3435 nh SMHD12c.6b imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 6 b, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD12c.6b)

Schulbuch-Markenheftchen: SMHD 12c.6b, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 3156 postfrisch, sehr selten, Richter 350.- - der Papierbedarf betrug zur Herstellung der Sondermarkenheftchen pro Jahr ca. 25 Tonnen, um diesen zu decken, wurden Verlage die Bücher produzierten angehalten Papierrestbestände zu liefern, in 270g/qm Qualität und unbedruckt, es passierte aber auch das teils bedrucktes Papier geliefert und verarbeitet wurde, (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3436 nh SMHD12c.7a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 7 a, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD12c.7a)

Schulbuch-Markenheftchen: SMHD 12c.7a, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 3156 postfrisch, sehr selten, Richter 350.- - der Papierbedarf betrug zur Herstellung der Sondermarkenheftchen pro Jahr ca. 25 Tonnen, um diesen zu decken, wurden Verlage die Bücher produzierten angehalten Papierrestbestände zu liefern, in 270g/qm Qualität und unbedruckt, es passierte aber auch das teils bedrucktes Papier geliefert und verarbeitet wurde, (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3437 nh SMHD12c.7a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 7 a, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD12c.7a)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3438 nh SMHD12c.7a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 7 a, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD12c.7a)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3439 nh SMHD12c.7a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 12 c. 7 a, content Michel number 3156 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD12c.7a)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3440 nh SMHD38.3a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 38.3 a, content Michel number 3332 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD38.3a)

Schulbuch-Markenheftchen: SMHD 38.3a, Inhalt Mi.-Nr. 3332 postfrisch, sehr selten, Richter 350.- - der Papierbedarf betrug zur Herstellung der Sondermarkenheftchen pro Jahr ca. 25 Tonnen, um diesen zu decken, wurden Verlage die Bücher produzierten angehalten Papierrestbestände zu liefern, in 270g/qm Qualität und unbedruckt, es passierte aber auch das teils bedrucktes Papier geliefert und verarbeitet wurde, (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3441 nh SMHD38.3a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 38.3 a, content Michel number 3332 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD38.3a)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3442 nh SMHD38.3a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 38.3 a, content Michel number 3332 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD38.3a)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3443 nh SMHD38.3a imageClass book stamp booklet: SMHD 38.3 a, content Michel number 3332 mint never hinged, very rare, Richter 350.- - the amount of paper required for the production of the special stamp booklets per year approximate 25 Tons, about this to screen, were publishing houses the books produced stoped paper remainders deliverable, in 270 g / qm quality and unprinted, it happened however also that partly printed paper war supplied and processed, (SMHD38.3a)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Propaganda Cold War / DDR Propagandafälschungen der KgU
3444 nh 3 image12 penny \"work slow-moving in the Un German undemocratic republic\", mint never hinged with small adhesion point, left attached blank field in stamp size, rare, Michel 700.- (3)

12 Pfennig "Arbeite langsam in der Undeutschen Undemokratischen Republik", postfrisch mit kleinem Haftpunkt, links anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße, selten, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3445 nh 4 image24 penny \"Berlin Stalinallee\", impeccable mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Heiko Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (4) Certificate

24 Pfennig "Berliner Stalinallee", tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Heiko König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3446 nh 10 image20 Pfg five year plan magpie Bad the bonzen, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Heiko Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 110.- (10) Certificate

20 Pfg Fünfjahrplan Elster Bad der Werkbonzen, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Heiko König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3447 nh 10 image20 Pfg five year plan magpie Bad the bonzen, mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized Schlegel, Michel 110.- (10)

20 Pfg Fünfjahrplan Elster Bad der Werkbonzen, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin Prerunner / Berlin Vorläufer
3448 on cover SBZ198/199 imageSoviet Zone 10 and 50 Pfg. Leipzig Autumn fair with additional franking on properly franked registered letter from \"BERLIN SW 11 / 29.9.48\" to the USA with arrival postmark, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (SBZ198/199) Certificate

SBZ 10 und 50 Pfg. Leipziger Herbstmesse mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BERLIN SW 11/29.9.48" nach USA mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Berlin / Berlin
3449 on cover 1/20 image2 penny to 5 Mark \"black overprint\", complete set with 20 values on three over franked registered covers with cancellation \"BERLIN SW 11 7.10.48\", expertized engineer Becker and photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP: \"the covers are over the postal route transported become - overfranked. \" (1/20) Certificate

2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Schwarzaufdruck", kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten auf drei überfrankierten Einschreibe-Briefen mit Entwertung "BERLIN SW 11 7.10.48", gepr. Ing. Becker und Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP: "Die Briefe sind über den Postweg befördert worden - überfrankiert." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

3450 on cover 8 image20 Pfg worker black overprint on provisional receipt for delivery from Berlin Neukoelln (8)

20 Pfg Arbeiter Schwarzaufdruck auf provisorischem Einlieferungsschein ab Berlin-Neukölln (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3451 on cover 11 image30 Pfg. Black overprint on properly franked postcard from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48\" to Stockholm, expertized Schlegel BPP (11)

30 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck auf portogerechter Postkarte von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48" nach Stockholm, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3452 on cover 16 image84 Pfg. Black overprint, properly franked single franking on registered letter from BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 to Munich, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (16)

84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, portorichtige EF auf R-Brief von BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 nach München, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3453 on cover 17 image1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, Michel 750.- (17)

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3454 nh 17/20 POR image1 Mark - 5 Mark black overprint, uniform upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.270.- (17/20 POR)

1 Mark - 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, einheitlich Oberrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250