1901 og/nh 226U image4 M. dunkelgrün, ungezähnter Rand-4er-Block, 2 Werte ungebr., 2 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

4 M. Dark green, unperforated margin block of four, 2 values unused, 2 values mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (226U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1902 nh/og 226U(4) image4 Mk Posthorn ungezähnt, ungebrauchter Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, die beiden oberen Marken sind einwandfrei postfrisch, 280,-

4 Mk posthorn unperforated, unused block of four, choice copy with upper margin, the two of them upper stamps are perfect mint never hinged, 280,- (226U(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1903 nh 226WZw image4 M. ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, links und rechts je eine weitere Marke, postfrisch, im Steg gefaltet, geprüft Infla/Oe, Mi. 450.-

4 M. Unperforated, horizontal pair with gutter, left and right always another stamp, mint never hinged, in the gutter folded, expertized Infla / Oe, Michel 450.- (226WZw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1904 nh 226aU image4 Mark Posthorn, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

4 Mark posthorn, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 100.- (226aU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1905 og 226aU ZS image4 Mark schwärzlichopalgrün, im ungezähntem, seltenen senkr. ZWISCHENSTEGPAAR, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz oder Falzspur, Gummiknitter, gepr. Winkler BPP

4 Mark blackish opal green, in the unperforated, rarely vertical gutter pair, unused with original gum without hinge or hinge trace, gum crease, expertized Winkler BPP (226aU ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1906 nh 226aU(2) image4 Mark dunkelgrün, waager. ungezähntes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

4 Mark dark green, horizontal unperforated pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (226aU(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1907 og 226aU(4) image4 Mk schwärzlichopalgrün, im ungezähntem Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und leichten Falzspuren, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 160.-

4 Mk blackish opal green, in the unperforated block of four, unused with original gum and slight hinge traces, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 160.- (226aU(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1908 nh 226aU(70) image4 M. Posthorn dunkelgrün, ungezähnt, Bogenteil von 70 Marken mit HAN, postfrisch, teils Knitterspuren, im Rand Falze, selten, Mi. 7.000.-+

4 M. Posthorn dark green, unperforated, part sheet from 70 stamps with HAN, mint never hinged, partly trace of creases, in the margin hinges, rare, Michel 7.000.- plus (226aU(70)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1909 on cover 231b(10) image30 Mark Posthorn schwärzlichbraun, 5 waagerechte Paare als seltene portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von LEIPZIG 29.6.23 nach Schwyz (Ank.stpl), Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, 2. Paar von links Eckzahnfehler, sonst alle Paare sehr gut gezähnt, Brief oben beschnitten und leichte Beförderungsspuren, insgesamt gute Erhaltung", Mi. 1.000.-+

30 Mark posthorn blackish brown, 5 horizontal pairs as scarce properly franked multiple franking on international letter from LEIPZIG 29.6.23 to Schwyz (Ank. Cancellation), photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, 2. Pair from left corner perforation fault, otherwise all pairs very well perforated, letter above cut in and slight transport traces, in total good condition\", Michel 1.000.- plus (231b(10)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1910 on cover 232W(2) image40 Pfg Posthorn, waager. Paar mit 20 Mark (diese besch.) auf Firmenbrief von MÜNCHEN 18.4.23 nach Meerane, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-

40 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair with 20 Mark (these damaged) on business letter from Munich 18.4.23 to Meerane, expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (232W(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1911 nh 234(2)IV image12 Mark Alterhilfe, waager. rechtes Randpaar, rechte Marke Plattenfehler "Punkt in 8", postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 130.-

12 Mark help for the aged, horizontal right margin pair, right stamp plate flaw \"dot in 8\", mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 130.- (234(2)IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1912 nh 234IV image12 + 8M. Kinderhilfe mit Plattenfehler "Punkt unten in der 8", postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

12+8 M. Children¦s help with plate flaw \"dot at the bottom in the 8\", mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (234IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1913 used 238(6) image5 Mark Arbeiter, senkr. 6er-Block, paarweise gest. BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.23, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

5 Mark worker, vertical block of six, in pairs used BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.23, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (238(6)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1914 on cover 240 image12 Mark Schnitter (oben links etwas Eckrund), Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von DESSAU 9.12.22 nach Berlin, Faltspur, gepr. Peschl BPP, 170.-

12 Mark reaper (top left a little round corner), single franking on cover from DESSAU 9.12.22 to Berlin, fold trace, expertized Peschl BPP, 170.- (240) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1915 used 241Y image20 M. mit Wz. Y tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 80.-

20 M. Watermarked Y neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 80.- (241Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1916 used 245 image50 Mk. Arbeiter, gest. BERLIN, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 150,-

50 Mk. Worker, used BERLIN, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 150,- (245) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1917 nh 246c(3) image50 Mark Queroffset schwarzviolettultramarin, senkr. rechter Rand-3er-Streifen, postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 210.-

50 Mark transverse offset black violet ultramarine, vertical right margin strip of three, mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 210.- (246c(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1918 nh 248a(4)I image200 Mark Queroffset, Plattenfehler "letztes S in Deutsches mit Haken", 1mal im Unterrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

200 Mark transverse offset, plate flaw \"last S in German with hook\", 1 time in the lower margin 4-block, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (248a(4)I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1919 used 248aI image200 Mark Queroffset, a-Farbe, Plattenfehler I "letztes S in Deutsches mit Haken", gestempelt "COBURG 22.3.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- - seltener Plattenfehler, der nur auf Feld 44 einer Teilauflage vorkommt!

200 Mark transverse offset, a-colour, plate flaw I \"last S in German with hook\", used \"COBURG 22.3.23\", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- - rare plate flaw, the only on field 44 one part of issue occurs! (248aI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1920 nh 254dER image3000 Mark schwarz(grau)braun tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Mi. 220,--

3000 Mark black (grey) brown in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, Michel 220,-- (254dER) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40