2357 |
944DZ |
6 Pfg. Worker, right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"1\" positive on postcard from HAGENOW 10.12.47 to Celle, Michel 350.- (944DZ) 6 Pfg. Arbeiter, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" positiv
auf Postkarte von HAGENOW 10.12.47 nach Celle, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2358 |
944aDZ |
6 Pfg. Worker, left upper corner of the sheet with printer signature \"1\" negative, used, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250,- (944aDZ) Certificate 6 Pfg. Arbeiter, linke obere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" negativ, gestempelt, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.
250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2359 |
945 |
8 Pfg vertical pair from left upper margin in cancelled condition with printer signature 4 negative on distance card from Munich 12.11.47 (945) 8 Pfg senkrechtes Paar vom linken Oberrand in gestempelter Erhaltung mit
Druckerzeichen 4 negativ auf Fernkarte ab München 12.11.47 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2360 |
945HAN |
8 Pfg. Worker, lower margin copy with Part-HAN \"6019. \", mint never hinged, rarest denomination value with HAN, Michel for complete HAN 1.500.- (former starting price 150) (945HAN) 8 Pfg. Arbeiter, Unterrandstück mit
Teil-HAN "6019.", postfrisch, seltenste Wertstufe mit HAN, Mi. für kpl. HAN 1.500.- (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2361 |
945aPOR |
8 Pfg. Worker, plate printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (945aPOR) 8 Pfg. Arbeiter, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2362 |
946c |
10 Pfg dark to blackish yellowish green, used, faultless condition, attest study group, Michel 180.- (946c) Certificate 10
Pfg dunkel- bis schwärzlichgelblichgrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Befund ARGE, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
2363 |
947PORdgz |
12 Pfg. Worker with perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (947PORdgz) 12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
2364 |
948U |
15 penny \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", from right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Borek, Michel 200.- (948U) 15 Pfennig "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos
postfrisch, gepr. Borek, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2365 |
949,945 |
16 Pfg+8 Pfg worker as mixed franking on special delivery country long distance cover from Wuppertal to 13 b hill at the Alpsee by Immenstadt (949,945) 16 Pfg + 8 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf Eilboten-Land-Fernbrief
ab Wuppertal nach 13b Bühl am Alpsee bei Immenstadt (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €125
2366 |
950 |
20 Pfg worker on receipt for delivery C 62 camp Birkenwerder (950) 20 Pfg Arbeiter auf Einlieferungsschein C 62 Lager Birkenwerder (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2367 |
950 |
20 Pfg worker on receipt for delivery C 62 for a package (950) 20 Pfg Arbeiter auf Einlieferungsschein C 62 für ein Paket (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2368 |
950bPORndgz |
20 Pfg. Worker cobalt blue, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (950bPORndgz) Certificate 20 Pfg. Arbeiter kobaltblau, Plattendruck mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2369 |
951 |
24 Pfg worker (3 time) as multiple franking on registered card from Homburg 21.5.48 (951) 24 Pfg Arbeiter (3 mal) als Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Karte ab Homburg 21.5.48 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
2370 |
951 |
24 Pfg brown orange, horizontal strip of four as multiple franking on special delivery local letter from Aschaffenburg 9.9.47 (951) 24 Pfg braunorange, waagerechter 4er-Streifen als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Eilboten-Ortsbrief
ab Aschaffenburg 9.9.47 (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2371 |
951dWOR |
24 Pfg worker series bright brown orange with rotary printing upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned with colour determination Ar fair Control Council, Michel 350.- (951dWOR) Certificate 24 Pfg Arbeiterserie lebhaftbraunorange mit Walzendruck Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert mit Farbbestimmung ArGe Kontrollrat, Mi.
350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2372 |
954u.a. |
40 Pfg worker as mixed franking on registered mail with unmailed registered label and railway cancel (TPO) \"Hanover - Weetzen - scurried railway mail Zug 1656 21.6.48\", the same cancellation can also be found on the stamps
(954u.a.) 40 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf Einschreiben mit Blanco R-Zettel und Bahnpoststempel "Hannover - Weetzen - Haste Bahnpost Zug 1656 21.6.48", die gleiche Stempelung ist auch auf den Marken vorzufinden (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2373 |
954u.a. |
40 Pfg worker as mixed franking on registered mail with unmailed registered label and railway cancel (TPO) \"Mannheim Heilbronn railway mail Zug 2905 12.6.48\", the same cancellation can also be found on the stamps
(954u.a.) 40 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf Einschreiben mit Blanco R-Zettel und Bahnpoststempel "Mannheim-Heilbronn Bahnpost Zug 2905 12.6.48", die gleiche Stempelung ist auch auf den Marken vorzufinden (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2374 |
954u.a. |
40 Pfg worker as mixed franking on registered letter from Munich with three railway cancel (TPO) \"Munich Lindau railway mail Z. 72 10.6.48\" (954u.a.) 40 Pfg Arbeiter als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief ab München mit drei
Bahnpoststempeln "München Lindau Bahnpost Z. 72 10.6.48" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
2375 |
954u.a. |
40 Pfg worker as mixed franking on registered label \"railway postoffice Stuttgart\" as well cancellation of the stamps with railway cancel (TPO) \"Stuttgart Hessental railway mail Z. 1764 10.6.48\" (954u.a.) 40 Pfg Arbeiter
als Mischfrankatur auf R-Zettel "Bahnpostamt Stuttgart" sowie Stempelung der Marken mit Bahnpoststempel "Stuttgart Hessental Bahnpost Z. 1764 10.6.48" (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
2376 |
956b(4) |
60 Pfg worker brown red, corner margin block of four lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 200.- (956b(4)) 60 Pfg Arbeiter braunrot, Eckrandviererblock unten links, tadellos postfrisch,
farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €35