used 11 image1 F / 1 Pfg. Lilac carmine / green, with frame cancel 2 \"from Heligoland over Cuxhaven\", among others left marginal improvements, signed Schlesinger, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 900.- (11) Certificate

1 F/ 1Pfg. lilakarmin/grün, mit Ra 2 "Aus Helgoland über Cuxhaven", u.a. links Randausbesserungen, sign. Schlesinger, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
102 used 12 image2 F / 2 Pfg. Green / lilac carmine with circle date stamp \"Heligoland\", horizontal trace of crease and slightly blunt teeth above, otherwise impeccable, among others expertized Lemberger, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 1.100.- (12) Certificate

2 F/ 2 Pfg. grün/lilakarmin mit Rundstempel "HELGOLAND", waagerechte Bugspur und leicht stumpfe Zähne oben, sonst tadellos, u.a. gepr. Lemberger, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
103 og 19Aa image1 Sh. / 1 M. Blue-green / gray black / medium rose, unused from lower margin of the sheet, impeccable, signed Kosack, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 280.- (19Aa) Certificate

1 Sh./ 1 M. blaugrün/grauschwarz/mittelrosa, ungebraucht vom Bogenunterrand, tadellos, sign. Kosack, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
104 og 19Aa image1 Sh. / 1 M. Blue-green / gray black / medium rose, unused from upper margin, impeccable, signed Kosach, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 280.- (19Aa) Certificate

1 Sh./1 M. blaugrün/grauschwarz/mittelrosa, ungebraucht vom Oberrand, tadellos, sign. Kosach, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
105 nh/og 20A image5 Sh. / 5 M. Unused block of four, one stamp mint never hinged, one stamp slightly thin place, signed Buehler, photo expertize Heitmann BPP (20A) Certificate

5 Sh./ 5 M. ungebrauchter 4er-Block, eine Marke postfrisch, eine Marke leicht falzhell, sign. Bühler, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin
106 on piece 5a(3) image4 / 4 Shilling bright brownish red, horizontal pair and single in having bright colours, impeccable rouletted choise copy condition on piece with clear cancellation \"ROSTOCK 25 11 railway station\", expertized Ebel and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in perfect condition. \" (5a(3)) Certificate

4/4 Schilling lebhaftbräunlichrot, waagerechtes Paar und Einzelstück in farbfrischer, tadellos durchstochener Kabinetterhaltung auf Briefstück mit klarer Entwertung "ROSTOCK 25 11 BAHNHOF", gepr. Ebel und Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
Mecklenburg-Strelitz / Mecklenburg-Strelitz
107 og 1/6 image1 / 4 Sgr to 3 Sgr. Impeccable unused complete, Michel 990.- (1/6)

1/4 Sgr bis 3 Sgr. tadellos ungebraucht komplett, Mi. 990.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
Oldenburg Pre-Philately / Oldenburg Vorphilatelie
108 on cover image1829, OLDENBURG MARZ 29, red two-line cancel (Feuser 2620-6) on folded letter cover

1829, OLDENBURG MARZ 29, roter L2 (Feuser 2620-6) auf Faltbriefhülle (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Oldenburg / Oldenburg
109 used 1 image1 / 3 silver penny black on green, having bright colours as well full to wide margins extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with box cancel of 2 lines \"CLOPPENBURG\", expertized Koehler and photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP (2023) : \"having bright colours and fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 1.300.- (1) Certificate

1/3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf grün, farbfrisches sowie voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Ra2 "CLOPPENBURG", gepr. Köhler und Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP (2023): "Farbfrische und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
110 (og) 6a image1 Gr black on blue impeccable unused with gum and clean hinge (probably but regummed, therefore as without gum valued), expertized Diena and another sign, Michel 500.- (6a)

1 Gr schwarz auf blau tadellos ungebraucht mit Gummi und sauberem Falz (vermutlich aber Neugummi, deshalb als ohne Gummi bewertet), geprüft Diena und ein weiteres Zeichen, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

111 used 10b image1 / 3 Groschen moss green, on all sides having full to wide margins cut, tied by blue box cancel of 2 lines \"JEVER\", the stamp is right above thin and point at above, respectively at the bottom on the right tears on, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmueller BPP (2008) : \"very fresh and decorative total maintenance. \", Michel 3.000.- (10b) Certificate

1/3 Groschen moosgrün, allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, entwertet mit blauem Ra2 "JEVER", die Marke ist rechts oben dünn und weist oben, bzw. rechts unten Einrisse auf, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2008): "Sehr farbfrische und dekorative Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

112 nh 15B image1 / 3 Groschen blackish yellowish green. Perfect mint never hinged. Michel 90.- (15B)

1/3 Groschen schwärzlichgelblichgrün. Einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €17.00
113 used 16B image1 / 2 Groschen orange, roulette 10, having bright colours and impeccable rouletted extremely fine copy, tied by blue box cancel of 2 lines \"VECHTA\", in this condition an actual rare stamp, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP (2023) : \"having bright colours and fine, faultless condition. \", Michel 450.- (undervalued) (16B) Certificate

1/2 Groschen orange, Durchstich 10, farbfrisches und tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit blauem Ra2 "VECHTA", in dieser Erhaltung eine wirklich seltene Marke, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP (2023): "Farbfrische und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 450.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €265.00
114 on cover 17A/B image1 Groschen carmine, both roulette variations, always as a single franking on cover with box cancel of 2 lines \"Rodenkirchen\", became a decorative album page result in. (17A/B)

1 Groschen karmin, beide Durchstichsvarianten, je als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Ra2 "Rodenkirchen", würde eine dekorative Albumseite ergeben. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

115 nh 18B image2 Gr blue impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 60.- (18B)

2 Gr blau tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00