3781 nh 1774Abart image100 penny \"Franz Radziwill\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", mint never hinged miniature sheet to 10 values, very decorative - see photo! (1774Abart)

100 Pfennig "Franz Radziwill", Abart "verzähnt", postfrischer Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3782 nh 1810Abart image100 penny \"Sauerland\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative variety! (1810Abart)

100 Pfennig "Sauerland", Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorative Abart! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3783 nh 1844Abart image200 penny \"German painting of the 20. Century\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (1844Abart)

200 Pfennig "Deutsche Malerei des 20. Jahrhunderts", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3784 nh 1845Abart image300 penny \"German painting of the 20. Century\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (1845Abart)

300 Pfennig "Deutsche Malerei des 20. Jahrhunderts", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3785 nh 1850Abart image100 penny \"Saale landscape\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation, miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative! (1850Abart)

100 Pfennig "Saalelandschaft", Abart "verzähnt, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3786 nh 1854Abart image80 Pfg famous woman variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (1854Abart)

80 Pfg Berühmte Frauen Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3787 nh Bl.36Abart imageSouvenir sheets issue \"National park West Pomeranian Bodden landscape\" with displaced perforation, print image normal standing, original size, impeccable mint never hinged (Bl.36Abart)

Blockausgabe "Nationalpark Vorpommersche Boddenlandschaft" mit versetzter Zähnung, Druckbild normal stehend, Originalmaße, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3788 nh 1931U image100 Pfg special edition \"a hundred years Muengstener bridge\", mint never hinged copy with variety unperforated, certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (1931U) Certificate

100 Pfg Sonderausgabe "100 Jahre Müngstener Brücke", postfrisches Exemplar mit Abart ungezähnt, Attest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3789 nh 1943Abart image110 penny \"Bavarian Wald\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (1943Abart)

110 Pfennig "Bayerischer Wald", Abart "verzähnt", Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3790 nh 1945Abart image110 penny \"North German moorland\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative variety! (1945Abart)

110 Pfennig "Norddeutsche Moorlandschaft", Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorative Abart! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3791 nh 1953LF image110 Pfg \"150. Day of death from Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy\", miniature sheet with blank fields at the upper margin (1953LF)

110 Pfg "150. Todestag von Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy", Kleinbogen mit Leerfeldern am Oberrand (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3792 nh 1954LF image10 Pfg \"more security for children in the Traffic! \", miniature sheet from upper margin with 5 blank fields, upper margin left-hand strong damaged in cutting (1954LF)

10 Pfg "Mehr Sicherheit für Kinder im Straßenverkehr!", Kleinbogen vom Oberrand mit 5 Leerfeldern, Oberrand linksseitig stark verschnitten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3793 nh 1958Abart image110 Pfg \"Bavaria Munich\", complete miniature sheet with incorrect cut - left and right over-broadly margin of sheet with white part and colour coding - this emerged through falsify insert in the cutter, impeccable mint never hinged! (1958Abart)

110 Pfg "Bayern München", kompletter Kleinbogen mit Verschnitt - links und rechts überbreiter Bogenrand mit weißem Teil und Farbcodierung - dies entstand durch falsches Einlegen in die Schneideeinrichtung, tadellos postfrisch! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3794 nh 1963L image100 Pfg Thomas Dehler, right with attaching printed sheet margin field in stamp size, corner margin piece top right, impeccable mint never hinged. (1963L)

100 Pfg Thomas Dehler, rechts mit anhängendem bedrucktem Bogenrandfeld in Markengröße, Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3795 nh 1963LF image110 Pfg \"centenary from Thomas Dehler\", mint never hinged part sheet with 3 times blank field left-hand (1963LF)

110 Pfg "100. Geburtstag von Thomas Dehler", postfrischer Bogenteil mit 3-maligem Leerfeld linksseitig (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3796 nh 1975Abart image110 penny \"Bavarian State Parliament\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation, miniature sheet to 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative! (1975Abart)

110 Pfennig "Bayerischer Landtag", Abart "verzähnt, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3797 nh Bl.43Abart imageSouvenir sheets issue \"50 years parliamentary advice, 150 years Paulskirche Constitution\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", mint never hinged, very decorative! (Bl.43Abart)

Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Parlamentarischer Rat, 150 Jahre Paulskirchenverfassung", Abart "verzähnt", postfrisch, sehr dekorativ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3798 nh 1995ZW(5) image110 penny \"century and a half German Catholics days\", variety \"incorrect cutted printing sheet\", therefore gutter pairs, complete sheet with five pieces, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative - see photo! Michel - . (1995ZW(5))

110 Pfennig "150 Jahre Deutsche Katholikentage", Abart "verschnittener Druckbogen", daher Zwischenstegpaare, kompletter Bogen mit fünf Stück, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ - siehe Foto! Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3799 nh 2029Abart image110 Pf Catherine from bora, miniature sheet totally with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged, decorative - see photo! (2029Abart)

110 Pf Katharina von Bora, Kleinbogen total verzähnt, postfrisch, dekorativ - siehe Foto! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3800 nh 2029U image110 Pfg \"500. Birthday of Catherine from bora\", mint never hinged corner margin piece with variety unperforated, certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2029U) Certificate

110 Pfg "500. Geburtstag von Katharina von Bora", postfrisches Eckrandstück mit Abart ungezähnt, Attest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40