940 nh 36HANU image10 C on 10 Pf, block of four from left margin of sheet with lower margin house order number 4605.09 impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (36HANU) Certificate

10 C auf 10 Pf, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Ur-Hausauftragsnummer 4605.09 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

941 nh 37c image25 C on 20 Pf in c-colour impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (37c) Certificate

25 C auf 20 Pf in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

942 nh 37c(4) image25 Centimos on 20 Pf light lilac ultramarine block of four from lower margin of the sheet impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 720.- (37c(4)) Certificate

25 Centimos auf 20 Pf hellilaultramarin Viererblock vom Bogenunterrand tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

943 nh 37cHANA image25 Centimos on 20 Pf light lilac ultramarine impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin with overprint house order number 5676, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 900.- (37cHANA) Certificate

25 Centimos auf 20 Pf hellilaultramarin tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 5676, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
944 on piece 42HANU image1 peseta on 80 Pf watermarked, left margin copy with lower margin house order number 2665 and red plate number 1 impeccable on piece with aging cancel Tangier MAROCCO, signed twice at the base Bothe BPP. Perfect cancelled outstanding quality the used extreme rarely HAN! Michel valued already mint never hinged only still with - .! (42HANU)

1 Peseta auf 80 Pf mit Wasserzeichen, linkes Randstück mit Ur-Hausauftragsnummer 2665 und roter Plattennummer 1 tadellos auf Briefstück mit altem Stempel TANGER MAROCCO, dopp. tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP. Ideal gestempeltes Luxusstück der gebraucht äußerst seltenen HAN! Michel bewertet schon postfrisch nur noch mit -.-! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

945 used 44 image2 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts, used, impeccable, Michel 220.- (44)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

946 og 45 image5 Mark German Reich with overprint 6 Pes. 25 Cts, unused, impeccable, Michel 150.- (45)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck 6 Pes. 25 Cts., ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

947 used 45 image5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, 2 shorter perforation, otherwise impeccable, Michel 400.- (45)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, 2 verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellos, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

948 on piece 45 image5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, faultless letter piece, stamp from left, lower corner margin, Michel 400.- (45)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., tadelloses Briefstück, Marke vom linken, unteren Eckrand, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
949 og 45 image5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, unused, impeccable, Michel 150.- (45)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

950 used 45 image6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich green black / dark carmine, cancelled \"Meknes (Morocco) German post 8 / 8.11\", on of the issue from 1906 scarce cancellation with \"kk\" instead of \"cc\" in the cancel, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine copy. \", Michel 800.- (45) Certificate

6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, entwertet "Meknes (Marokko) Deutsche Post 8/8. 11", auf der Ausgabe von 1906 seltene Entwertung mit "kk" anstatt "cc" im Stempel, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar ...", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

951 nh 45(4) image6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark, corner margin block of four right above impeccable mint never hinged, still unsigned also unlabeled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.680.- (45(4)) Certificate

6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, Eckrandviererblock rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert und auch unbeschriftet, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

952 og/nh 45(4)HAN image6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark, impeccable block of four at the bottom on the right with HAN A 7293, the two of them upper stamps impeccable mint never hinged, the lower with a clean hinge, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and without defects. \" Michel 1.690.- (45(4)HAN) Certificate

6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark, tadelloser Viererblock rechts unten mit HAN A 7293, die beiden oberen Marken tadellos postfrisch, die unteren mit einem sauberen Falz, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten." Mi. 1.690.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

953 nh 45Rand image6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark watermarked impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (small adherence trace only on the margin of sheet. ) \" Michel 420.- (45Rand) Certificate

6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Kleine Haftspur nur auf dem Bogenrand.)" Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

954 nh 51y image35 C on 30 Pf. On orange white, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 90.- (51y) Certificate

35 C auf 30 Pf. auf orangeweiß, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

955 nh 51yHANA image35 C on 30 Pf. On y-paper, horizontal lower margin pair with overprint house order number 1355 on 14 impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and (include of the lower edge) in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel on y-paper still unknown! (51yHANA) Certificate

35 C auf 30 Pf. auf y-Papier, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 1355a.14 tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und (einschließlich des Unterrandes) in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. auf y-Papier noch unbekannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

956 og 56IAPFI image2.50 Pes. On 2 Mark with plate flaw \"crown left damaged\" impeccable unused with rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (56IAPFI) Certificate

2.50 Pes. auf 2 Mark mit Plattenfehler "Krone links beschädigt" tadellos ungebraucht mit Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
957 used 57IA image3 Mark \"German Reich\" with overprint Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts, used, impeccable, Michel 260.- (57IA)

3 Mark "Deutsches Reich" mit Aufdruck Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

958 used 57IA image3 Mark German Reich with overprint Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts, used, impeccable, Michel 260.- (57IA)

3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

959 used 57IA image3 Pes 75 Cts. On 3 Mark German Reich, used \"Casablanca Marocco 1/5 11\", impeccable, photo expertize Pauligk BPP, Michel 780.- (57IA) Certificate

3 Pes 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, gestempelt "Casablanca Marocco 1/5 11", tadellos, Fotobefund Pauligk BPP, Mi. 780.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160