GDR / DDR continued...
2939 on cover 276/79 FDC image6 - 24 Pfg peace, 4 values completely on properly franked set FDC from \"MOeLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50\" to Zurich / Switzerland, faultless, cover above defects from opening the cover and back flap missing. (276/79 FDC)

6 - 24 Pfg Frieden, 4 Werte komplett auf portogerechtem Satz-FDC von "MÖLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50" nach Zürich / Schweiz, tadellos erhalten, Umschlag oben Öffnungsmängel und Rückklappe fehlend. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2940 nh 284/85DV,DZ image24 and 50 Pfg Polish friendship always from lower corners of the sheet with printers mark and printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel, 400,- (284/85DV,DZ)

24 und 50 Pfg Polnische Freundschaft je aus unteren Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk und Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, Mi, 400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2941 nh 286/88 image12 - 50 Pfg. German-Chinese friendship, mint never hinged, expertized Gerhardt BPP, Michel 320,- (286/88)

12 - 50 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft, postfrisch, geprüft Gerhardt BPP, Mi. 320,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2942 on cover 287DV image24 Pfg. German-Chinese friendship from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, with special cancel \"LEIPZIG 2.7.51\" on properly franked letter, cover above small tear, slight patina, signed Tichatzky BPP (287DV)

24 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG 2.7.51" auf portogerechtem Brief, Umschlag oben kleiner Einriss, leichte Patina, sign. Tichatzky BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2943 nh 287DV image24 Pfg German Chinese friendship, corner margin piece lower left with complete printers mark \"German security paper printing house nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR - III / 18 / 185\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (287DV)

24 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Eckrandstück unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk "Deutsche Wertpapier Druckerei VEB - III /18/185", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2944 used 310YII image50 Pfg. H+ñndel festival Halle, watermarked 2 y II, date-appropriate cancellation \"WEISSENFELS\", impeccable, at the moment of the expertization (2016) were only 2 stamps registered, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel unpriced for used (310YII) Certificate

50 Pfg. Händelfest Halle, mit Wasserzeichen 2 y II, zeitgerecht gestempelt "WEISSENFELS", tadellos, zum Zeitpunkt der Prüfung (2016) waren nur 2 Marken registriert, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. ohne Preis für gestempelt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2945 nh 322a image1 Mark Pieck, black gray green, mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 400,- (322a)

1 Mark Pieck, schwarzgraugrün, postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2946 nh ex322/325 image5 Pf Pieck in type za XII and zb XII, as well 5 Mark in type v XI and z XII impeccable mint never hinged, all fours values signed on the base Paul BPP, Michel 168.- (ex322/325)

5 Pf Pieck in Type zaXII und zbXII, sowie 5 Mark in Type vXI und zXII tadellos postfrisch, alle vier Werte tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 168.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2947 nh 324zaXII(4) image24 Pfg Pieck on usual paper watermarked 2 XII, corner margin block of four lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, a value expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 280.- (324zaXII(4))

24 Pfg Pieck auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit Wz. 2 XII, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, ein Wert gepr. Mayer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2948 nh 327/41 image2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads II, complete set with 15 values, impeccable mint never hinged, as well better variety among others 30 Pfg in type v XI, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 400.-+plus (327/41)

2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe II, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei bessere Varianten u. a. 30 Pfg in Type vXI, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2949 nh 327YII image20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR, watermark YII, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 850,- (327YII)

20 Pfg VEB, Wasserzeichen YII, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 850,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

2950 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2951 nh 334vaXII image25 Pfg. Personalities brown olive, watermark X II, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, impeccable, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 1000,- (334vaXII) Certificate

25 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten braunoliv, Wasserzeichen X II, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2952 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Personalities brown olive, watermark X I, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, photo expertize Mayer BPP, Michel 350,- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten braunoliv, Wasserzeichen X I, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Fotobefund Mayer BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2953 on cover 340FDC image80 Pfg. Personalities red on addressed official First Day Cover, abridged certificate with photo Koenig BPP, Michel 500,- (340FDC) Certificate

80 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten rot auf adressierten amtlichen FDC, Fotokurzbefund König BPP, Mi. 500 ,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2954 on cover 340FDC image80 Pfg. Personalities red on official First Day Cover cover, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 500,- (340FDC) Certificate

80 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten rot auf amtlichem Ersttagsbrief-Umschlag, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2955 nh 341vaXII image84 Pfg. Personalities brown red, watermark X II, mint never hinged, photo expertize Koenig BPP, Michel 650,- (341vaXII) Certificate

84 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten braunrot, Wasserzeichen X II, postfrisch, Fotobefund König BPP, Mi. 650,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
2956 nh 347XII image16 Pfg. Karl Marx watermarked X II, mint never hinged, signed Mayer BPP, Michel 500,- (347XII)

16 Pfg. Karl Marx mit Wasserzeichen X II, postfrisch, sign. Mayer BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2957 used 353xII image84 Pfg. Marx watermarked X II, with philatelic cancellation, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 400,- (353xII) Certificate

84 Pfg. Marx mit Wasserzeichen X II, mit philatelistischer Abstempelung, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
2958 on cover 409 image10 Pfg bluish green on receipt for delivery C 62 M 104 / 7073 for a packet (409)

10 Pfg bläulichgrün auf Einlieferungsschein C 62 M 104/7073 für ein Päckchen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60