Bavaria / Bayern continued...
52 |
69/70x |
3 and 5 Mark on paper x impeccable mint never hinged, always reverse small \"x\" with pencil, otherwise unsigned, Michel 120.- (69/70x) 3 und 5 Mark auf Papier x tadellos postfrisch, je rückseitig kleines "x" mit Bleistift,
ansonsten unsigniert, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
53 |
69/70x |
2 Mark gray brown and 5 Mark yellow green. Both values perfect mint never hinged. Michel 120.- (69/70x) 2 Mark graubraun und 5 Mark gelbgrün. Beide Werte einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
54 |
77U Pr. |
5 Pfg Luitpold, unperforated proof, impeccable mint never hinged and with wide margins, expertized Helbig BPP (77U Pr.) 5 Pfg Luitpold, ungezähnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch und breitrandig, gepr. Helbig BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
55 |
78III |
10 Pfg red on medium chrome yellow type III on newspaper matter from newspaper department Landshut 1.1.13 (78III) 10 Pfg rot auf mittelchromgelb Type III auf Zeitungssache ab Zeitungsabteilung Landshut 1.1.13 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
56 |
105IU(4) |
2 Mark King Ludwig III, peace printing, unperforated, block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 480.- (105IU(4)) 2 Mark König Ludwig III, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
57 |
114 |
10 Pfg carmine red to lilac red on newspaper matter with postmark Nuremberg 2 - newspaper delivery 15.3.19 (114) 10 Pfg karminrot bis lilarot auf Zeitungssache mit Stempel Nürnberg 2 - Zeitungszustellung 15.3.19 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
58 |
114A |
10 Pfg carmine red to lilac red on receipt for delivery B 46.10 for a package from Munich from 7. June 18 to Syria (114A) 10 Pfg karminrot bis lilarot auf Einlieferungsschein B 46.10 für ein Paket ab München vom 7. Juni 18
nach Syrien (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
59 |
115 |
15 Pfg King Ludwig III. On newspaper matter from newspaper department Regenburg 19.1.17 (115) 15 Pfg König Ludwig III. auf Zeitungssache ab Zeitungsabteilung Regenburg 19.1.17 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
60 |
116/35IIB |
3 Pfg to 2 Mark peoples state Bavaria, cut, 20 values used complete, expertized Infla, Michel 800.- (116/35IIB) 3 Pfg bis 2 Mark Volksstaat Bayern, geschnitten, 20 Werte gestempelt komplett, geprüft Infla, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
61 |
116/35B |
3 penny - 20 Mark Ludwig cut, only margin pieces, on four philatelic registered covers from \"AUGSBURG 29 JUN 20\" to Eisleben, all covers three sided opened and as letter pieces signed Infla / H. (116/35B) 3 Pfennig - 20
Mark Ludwig geschnitten, alles Randstücke, auf vier philatelistischen R-Briefen von "AUGSBURG 29 JUN 20" nach Eisleben, alle Umschläge dreiseitig geöffnet und als Briefstücke sign. Infla/H. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €160
62 |
/ |
125IIA ZW |
50 Pfg King Ludwig III., horizontal gutter pair from not separated printing sheet, stamps impeccable ** in the gutter rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2015) : \"perfect\", Michel - . (125IIA ZW) Certificate 50 Pfg König Ludwig III., waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar aus unzertrenntem Druckbogen, Marken tadellos ** im Zwischensteg Falzrest,
Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
63 |
/ |
128/33 A |
1 - 20 M. Ludwig with overprint \"peoples state Bavaria\" on blanko-envelope. On the letter inside expertized Infla. 10 M. Corner crease, otherwise superb item, Michel for single stamp stamps 152.- (128/33 A) 1 - 20 M.
Ludwig mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern" auf Blanko-Umschlag. Auf der Brief-Innenseite gepr. Infla. 10 M. Eckbug, sonst Prachtbeleg, Mi. für lose Marken 152.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
64 |
130IIB |
3 Mk Ludwig, overprint \"peoples state Bavaria\", unperforated, neat cancelled, expertized Infla (Helbig) (130IIB) 3 Mk Ludwig, Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern", ungezähnt, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla (Helbig) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
65 |
153ZW |
Ludwig 5 Pf. As horizontal gutter pair with clean small hinge, impeccable, Michel - . (153ZW) Ludwig 5 Pf. als waag. Zwischenstegpaar mit sauberem Erstfalz, tadellos, Mi. -.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
66 |
163AZW |
75 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (163AZW) Certificate 75 Pfg., waagrechtes Paar mit
Zwischensteg, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Helbig BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
67 |
164AZW |
80 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (164AZW) Certificate 80 Pfg., waagerechtes Paar mit
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
68 |
168/70A |
5, 10 and 20 Mk., Free State on Ludwig, always used, expertized Infla, Michel 142.- (168/70A) 5, 10 und 20 Mk., Freistaat auf Ludwig, je gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 142.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
69 |
171/73AK |
10 Pfg - 20 Pfg disabled veterans with inverted overprint, unused, 10 Pfg expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 240.- (171/73AK) 10 Pfg - 20 Pfg Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, 10 Pfg geprüft Helbig BPP,
Mi. 240.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60