Europe / Europa continued...

4043 used 3Xa imageVienna, mute 3 ring cancel with numeral 1, nearly completely with unknown cancellation traces on 3 kreuzer red, handmade paper type III, large margins all around, cancel for retroactive cancellations, Mueller no. 3214 u, 450 points (3Xa)

WIEN, stummer 3-Ring-Stempel mit Ziffer 1, fast vollständig mit unbekannten Stempelspuren auf 3 Kreuzer rot, Handpapier Type III, allseits breitrandig, Stempel für nachträgliche Entwertungen, Müller Nr. 3214 u, 450 Punkte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4044 used 3Ya imageVienna, mute rhombus postmark almost complete strike of this rarity on 3 kreuzer blunt pink, machine paper, type IIIb, with partial cancel of a circular cancel, expertized and photo expertize Steiner VOeB (2020) : \"stamp is having full to wide margins, the strike of a postmark is for this cancel good distinct. It is a superb item this rarely cancellation piece of evidence\", Mueller no. 3214 h, 2.100 points (3Ya) Certificate

WIEN, stummer Rautenstempel fast vollständiger Abschlag dieser Seltenheit auf 3 Kreuzer stumpfrosa, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, mit Teilabschlag eines Kreisstempels, geprüft und Fotoattest Steiner VÖB (2020): "Marke ist voll- bis breitrandig, der Stempelabschlag ist für diesen Stempel gut ausgeprägt. Es handelt sich um ein Prachtstück dieses seltenen Abstempelungs-Beleges", Müller Nr. 3214h, 2.100 Punkte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4045 used 2Xc imageVienna, mute four-circle punch with nine a little close fitting points, nearly completely on 2 kreuzer gray black, handmade paper type Ia, full margins, scratched and slight aging traces on document fixed, Mueller no. 3214 f, 300 points (2Xc)

WIEN, stummer Vierkreisstempel mit neun etwas enger anliegenden Punkten, fast vollständig auf 2 Kreuzer grauschwarz, Handpapier Type Ia, vollrandig, geschürft und leichte Alterungsspuren auf Unterlage geklebt, Müller Nr. 3214 f, 300 Punkte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Field Post / Österreich Feldpost
4046 nh X,XIII image50 and 90 Heller Karl I., not issued fieldpost stamps with overprint BANI for Romania, mint never hinged, ANK 360.- (X,XIII)

50 und 90 Heller Karl I., nicht ausgegebene Feldpostmarken mit Aufdruck BANI für Rumänien, postfrisch, ANK 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4047 nh XII image80 Heller Karl I., not issued fieldpost stamp with overprint BANI for Romania, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fb. 2.300.- (XII)

80 Heller Karl I., nicht ausgegebene Feldpostmarke mit Aufdruck BANI für Rumänien, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fb. 2.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4048 used 1/21 image1 Heller to 10 coronas, Franz Joseph, 21 values complete used, Fb. 560.- (1/21)

1 Heller bis 10 Kronen, Franz Joseph, 21 Werte komplett gest., Fb. 560.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
Austrian Post on Crete / Österreichische Post auf Kreta
4049 og 3A image1903, 25 c. On 25 H. Perforated K 13: 13 1 / 2, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Goller BPP, Michel 200.- (3A) Certificate

1903, 25 c. auf 25 H. gezähnt K 13:13 1/2, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Goller BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4050 used 4A image50 c. On 50 H, perforated K 13: 13 1/2 with part of cancellation \"CANEA\", perforation irregularities, photo expertize Goller BPP, Michel 200.- (4A) Certificate

50 c. auf 50 H., gezähnt K 13:13 1/2 mit Teilstempel "CANEA", Zahnunebenheiten, Fotobefund Goller BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4051 used 5a image1 Fr. On 1 Kr. Reddish lilac, with part of cancellation \"CANEA\", perforation irregularities, photo expertize Goller BPP, Michel 180.- (5a) Certificate

