1341 used 14a image9 Kr karmin tadellos gestempelt, Kabinett, Mi. 100.-

9 Kr carmine neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 100.- (14a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1342 on piece 19ya image9 Kr. mittelrotkarmin auf dünnem Papier, nicht ganz perfekt gezähntes Stück auf Prachtbriefstück, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi 320.-

9 Kr. Medium red carmine on thin paper, not completely perfectly perforated piece on superb piece, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 320.- (19ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1343 used 28d image9 Kr. schwarzbraun gestempelt, Mängel, Mi. 220.-

9 Kr. Black brown used, defects, Michel 220.- (28d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1344 used 36/41a imageFreimarken Ziffer kpl. gestempelt Kabinett, Mi. 312.-

Postal stamps numeral complete used superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 312.- (36/41a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1345 used 37a image2 Kr. lebhaftorange, farbfrisches Prachtstück mit schön kontrastierendem grünen Datumsbrückenstempel "STUTTGART POSTAMT IV 2.VI.75", gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 170.-+

2 Kr. Bright orange, having bright colours superb item with nice contrasting green date bridge stamp \"STUTTGART post office IV 2. VI. 75\", expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 170.- plus (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1346 used 37aSZ image2 Kreuzer orange mit schraffierter Zahl, gestempelt, leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 kreuzer orange with hatched number, used, slight defects, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 500.- (37aSZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1347 og 42a image70 Kr. braunlila, allseits breitrandig mit zwei vollen Trennungslinien, Bogenfeld 6, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur kleinen Anhaftstellen, gepr. Hederer mit Attest, Georg Bühler und Fotoattest Klinkhammer BPP (2022), Mi. 3.800.- - eine sehr seltene Marke in tadelloser Qualität!

70 Kr. Brown lilac, large margins all around with two full dividing lines, position 6, in perfect condition unused with original gum and only small adherent points, expertized Hederer with certificate, Georg Buehler and photo expertize Klinkhammer BPP (2022), Michel 3.800.- - a very rare stamp in faultless quality! (42a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

1348 used 44a(7),b,ba image3 Pfg weiße Ziffer im Kreis, kleine Farbstudie, dabei a-Farbe (7), b-Farbe (1, Mängel) und ba-Farbe (2), saubere, meist klar datierbare Stempel, durchgängig gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 274.-

3 Pfg white numeral in the circle, small colour study, as well a-colour (7), b-colour (1, defects) and ba colour (2), neat, mostly clear datable stamp, consistent expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 274.- (44a(7),b,ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1349 og 46a image10 Pfg mittellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur minimaler Falzspur, zarter Eckzahnbug, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg medium purple red, unused with original gum and only minimum hinge trace, tenuous corner tooth perforation crease, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1350 used 53(3+4) image2 M., ein waagerechter 3er- und ein 4er-Streifen mit Telegrafenstempel, Prachteinheiten, gepr. Winkler BPP (6x mit Tiefstsignatur)

2 M., a horizontal Threefold and a strip of four with telegraph cancellation, superb units, expertized Winkler BPP (6 x signed on the base) (53(3+4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1351 nh 54DD image5 Mark Freimarke, Abart "Doppeldruck der Wertziffer", tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Winkler BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark postal stamp, variety \"double impression the numeral of value\", in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Winkler BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (54DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

1352 used 55I image3 Pfg dunkelbraun, farbfrisches Prachtstück mit Plattenfehler I, plattenfehlersichtfrei aufgesetzter Steigbügelstempel aus Schömberg 21 JUN 1891, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg dark brown, having bright colours superb item with plate flaw I, plate flaw visibility free mounted stirrup cancel from Schömberg 21 JUN 1891, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (55I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1353 nh 107/11 image2 bis 25 Pf 100 Jahre Königreich tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi.-Nr. 107 gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 280,--

2 to 25 Pf a hundred years kingdom in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel number 107 expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 280,-- (107/11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1354 nh 107/11PU1(4) image2 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig Dienstmarken mit Krönchen-Aufdruck, ungezähnte Probedrucke, fünf Werte komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, Mi. 2.000.-

2 penny to 25 penny official stamps with circlet overprint, unperforated trial proofs, five values complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 2.000.- (107/11PU1(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1355 nh 143aBogen image50 Pfg Ziffern mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Württemberg", Bogen zu 50 Marken, a-Farbe!, postfrisch, Mi. 2.250.-

50 Pfg numerals with overprint \"peoples state Wuerttemberg\", sheet to 50 stamps, a-colour! Mint never hinged, Michel 2.250.- (143aBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1356 nh 143b(18) image50 Pfg Volksstaat Württemberg, 18 Stück tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 270.-

50 Pfg peoples state Wuerttemberg, 18 pieces in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Winkler BPP, Michel 270.- (143b(18)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1357 nh 146I,146III image20 Pfg Hirsch, zwei postfrische Prachtstücke mit Plattenfehler I bzw. III, 120.-

20 Pfg deer, two mint never hinged superb pieces with plate flaw I respectively III, 120.- (146I,146III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1358 nh 146III image20 Pfg Hirsch mit Plattenfehler "2 in der Wertziffer gebrochen", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 60.-

20 Pfg deer with plate flaw \"2 in the numeral of value broken\", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 60.- (146III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1359 og 177/83 PU image100 Tsd. a. 20 Pfg bis 10 Millrd. a. 3 Mk, 7 verschieden ungezähnte PROBEDRUCKE, je ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, alle gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 175.-

100 Tsd. On 20 Pfg to 10 Billions on 3 Mk, 7 different unperforated trial proofs, always unused with original gum and hinge, all expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 175.- (177/83 PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

1360 used 184/88 image3 auf 25 Pfg bis 50 auf 50 Pfg Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. bzw. Höchstwert Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

3 on 25 Pfg to 50 on 50 Pfg postal stamps, complete set with five values, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized respectively key value photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (184/88) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300