1 Fr. auf 1 Kr. rötlichlila, mit Teilstempel "CANEA", Zahnunebenheiten, Fotobefund Goller BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Austrian Post in Levant / Österreichische Post in der Levante
4052 used V19 image2 Soldi double eagle yellow, wide perforated, two ring cancel\" (CONSTANTI) NOPEL\", attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"genuine, left upper corner smoothed, at the bottom tear (1, 5 mm) \", Fb. 550.- (V19) Certificate

2 Soldi Doppeladler gelb, weit gezähnt, K2 "(CONSTANTI)NOPEL", Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "echt, linke obere Ecke geglättet, unten Einriss (1,5 mm)", Fb. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4053 on cover V23 imageLombardy Venetia 1864, 10 special dark brown with thimble cancel \"SMYRNE 19.12.68\" on cover to Vienna (V23)

Lombardei Venetien 1864, 10 So. dunkelbraun mit Fingerhutstempel "SMYRNE 19.12.68" auf Brief nach Wien (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4054 on cover V23 imageLombardy Venetia 1864, 10 special dark brown with blue single circle \"SERES 2 / 3\" on complete folded letter to Vienna, stamp mould stain (V23)

Lombardei Venetien 1864, 10 So. dunkelbraun mit blauem Ekr. "SERES 2/3" auf kpl. Faltbrief nach Wien, Marke Stockflecken (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4055 on cover 2I,3I,5I image3 special green, 5 special red and 15 special pale brown as decorative 3 colours franking on cover from \"BERUTTI 6 / 5\" to florence, photo expertize Enzo Diena (2I,3I,5I)

3 So. grün, 5 So. rot und 15 So. hellbraun als dekorative 3-Farben Frankatur auf Brief von "BERUTTI 6/5" nach Florenz, Fotoattest Enzo Diena (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4056 og 4Ia image10 Soldi blue, Franz Joseph, coarser beard, unused, perfect perforations, Michel 350.- (4Ia)

10 Soldi blau, Franz Joseph, grober Bart, ungebraucht, vollzähnig, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4057 used 5II image1881, 15 S. Brown, fine printing, with part of cancellation \"CONSTANTINOPEL\", impeccable, photo expertize Goller BPP, Michel 200.- (5II) Certificate

1881, 15 S. braun, feiner Druck, mit Teilstempel "CONSTANTINOPEL", tadellos, Fotobefund Goller BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4058 on piece 7/9 image1918, 6-24 H. City view, uniform used on pieces, expertized Jungjohann BPP (7/9)

1918, 6-24 H. Stadtansicht, einheitlich gestempelt auf Briefstücken, gepr. Jungjohann BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Lombardia and Venetia / Österreich Lombardei und Venetien
4059 used 4Y(3) image30 Centesimi brown, machine paper type III, horizontal strip of three, used, above and left with wide margins, at the bottom closely still full margins, right minimal touched, Fb. 300.- (4Y(3))

30 Centesimi braun, Maschinenpapier Type III, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, gestempelt, oben und links breitrandig, unten knapp noch vollrandig, rechts minimal berührt, Fb. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4060 used 7Ia image3 Soldi black Franz Joseph, type I, used, perfect, Fb. 300.- (7Ia)

3 Soldi schwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, gestempelt, einwandfrei, Fb. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4061 used 7Ib image3 Soldi gray black Franz Joseph, type I, used (corner crease, lower perforation minimal scuffed), ANK 750.-- (7Ib)

3 Soldi grauschwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, gestempelt (Eckbug, untere Zähne minimal bestoßen), ANK 750.-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4062 on cover 7IIa,10II image3 Soldi black (2) and 10 Soldi purple brown on cover from \"VENEZIA 19 / 5\" to Venice, photo certificates Steiner VOeB and Babor VOeB (7IIa,10II) Certificate

3 Soldi schwarz (2) und 10 Soldi lilabraun auf Brief von "VENEZIA 19/5" nach Venedig, Fotoatteste Steiner VÖB und Babor VÖB (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400